The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Doncaster383178
2Plymouth381872
3Portsmouth382565

4Stevenage381261
5Luton382060
6Carlisle38059
7Exeter381658

8Blackpool382057
9Mansfield38355
10Wycombe38155
11Colchester38354
12Cambridge Utd37653
13Grimsby38-251
14Accrington Stanley37-148
15Barnet38-548
16Morecambe38-1346
17Yeovil38-945
18Crewe38-1145
19Crawley Town38-1645
20Notts County38-2343
21Hartlepool38-1541
22Cheltenham38-1439

23Newport County38-2033
24Leyton Orient38-2632

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Do you support Cleethorpes Town?

Actively
Vaguely
Indifferent
I dislike them!
Who?



Last 10 Braintree Town
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWoking1‑3L
Nat Lg18‑Mar‑17Braintree TownSouthport2‑0W
Nat Lg11‑Mar‑17Solihull MoorsBraintree Town3‑3D
Nat Lg07‑Mar‑17Braintree TownLincoln City0‑4L
Nat Lg04‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWrexham1‑2L
Nat Lg28‑Feb‑17BromleyBraintree Town0‑5W
Nat Lg25‑Feb‑17Braintree TownMaidstone United0‑0D
Nat Lg18‑Feb‑17MacclesfieldBraintree Town2‑0L
Nat Lg14‑Feb‑17EastleighBraintree Town0‑2W
Nat Lg11‑Feb‑17Braintree TownNorth Ferriby United1‑0W
Last 10 Woking
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWoking1‑3W
Nat Lg18‑Mar‑17GatesheadWoking2‑1L
Nat Lg11‑Mar‑17WokingBoreham Wood0‑0D
Nat Lg04‑Mar‑17North Ferriby UnitedWoking2‑1L
Nat Lg28‑Feb‑17WokingDover1‑0W
Nat Lg25‑Feb‑17Forest GreenWoking4‑3L
Nat Lg18‑Feb‑17WokingSouthport0‑0D
Nat Lg14‑Feb‑17WokingSolihull Moors2‑1W
Nat Lg11‑Feb‑17Lincoln CityWoking3‑2L
Nat Lg31‑Jan‑17WokingTranmere0‑3L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Nat Lg 21‑Mar‑17 Braintree Town Woking 1‑3
Nat Lg 25‑Oct‑16 Woking Braintree Town 2‑3
Nat Lg 10‑Nov‑15 Woking Braintree Town 1‑1
Nat Lg 22‑Sep‑15 Braintree Town Woking 2‑1
Nat Lg 29‑Nov‑14 Woking Braintree Town 1‑0
Nat Lg 01‑Nov‑14 Braintree Town Woking 0‑0
Nat Lg 11‑Jan‑14 Woking Braintree Town 1‑0
Nat Lg 13‑Aug‑13 Braintree Town Woking 2‑0
Nat Lg 19‑Mar‑13 Braintree Town Woking 1‑1
Nat Lg 28‑Aug‑12 Woking Braintree Town 1‑4
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Forest Green3811814222111637243375
2Lincoln City3511423714112530203372
3Tranmere3611232313105532192370
4Dag & Red3810362925111734211767
5Gateshead39992361793729222666
6Aldershot391343341257719221965
7Dover371144402482828301463
8Barrow381172331457622241762
9Macclesfield35827241794525201257
10Wrexham39104521184791731-1153
11Boreham Wood3987520105682023752
12Eastleigh3975724226862729052
13Bromley3892824315592126-1249
14Solihull Moors3873830296682326-248
15Chester3783834264772228246
16Guiseley39955302335121633-1046
17Sutton Utd371044251925121531-1045
18Braintree Town39541120327572731-1645
19Woking39766262442142845-1541
20Maidstone United3764926375491927-1941
21Torquay38758292634111428-1139
22York3767627241891435-1836
23North Ferriby United395213133251131232-3933
24Southport38549273733141747-4031
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Forest Green6501157815
2Gateshead6420104614
3Tranmere6411126613
4Maidstone United6330126612
5Aldershot6321103711
6Lincoln City632195411
7Guiseley632164211
8Macclesfield631277010
9Eastleigh631289-110
10Dover631267-110
11Boreham Wood62317169
12York6231131129
13Solihull Moors62229728
14Barrow622256-18
15Braintree Town6213121207
16Woking62139907
17Wrexham621349-57
18Sutton Utd613257-26
19Dag & Red6204610-46
20North Ferriby United6204614-86
21Torquay612379-25
22Bromley6114412-84
23Chester6105813-53
24Southport6015614-81

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,316Biccys25/03 07:43
Word Association Game38,934topuphere66625/03 07:43
Accrington (A) Predictions11promotion plaice25/03 07:34
Gtfc capped players ?27dapperz fun pub25/03 07:10
The Icenian Predicition League - WEEK 11360Les Brechin25/03 07:01
Danny Newton12Sigone25/03 03:40
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot25/03 03:23
Ex-GTFC players thread1,989Tommy24/03 23:58
England fans chants and songs etc26Grantham_Mariner24/03 23:47
Sam Jones23sam gy24/03 22:29

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk