The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Sat 29/04
Scottish Premiership
Rangers v Celtic
Spanish La Liga
Real Sociedad v Granada
National League
Aldershot v Braintree Town
Barrow v Dover
Chester v Boreham Wood
Dag & Red v Woking
Eastleigh v Wrexham
Gateshead v Bromley
Guiseley v Solihull Moors
Macclesfield v Sutton Utd
Maidstone United v Tranmere
Southport v Lincoln City
Torquay v North Ferriby United
York v Forest Green
Finnish Veikkausliiga
HJK Helsinki v Inter Turku

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Coleraine
Comp D H A S WDL
NI Prem22‑Apr‑17ColeraineLinfield1‑5L
NI Prem18‑Apr‑17CrusadersColeraine3‑2L
NI Prem15‑Apr‑17ColeraineGlenavon1‑1D
NI Prem08‑Apr‑17ColeraineCliftonville2‑0W
NI Prem25‑Mar‑17ColeraineCrusaders1‑0W
NI Prem21‑Mar‑17BallymenaColeraine1‑1D
NI Prem18‑Mar‑17GlenavonColeraine1‑2W
NI Prem11‑Mar‑17ColeraineGlentoran2‑0W
NI Prem25‑Feb‑17CliftonvilleColeraine0‑0D
NI Prem11‑Feb‑17ColeraineDungannon Swifts2‑1W
Last 10 Linfield
Comp D H A S WDL
NI Prem22‑Apr‑17ColeraineLinfield1‑5W
NI Prem18‑Apr‑17LinfieldGlenavon3‑0W
NI Prem15‑Apr‑17BallymenaLinfield0‑2W
NI Prem08‑Apr‑17LinfieldCrusaders1‑0W
NI Prem25‑Mar‑17Ballinamallard UtdLinfield1‑2W
NI Prem18‑Mar‑17LinfieldArds5‑1W
NI Prem13‑Mar‑17LinfieldCliftonville2‑0W
NI Prem25‑Feb‑17GlentoranLinfield0‑1W
NI Prem17‑Feb‑17LinfieldPortadown1‑1D
NI Prem11‑Feb‑17Carrick RangersLinfield0‑2W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
NI Prem 22‑Apr‑17 Coleraine Linfield 1‑5
NI Prem 03‑Jan‑17 Linfield Coleraine 0‑1
NI Prem 22‑Oct‑16 Coleraine Linfield 1‑1
NI Prem 10‑Aug‑16 Linfield Coleraine 1‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Linfield3711523910153145136186
2Crusaders3714214316124434194284
3Coleraine371172392273716191464
4Cliftonville37123427165492731758
5Ballymena37122649346292538258
6Glenavon3794533174962132552
7Dungannon Swifts3766636297482930649
8Ards3783834355492634-946
9Glentoran3755817217482731-845
10Ballinamallard Utd376112223034111941-3032
11Carrick Rangers372610173431151341-4522
12Portadown376111163013151243-4513
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Linfield66001831518
2Dungannon Swifts6411148613
3Ards64111412213
4Glentoran6402118312
5Crusaders6303910-19
6Coleraine6222810-28
7Ballymena62139907
8Glenavon62138807
9Portadown6204711-46
10Carrick Rangers6114713-64
11Cliftonville6114815-74
12Ballinamallard Utd6105813-53

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
League 2 next season7Mariner93er29/04 08:31
Operation Mariachi183BP Vicar29/04 08:26
R.I.P Peter Blake6Mallyner29/04 08:01
pubs for tomorrow? (apart from the Globe)9forza ivano29/04 07:52
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,860Biccys29/04 06:57
Word Association Game39,589topuphere66629/04 06:55
Party Time7Mariner Timsky29/04 06:30
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot29/04 04:22
MB for Pool?38chiangmaimariner28/04 22:25
Gimps308Hagrid28/04 22:17

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk