The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke1,370
James McKeown1,350
Danny Collins1,318
Paul Dixon1,310
James Berrett1,260
Siriki Dembele1,221
Ben Davies1,028
Sam Jones968
Luke Summerfield892
Martyn Woolford859
Mitch Rose855

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football



Last 10 Chippenham
Comp D H A S WDL
NL Sth21‑Oct‑17Bognor RegisChippenham1‑3W
NL Sth14‑Oct‑17ChippenhamWealdstone0‑0D
NL Sth07‑Oct‑17WellingChippenham4‑0L
NL Sth23‑Sep‑17ChippenhamHemel5‑1W
NL Sth12‑Sep‑17Truro CityChippenham1‑0L
NL Sth09‑Sep‑17DartfordChippenham3‑0L
NL Sth05‑Sep‑17ChippenhamGloucester2‑0W
NL Sth02‑Sep‑17Eastbourne BoroChippenham4‑2L
NL Sth28‑Aug‑17ChippenhamOxford City3‑2W
NL Sth26‑Aug‑17Weston-S-MareChippenham2‑2D
Last 10 Wealdstone
Comp D H A S WDL
NL Sth21‑Oct‑17WealdstoneTruro City2‑1W
NL Sth14‑Oct‑17ChippenhamWealdstone0‑0D
NL Sth07‑Oct‑17WealdstoneWhitehawk2‑1W
NL Sth23‑Sep‑17Bath CityWealdstone0‑0D
NL Sth11‑Sep‑17WealdstonePoole Town4‑1W
NL Sth09‑Sep‑17WealdstoneBognor Regis3‑0W
NL Sth05‑Sep‑17Weston-S-MareWealdstone5‑1L
NL Sth02‑Sep‑17East ThurrockWealdstone1‑1D
NL Sth28‑Aug‑17WealdstoneHemel1‑1D
NL Sth26‑Aug‑17Eastbourne BoroWealdstone1‑1D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
NL Sth 14‑Oct‑17 Chippenham Wealdstone 0‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Braintree Town1442013442217151128
2Chelmsford14422127420821128
3St Albans1452115932185928
4Truro City14412159412129926
5Welling15412137341118926
6Hemel1551215103131010526
7Dartford145111952321181725
8East Thurrock142311184401814725
9Havant and Waterlooville14223131142194722
10Wealdstone15512148052611121
11Bath City142328104031010-221
12Eastbourne Boro1533214112231115-120
13Chippenham153311262151219-119
14Hungerford152231111323912-319
15Hampton and Richmond1414166242109117
16Weston-S-Mare1531314120531015-315
17Gloucester14224712213912-815
18Poole Town140247123231114-813
19Bognor Regis142231413034716-811
20Concord Rangers1423379015412-1010
21Oxford City141331415106717-119
22Whitehawk15035720007524-323
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Welling65101331016
2Truro City6510156916
3Hemel64111512313
4Dartford6402147712
5Braintree Town6321147711
6Wealdstone6321107311
7Bath City632165111
8Weston-S-Mare623113859
9Chelmsford62319639
10St Albans623110829
11Hungerford62221012-28
12Havant and Waterlooville621310917
13East Thurrock6141111107
14Hampton and Richmond60608806
15Gloucester6123711-45
16Eastbourne Boro61231015-55
17Poole Town6123814-65
18Concord Rangers603359-43
19Oxford City60241015-52
20Whitehawk6015418-141

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Paul Hurst168d3d422/10 14:43
Let's be positive! 17Mighty_Mariner22/10 14:43
Just back to the car31jonnyboy8222/10 14:40
Brentford v Grimsby The Big Match March 25th 197217Bigdog22/10 14:37
Richard Tait3Stew0_022/10 14:34
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 12417Les Brechin22/10 14:02
NEW STADIUM80The Dogs Testicles22/10 13:14
Keeping track on our loanees12forza ivano22/10 12:46
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,644Biccys22/10 12:24
Word Association Game43,062topuphere66622/10 12:23

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk