The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS

Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Braintree Town
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg29‑Apr‑17AldershotBraintree Town2‑0L
Nat Lg22‑Apr‑17Braintree TownBarrow0‑2L
Nat Lg17‑Apr‑17TorquayBraintree Town3‑1L
Nat Lg14‑Apr‑17Braintree TownGuiseley2‑0W
Nat Lg08‑Apr‑17Braintree TownDover1‑2L
Nat Lg01‑Apr‑17YorkBraintree Town3‑0L
Nat Lg25‑Mar‑17TranmereBraintree Town1‑0L
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWoking1‑3L
Nat Lg18‑Mar‑17Braintree TownSouthport2‑0W
Nat Lg11‑Mar‑17Solihull MoorsBraintree Town3‑3D
Last 10 Woking
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg29‑Apr‑17Dag & RedWoking1‑1D
Nat Lg22‑Apr‑17WokingYork1‑1D
Nat Lg17‑Apr‑17ChesterWoking2‑3W
Nat Lg14‑Apr‑17WokingMacclesfield1‑0W
Nat Lg08‑Apr‑17BarrowWoking2‑2D
Nat Lg01‑Apr‑17WokingSutton Utd2‑1W
Nat Lg25‑Mar‑17WokingMaidstone United2‑4L
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWoking1‑3W
Nat Lg18‑Mar‑17GatesheadWoking2‑1L
Nat Lg11‑Mar‑17WokingBoreham Wood0‑0D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Nat Lg 21‑Mar‑17 Braintree Town Woking 1‑3
Nat Lg 25‑Oct‑16 Woking Braintree Town 2‑3
Nat Lg 10‑Nov‑15 Woking Braintree Town 1‑1
Nat Lg 22‑Sep‑15 Braintree Town Woking 2‑1
Nat Lg 29‑Nov‑14 Woking Braintree Town 1‑0
Nat Lg 01‑Nov‑14 Braintree Town Woking 0‑0
Nat Lg 11‑Jan‑14 Woking Braintree Town 1‑0
Nat Lg 13‑Aug‑13 Braintree Town Woking 2‑0
Nat Lg 19‑Mar‑13 Braintree Town Woking 1‑1
Nat Lg 28‑Aug‑12 Woking Braintree Town 1‑4
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Lincoln City4617424817135535234399
2Tranmere4616344319135536204095
3Forest Green4612924625132842313286
4Dag & Red4612563728141842252684
5Aldershot461553381388728242982
6Dover46135548281121037352279
7Barrow461283402087832331975
8Gateshead469953823104934282170
9Macclesfield469311302911573428768
10Bromley461139333775112629-762
11Boreham Wood46878232176102627158
12Sutton Utd461364412527142038-258
13Wrexham461058232458102437-1458
14Maidstone United468510293985103036-1658
15Eastleigh4687828266892837-757
16Solihull Moors46831235387792737-1355
17Torquay46959342856122033-753
18Woking46977323054143450-1453
19Chester468312373567102636-852
20Guiseley46968323146131836-1751
21York46788333149102239-1550
22Braintree Town466413233675112840-2548
23Southport467511324134162056-4539
24North Ferriby United466215174061161542-5039
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aldershot6420113814
2Lincoln City642084414
3Tranmere64111851313
4Bromley6411147713
5Woking6330107312
6Dag & Red6321117411
7Forest Green632186211
8Dover6312118310
9Torquay631296310
10Sutton Utd623114959
11York622289-18
12Maidstone United622267-18
13Barrow62131112-17
14Solihull Moors6213715-87
15Boreham Wood6204914-56
16North Ferriby United6204613-76
17Macclesfield612378-15
18Guiseley612347-35
19Southport6123712-55
20Wrexham6114811-34
21Eastleigh6114411-74
22Gateshead6105611-53
23Braintree Town6105412-83
24Chester6006415-110

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Just back25Hagrid30/04 00:54
AJ10Mikoo30/04 00:50
Feck the match this was epic.10Mrs Doyle30/04 00:05
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,872Biccys29/04 23:41
Word Association Game39,602topuphere66629/04 23:37
The Icenian Predicition League - THE FINAL438Les Brechin29/04 23:30
Leyton Orient16MarinersOnTheUp29/04 21:46
Champions  ?4grimsby pete29/04 20:35
Match thread86ginnywings29/04 20:29
Ex-GTFC players thread2,028Tommy29/04 20:19

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk