The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke1,730
James McKeown1,710
Danny Collins1,678
Paul Dixon1,652
James Berrett1,620
Siriki Dembele1,545
Ben Davies1,361
Sam Jones1,298
Luke Summerfield1,252
Martyn Woolford1,164
Scott Vernon953

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Why did you not go to Sunderland game?

Too far/expensive
Boycotted
Peer pressure/bullying
I went!



Last 10 Anderlecht
Comp D H A S WDL
Pro League05‑Nov‑17AnderlechtClub Brugge0‑0D
Champ Lg31‑Oct‑17Paris Saint GermainAnderlecht5‑0L
Pro League28‑Oct‑17EupenAnderlecht2‑3W
Pro League25‑Oct‑17AnderlechtZulte-Waregem2‑0W
Pro League22‑Oct‑17AnderlechtKRC Genk0‑1L
Champ Lg18‑Oct‑17AnderlechtParis Saint Germain0‑4L
Pro League13‑Oct‑17KV MechelenAnderlecht3‑4W
Pro League01‑Oct‑17AnderlechtStandard de Liege1‑0W
Champ Lg27‑Sep‑17AnderlechtCeltic0‑3L
Pro League23‑Sep‑17Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht1‑2W
Last 10 Oostende
Comp D H A S WDL
Pro League05‑Nov‑17OostendeZulte-Waregem4‑2W
Pro League28‑Oct‑17KSC LokerenOostende0‑3W
Pro League24‑Oct‑17OostendeCharleroi3‑0W
Pro League21‑Oct‑17Sint Truidense VVOostende1‑0L
Pro League15‑Oct‑17OostendeClub Brugge2‑3L
Pro League30‑Sep‑17KortrijkOostende1‑2W
Pro League23‑Sep‑17KRC GenkOostende1‑1D
Pro League17‑Sep‑17OostendeGent0‑2L
Pro League10‑Sep‑17KV MechelenOostende1‑1D
Pro League27‑Aug‑17OostendeRoyal Antwerp3‑4L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Pro League 06‑Aug‑17 Anderlecht Oostende 1‑0
Pro League 21‑May‑17 Anderlecht Oostende 3‑2
Pro League 16‑Apr‑17 Oostende Anderlecht 0‑1
Pro League 19‑Feb‑17 Oostende Anderlecht 1‑4
Pro League 06‑Nov‑16 Anderlecht Oostende 1‑1
Pro League 08‑May‑16 Anderlecht Oostende 2‑1
Pro League 24‑Apr‑16 Oostende Anderlecht 4‑2
Pro League 13‑Dec‑15 Anderlecht Oostende 1‑1
Pro League 16‑Aug‑15 Oostende Anderlecht 3‑1
Pro League 14‑Dec‑14 Anderlecht Oostende 3‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Club Brugge146001635121491834
2Charleroi14421139421117828
3Anderlecht14412963311110425
4Sint Truidense VV14611138123612-124
5Waasland-Beveren144121792231413921
6Royal Antwerp142321193221011120
7Zulte-Waregem1431312143041412019
8Mouscron Peruwelz14322151722367-319
9Standard de Liege14411108134510-319
10KRC Genk14241862321211319
11Gent14322731241012216
12KSC Lokeren14133612313119-416
13Oostende14205121522387-214
14KV Mechelen142331111024613-711
15Kortrijk1414278115614-911
16Eupen1422313160251023-1610
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Anderlecht6411106413
2Club Brugge6411106413
3Oostende6402147712
4Waasland-Beveren6402138512
5Charleroi632198111
6Gent631295410
7Standard de Liege631295410
8KRC Genk624074310
9KSC Lokeren62317619
10Sint Truidense VV6222810-28
11Eupen61321516-16
12Royal Antwerp612369-35
13KV Mechelen6114914-54
14Mouscron Peruwelz6033611-53
15Zulte-Waregem6105718-113
16Kortrijk6024410-62

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Stay or walk out??5TAGG17/11 20:52
RS on CW15wigworld17/11 20:47
John Fenty says196grimsby pete17/11 20:46
Toxic9BartonianMariner17/11 20:43
Fans forum67lukeo17/11 20:40
Word Association Game43,634topuphere66617/11 20:38
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,080Biccys17/11 19:57
Carlisle (H) Predictions21promotion plaice17/11 19:48
A positive JF thread for a change !!20sackthemascot17/11 19:39
Fishy Pontoon Buster Game2Les Brechin17/11 18:42

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk