The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke1,820
James McKeown1,800
Danny Collins1,768
Paul Dixon1,652
Siriki Dembele1,635
James Berrett1,620
Ben Davies1,451
Luke Summerfield1,342
Sam Jones1,323
Martyn Woolford1,164
Mitch Rose1,035

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 Blackburn
Comp D H A S WDL
L118‑Nov‑17BuryBlackburn0‑3W
EFLT07‑Nov‑17RochdaleBlackburn1‑1D
FA Cup04‑Nov‑17BlackburnBarnet3‑1W
L131‑Oct‑17BlackburnFleetwood Town2‑2D
L128‑Oct‑17WiganBlackburn0‑0D
L121‑Oct‑17BlackburnPortsmouth3‑0W
L117‑Oct‑17BlackburnPlymouth1‑1D
L114‑Oct‑17OldhamBlackburn1‑0L
EFLT03‑Oct‑17BlackburnBury0‑1L
L130‑Sep‑17BlackburnGillingham1‑0W
Last 10 AFC Wimbledon
Comp D H A S WDL
L118‑Nov‑17Bristol RoversAFC Wimbledon1‑3W
L112‑Nov‑17AFC WimbledonPeterborough2‑2D
FA Cup04‑Nov‑17AFC WimbledonLincoln City1‑0W
EFLT31‑Oct‑17AFC WimbledonLuton1‑2L
L128‑Oct‑17CharltonAFC Wimbledon1‑0L
L121‑Oct‑17AFC WimbledonPlymouth0‑1L
L117‑Oct‑17AFC WimbledonRotherham3‑1W
L114‑Oct‑17NorthamptonAFC Wimbledon0‑1W
L107‑Oct‑17Oxford UtdAFC Wimbledon3‑0L
EFLT03‑Oct‑17AFC WimbledonTottenham Hotspur U214‑3W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
L1 16‑Sep‑17 Blackburn AFC Wimbledon 0‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Shrewsbury177101435311281540
2Wigan176211645121471936
3Bradford18414996211811733
4Scunthorpe1843296522137932
5Charlton165211284221310731
6Blackburn164221484221041228
7Oxford Utd1834218114141311926
8Rotherham186032311225814626
9Fleetwood Town1843216133241113126
10Portsmouth18513146315916126
11Peterborough1750412132421511325
12Blackpool175121292341113125
13MK Dons183421213315813-623
14Southend174401062161021-723
15Oldham1740515172331519-621
16Bristol Rovers1850416152071018-721
17Doncaster18243111231589-220
18Walsall172521212224913-419
19AFC Wimbledon18234810315610-619
20Gillingham18144811324610-718
21Northampton18306617234913-1518
22Rochdale1733298054814-517
23Plymouth1812661923479-1514
24Bury18315911036917-1013
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Charlton642094514
2Scunthorpe6411106413
3Wigan6321105511
4Shrewsbury632194511
5Oldham63211310311
6Gillingham632185311
7AFC Wimbledon631296310
8Northampton631278-110
9Blackburn62319459
10Portsmouth630378-19
11Plymouth623157-29
12Oxford Utd622210828
13Doncaster622246-28
14Blackpool621379-27
15Bradford621357-27
16Southend621349-57
17Walsall61326516
18Fleetwood Town61325506
19Rochdale613279-26
20MK Dons6132811-36
21Peterborough612357-25
22Rotherham6123912-35
23Bristol Rovers6105310-73
24Bury6015310-71

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot20/11 03:13
Only fools & Horses fans26cmackenzie420/11 01:35
GTFC - A Way Forward For Everyone?10Bigdog20/11 00:55
Enter your Carlisle Player Ratings6SitePublisher20/11 00:43
Just back77ginnywings20/11 00:12
442?21Henryscat19/11 23:15
Excuse my ignorance but.....36wiggers19/11 23:11
So Slade goes.....who’s in?69Sussexmariner19/11 23:09
Swindon (H) Predictions17promotion plaice19/11 22:54
Boycotting a league game41MarinersOnTheUp19/11 22:12

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk