The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke1,730
James McKeown1,710
Danny Collins1,678
Paul Dixon1,652
James Berrett1,620
Siriki Dembele1,545
Ben Davies1,361
Sam Jones1,298
Luke Summerfield1,252
Martyn Woolford1,164
Scott Vernon953

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Why did you not go to Sunderland game?

Too far/expensive
Boycotted
Peer pressure/bullying
I went!



Last 10 Corinthians
Comp D H A S WDL
Camp15‑Nov‑17CorinthiansFluminense3‑1W
Camp11‑Nov‑17CorinthiansAvai1‑0W
Camp08‑Nov‑17CA ParanaenseCorinthians0‑1W
Camp05‑Nov‑17CorinthiansPalmeiras3‑2W
Camp29‑Oct‑17Ponte PretaCorinthians1‑0L
Camp23‑Oct‑17Botafogo ASFCorinthians2‑1L
Camp19‑Oct‑17CorinthiansGremio0‑0D
Camp15‑Oct‑17BahiaCorinthians2‑0L
Camp12‑Oct‑17CorinthiansCoritiba3‑1W
Camp01‑Oct‑17CruzeiroCorinthians1‑1D
Last 10 Fluminense
Comp D H A S WDL
Camp15‑Nov‑17CorinthiansFluminense3‑1L
Camp12‑Nov‑17CruzeiroFluminense3‑1L
Camp09‑Nov‑17FluminenseCoritiba2‑2D
Camp04‑Nov‑17Botafogo ASFFluminense1‑2W
Camp29‑Oct‑17FluminenseBahia1‑1D
Camp22‑Oct‑17ChapecoenseFluminense2‑0L
Camp19‑Oct‑17FluminenseSao Paulo3‑1W
Camp15‑Oct‑17FluminenseAvai1‑0W
Camp12‑Oct‑17FlamengoFluminense1‑1D
Camp01‑Oct‑17GremioFluminense1‑0L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Camp 15‑Nov‑17 Corinthians Fluminense 3‑1
Camp 23‑Jul‑17 Fluminense Corinthians 0‑1
Camp 25‑Sep‑16 Corinthians Fluminense 0‑1
Camp 17‑Jun‑16 Fluminense Corinthians 1‑0
Camp 03‑Sep‑15 Corinthians Fluminense 2‑0
Camp 24‑May‑15 Fluminense Corinthians 0‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Corinthians351242301394418112471
2Gremio351035251284526182161
3Palmeiras351134331673725241860
4Santos35113323114861519856
5Cruzeiro3597226166381819955
6Botafogo ASF3592728235751515551
7Flamengo3596228114591524850
8Vasco da Gama3577419206471723-750
9Bahia35104434203681525449
10Atletico MG3554820247742320-147
11Chapecoense3583722205572127-447
12Sao Paulo35962281733121730-245
13CA Paranaense3565623196481622-245
14Fluminense3566524224772228-443
15Coritiba3575620164582028-443
16Vitoria35341020287562525-839
17Ponte Preta35936241816101027-1139
18Recife35575252142121736-1536
19Avai35395121953101327-2136
20Atletico Goianiense354310162153101932-1833
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Bahia6420126614
2Coritiba6330137612
3Chapecoense633094512
4Corinthians640296312
5Sao Paulo632185311
6Gremio632197211
7Palmeiras63121510510
8Atletico MG623110919
9Vasco da Gama61506518
10Cruzeiro6222910-18
11Atletico Goianiense62137707
12Botafogo ASF621367-17
13CA Paranaense621345-17
14Ponte Preta621357-27
15Vitoria61328806
16Santos6204710-36
17Avai6123712-55
18Fluminense6123712-55
19Flamengo611438-54
20Recife6015716-91

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,086Biccys18/11 05:00
Word Association Game43,642topuphere66618/11 04:59
All we are saying........5ginnywings18/11 04:05
Fishy Pontoon Buster Game3Les Brechin18/11 04:04
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot18/11 03:13
Future of Europe after Brexit.34Marinerz9318/11 00:58
Carlisle (H) Predictions23promotion plaice18/11 00:56
Fans forum71lukeo18/11 00:47
John Fenty says220grimsby pete18/11 00:44
Stay or walk out??12TAGG18/11 00:33

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk