The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Notts County181437
2Luton182635
3Accrington Stanley181134

4Exeter18633
5Swindon18732
6Wycombe18930
7Coventry18930

8Mansfield18328
9Newport County18527
10Lincoln City18427
11Carlisle18426
12Colchester18326
13Stevenage18-425
14Cambridge Utd18-725
15Grimsby18-523
16Cheltenham18-222
17Yeovil18-1019
18Forest Green18-1519
19Port Vale18-618
20Morecambe18-918
21Crawley Town18-817
22Crewe18-1317

23Barnet18-714
24Chesterfield18-1513

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 Forfar
Comp D H A S WDL
Sc Cup18‑Nov‑17Formartine UnitedForfar1‑0L
Sc L111‑Nov‑17ForfarEast Fife2‑0W
Sc L104‑Nov‑17AlbionForfar3‑4W
Sc L128‑Oct‑17ForfarRaith Rovers1‑1D
Sc L121‑Oct‑17ForfarAyr0‑5L
Sc L114‑Oct‑17Queen's ParkForfar1‑1D
Sc L130‑Sep‑17ForfarStranraer1‑1D
Sc L123‑Sep‑17East FifeForfar3‑0L
Sc L116‑Sep‑17ForfarArbroath0‑5L
Sc L109‑Sep‑17AlloaForfar2‑1L
Last 10 Arbroath
Comp D H A S WDL
Sc Cup18‑Nov‑17ArbroathBerwick3‑0W
Sc L111‑Nov‑17Queen's ParkArbroath0‑2W
Sc L104‑Nov‑17ArbroathAyr1‑4L
Sc L128‑Oct‑17East FifeArbroath3‑1L
Sc L121‑Oct‑17ArbroathAirdrie Utd7‑1W
Sc L114‑Oct‑17Raith RoversArbroath2‑0L
Sc L130‑Sep‑17ArbroathAlloa1‑1D
Sc L123‑Sep‑17StranraerArbroath2‑6W
Sc L116‑Sep‑17ForfarArbroath0‑5W
Sc L109‑Sep‑17ArbroathAlbion1‑4L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Sc L1 16‑Sep‑17 Forfar Arbroath 0‑5
Sc L2 08‑Apr‑17 Forfar Arbroath 1‑1
Sc L2 04‑Feb‑17 Arbroath Forfar 0‑1
Sc L2 10‑Dec‑16 Forfar Arbroath 0‑1
Sc L2 15‑Oct‑16 Arbroath Forfar 2‑0
Sc L1 19‑Apr‑14 Forfar Arbroath 0‑2
Sc L1 22‑Feb‑14 Arbroath Forfar 2‑3
Sc L1 14‑Dec‑13 Forfar Arbroath 1‑1
Sc L1 28‑Sep‑13 Arbroath Forfar 3‑0
Sc L1 30‑Mar‑13 Forfar Arbroath 2‑4
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Ayr134211775012172429
2Raith Rovers126001322221371726
3Alloa13411118223109421
4Arbroath132131413412179920
5East Fife134021211205513-718
6Stranraer124021411123710017
7Albion131067194112212-216
8Airdrie Utd13321116115718-615
9Forfar13223615114715-1712
10Queen's Park13025521204410-228
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Ayr65101931616
2Alloa6411124813
3Raith Rovers631276110
4Forfar6231911-29
5Airdrie Utd62221114-38
6Arbroath6213121117
7Stranraer6213811-37
8East Fife6204915-66
9Albion61141115-44
10Queen's Park6114414-104

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot20/11 03:13
Only fools & Horses fans26cmackenzie420/11 01:35
GTFC - A Way Forward For Everyone?10Bigdog20/11 00:55
Enter your Carlisle Player Ratings6SitePublisher20/11 00:43
Just back77ginnywings20/11 00:12
442?21Henryscat19/11 23:15
Excuse my ignorance but.....36wiggers19/11 23:11
So Slade goes.....who’s in?69Sussexmariner19/11 23:09
Swindon (H) Predictions17promotion plaice19/11 22:54
Boycotting a league game41MarinersOnTheUp19/11 22:12

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk