The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke1,370
James McKeown1,350
Danny Collins1,318
Paul Dixon1,310
James Berrett1,260
Siriki Dembele1,221
Ben Davies1,028
Sam Jones968
Luke Summerfield892
Martyn Woolford859
Mitch Rose855

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football



Last 10 Aldershot
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg21‑Oct‑17AldershotTranmere2‑1W
FA Cup14‑Oct‑17AldershotTorquay1‑0W
Nat Lg07‑Oct‑17Maidenhead UtdAldershot3‑3D
Nat Lg03‑Oct‑17AldershotDagenham1‑1D
Nat Lg30‑Sep‑17MacclesfieldAldershot2‑0L
Nat Lg23‑Sep‑17AldershotLeyton Orient2‑2D
Nat Lg16‑Sep‑17GatesheadAldershot0‑1W
Nat Lg12‑Sep‑17Ebbsfleet UnitedAldershot0‑2W
Nat Lg09‑Sep‑17AldershotDover0‑2L
Nat Lg02‑Sep‑17AldershotSolihull Moors1‑0W
Last 10 Torquay
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg21‑Oct‑17FC HalifaxTorquay1‑1D
FA Cup14‑Oct‑17AldershotTorquay1‑0L
Nat Lg07‑Oct‑17TorquayDover0‑2L
Nat Lg03‑Oct‑17TorquayMaidenhead Utd4‑0W
Nat Lg30‑Sep‑17DagenhamTorquay1‑0L
Nat Lg23‑Sep‑17TorquayMacclesfield0‑1L
Nat Lg16‑Sep‑17BarrowTorquay1‑1D
Nat Lg12‑Sep‑17BromleyTorquay3‑1L
Nat Lg09‑Sep‑17TorquayWrexham0‑0D
Nat Lg02‑Sep‑17TorquayChester1‑1D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
FA Cup 14‑Oct‑17 Aldershot Torquay 1‑0
Nat Lg 08‑Aug‑17 Aldershot Torquay 3‑2
Nat Lg 08‑Apr‑17 Aldershot Torquay 1‑1
Nat Lg 22‑Oct‑16 Torquay Aldershot 0‑0
Nat Lg 12‑Mar‑16 Aldershot Torquay 0‑0
Nat Lg 03‑Oct‑15 Torquay Aldershot 0‑2
Nat Lg 06‑Apr‑15 Aldershot Torquay 2‑0
FA Cup 25‑Oct‑14 Aldershot Torquay 2‑0
Nat Lg 25‑Aug‑14 Torquay Aldershot 1‑1
L2 19‑Feb‑13 Aldershot Torquay 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Macclesfield164229960296332
2Dover163321065211151029
3Wrexham164318442264629
4Woking16611147305914228
5Sutton Utd16422131242298228
6Bromley165121443231013727
7Aldershot164221610332108826
8Boreham Wood164131173321412625
9Dagenham165121810152910724
10Ebbsfleet United163411292511210524
11FC Halifax1642211924266224
12Maidenhead Utd164221392331113223
13Maidstone United15251109403109223
14Hartlepool163238833288023
15Tranmere163238723345020
16Eastleigh1533110714379119
17Gateshead16422126044712118
18Leyton Orient163141211224916-618
19AFC Fylde151429122331313-316
20Barrow1625196026915-313
21Guiseley162421110035318-1413
22Chester15134711133612-1012
23Torquay16134810026819-138
24Solihull Moors16125914107717-158
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Woking6510103716
2Macclesfield650196315
3Ebbsfleet United641194513
4Dover6330114712
5Bromley640284412
6Maidstone United632196311
7Hartlepool632175211
8Sutton Utd6321109111
9Wrexham624053210
10Maidenhead Utd6312910-110
11Aldershot62319909
12Dagenham62227618
13FC Halifax62227708
14Boreham Wood62226608
15Tranmere62223308
16Eastleigh621389-17
17Gateshead613278-16
18AFC Fylde612379-25
19Torquay611468-24
20Guiseley604248-44
21Chester6114511-64
22Barrow6024711-42
23Leyton Orient6024713-62
24Solihull Moors6015511-61

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Richard Tait3Stew0_022/10 14:34
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 12417Les Brechin22/10 14:02
Just back to the car30jonnyboy8222/10 13:46
Paul Hurst167d3d422/10 13:46
NEW STADIUM80The Dogs Testicles22/10 13:14
Keeping track on our loanees12forza ivano22/10 12:46
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,644Biccys22/10 12:24
Word Association Game43,062topuphere66622/10 12:23
Brentford v Grimsby The Big Match March 25th 197216Bigdog22/10 12:01
(Brexit) Japan wants a trade deal you say? 81Skrill22/10 10:27

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk