The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Sat 19/08
German Bundesliga 2
Dynamo Dresden v SV Sandhausen
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Kaiserslautern
Heidenheim v Duisburg
Championship
Sheffield Utd v Barnsley
Premier League
Swansea v Man Utd
Scottish Premiership
Kilmarnock v Celtic
German Bundesliga
Hamburger v Augsburg
Hertha Berlin v VFB Stuttgart
Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen
Mainz v Hannover 96
Wolfsburg v Borussia Dortmund
Premier League
Bournemouth v Watford
Burnley v West Brom
Leicester v Brighton
Liverpool v Crystal Palace

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Is the squad strong enough to challenge for promotion?

Strong yes
Weak yes
Neutral
Weak no
Strong no



Last 10 Columbus
Comp D H A S WDL
MLS13‑Aug‑17ColumbusChicago3‑1W
MLS06‑Aug‑17San JoseColumbus2‑1L
MLS30‑Jul‑17Real Salt LakeColumbus2‑2D
MLS27‑Jul‑17PhiladelphiaColumbus3‑0L
MLS23‑Jul‑17ColumbusPhiladelphia1‑0W
MLS05‑Jul‑17Minnesota United FCColumbus0‑1W
MLS02‑Jul‑17ColumbusAtlanta United FC0‑2L
MLS25‑Jun‑17ColumbusMontreal4‑1W
MLS18‑Jun‑17Atlanta United FCColumbus3‑1L
MLS04‑Jun‑17ColoradoColumbus2‑1L
Last 10 Portland
Comp D H A S WDL
MLS19‑Aug‑17PortlandNY Red Bulls2‑0W
MLS12‑Aug‑17Toronto FCPortland4‑1L
MLS06‑Aug‑17PortlandLA Galaxy3‑1W
MLS30‑Jul‑17HoustonPortland2‑2D
MLS23‑Jul‑17VancouverPortland1‑2W
MLS20‑Jul‑17PortlandReal Salt Lake1‑4L
MLS06‑Jul‑17PortlandChicago2‑2D
MLS02‑Jul‑17Sporting KCPortland1‑1D
MLS26‑Jun‑17PortlandSeattle2‑2D
MLS22‑Jun‑17Minnesota United FCPortland3‑2L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
MLS 25‑Mar‑17 Columbus Portland 3‑2
MLS 06‑Mar‑16 Portland Columbus 2‑1
MLS 06‑Dec‑15 Columbus Portland 1‑2
MLS 27‑Sep‑15 Columbus Portland 1‑2
MLS 17‑May‑14 Portland Columbus 3‑3
MLS 07‑Jul‑13 Columbus Portland 1‑0
MLS 05‑May‑12 Portland Columbus 0‑0
MLS 23‑Jul‑11 Columbus Portland 1‑0
MLS 21‑May‑11 Portland Columbus 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Toronto FC2493030845316162247
1Houston2493033111479211037
2New York City24831271551618181243
2Seattle247311893461922637
3Chicago24101031524614231441
3Portland2664225163371827137
4NY Red Bulls2482223104071420638
4Sporting KC247502382556111037
5Columbus2581324133191327-335
5FC Dallas2264221143431212735
6San Jose247411912219726-1232
6Atlanta United FC22612221144520181335
7Vancouver2252316124261620031
7Montreal2361319132551624133
8Orlando246331614237922-1130
8Real Salt Lake2544412134181931-1329
9Philadelphia247242317137914129
9LA Galaxy2314710215152221-1023
10Colorado226241916028315-922
10New England238222913038925029
11D.C. United243368162191128-2519
11Minnesota United FC2362619230271026-2022
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Seattle65101541116
2NY Red Bulls65012071315
3Atlanta United FC6420104614
4Toronto FC6330156912
5Real Salt Lake6330146812
6Houston6330114712
7Vancouver6312117410
8Columbus631288010
9New York City63121112-110
10FC Dallas63121011-110
11New England63031113-29
12Montreal6303911-29
13Portland62221114-38
14Chicago6213141137
15Sporting KC61417707
16Colorado613278-16
17Philadelphia6204710-36
18San Jose6204616-106
19Orlando6114510-54
20Minnesota United FC6114511-64
21D.C. United6015717-101
22LA Galaxy6015616-101

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 273Les Brechin19/08 08:03
Help.......7MrFisherman19/08 08:02
Bacelona 42grimsby pete19/08 07:59
Word Association Game42,049topuphere66619/08 07:33
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...28,873Biccys19/08 07:31
Team for Stevenage29Grantham_Mariner19/08 07:08
Clee Chronicle18The Old Codger19/08 06:59
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot19/08 04:17
Bruce Forsyth 4fishyfanny19/08 02:24
Gimps - this made me laugh17HertsGTFC18/08 20:51

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk