The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Lincoln City6414
2Colchester6812
3Newport County6-212
4Luton6511
5Wycombe6311
6Exeter6310
7Grimsby6210
8Accrington Stanley6110
9Cambridge Utd639
10Forest Green629
11Carlisle619
12Mansfield608
13Cheltenham6-68
14Crewe617
15Notts County6-27
16Coventry6-47
17Barnet6-36
18Morecambe6-36
19Swindon6-45
20Yeovil6-44
21Chesterfield6-74
22Port Vale6-74
23Crawley Town6-43
24Stevenage6-92

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)



Question of the Week

Is the squad strong enough to challenge for promotion?

Strong yes
Weak yes
Neutral
Weak no
Strong no



Last 10 HJK Helsinki
Comp D H A S WDL
Europa Lg20‑Jul‑17HJK HelsinkiShkendija1‑1D
Veikkaus16‑Jul‑17IlvesHJK Helsinki1‑1D
Europa Lg13‑Jul‑17ShkendijaHJK Helsinki3‑1L
Europa Lg06‑Jul‑17HJK HelsinkiGap Connah's Quay3‑0W
Veikkaus02‑Jul‑17Inter TurkuHJK Helsinki1‑1D
Europa Lg29‑Jun‑17Gap Connah's QuayHJK Helsinki1‑0L
Veikkaus22‑Jun‑17HJK HelsinkiIFK Mariehamn2‑0W
Veikkaus18‑Jun‑17KuPS KuopioHJK Helsinki0‑2W
Veikkaus15‑Jun‑17HJK HelsinkiJJK Jyvaskyla4‑0W
Veikkaus04‑Jun‑17RoPS RovaniemiHJK Helsinki1‑4W
Last 10 PS Kemi
Comp D H A S WDL
Veikkaus08‑Jul‑17KuPS KuopioPS Kemi3‑0L
Veikkaus04‑Jul‑17LahtiPS Kemi1‑0L
Veikkaus29‑Jun‑17PS KemiRoPS Rovaniemi1‑1D
Veikkaus26‑Jun‑17SJKPS Kemi1‑0L
Veikkaus21‑Jun‑17PS KemiLahti1‑1D
Veikkaus17‑Jun‑17HIFK HelsinkiPS Kemi0‑2W
Veikkaus14‑Jun‑17PS KemiIFK Mariehamn3‑0W
Veikkaus03‑Jun‑17PS KemiJJK Jyvaskyla 1‑1D
Veikkaus31‑May‑17IlvesPS Kemi2‑4W
Veikkaus27‑May‑17PS KemiVPS Vaasa0‑1L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Veikkaus 19‑May‑17 PS Kemi HJK Helsinki 0‑1
Veikkaus 09‑Sep‑16 PS Kemi HJK Helsinki 0‑2
Veikkaus 10‑Jul‑16 HJK Helsinki PS Kemi 2‑0
Veikkaus 29‑Apr‑16 PS Kemi HJK Helsinki 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1HJK Helsinki176102214511673036
2VPS Vaasa1733210115311411230
3Lahti1835195351128828
4KuPS Kuopio183331312432149627
5IFK Mariehamn185412211143512426
6Ilves183239104331010-126
7Inter Turku1825215104141314424
8SJK173331111314913-422
9RoPS Rovaniemi175131413125715-721
10PS Kemi1724310103051014-419
11HIFK Helsinki181364141521213-1114
12JJK Jyvaskyla17116720036620-277
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1HJK Helsinki64201431114
2Lahti6330126612
3VPS Vaasa633074312
4IFK Mariehamn623110649
5RoPS Rovaniemi62317529
6Ilves62316519
7SJK63035509
8KuPS Kuopio622210738
9Inter Turku6132911-26
10PS Kemi612347-35
11HIFK Helsinki6123813-55
12JJK Jyvaskyla6006218-160

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Tyler walker3Jarmo.Is.God23/07 07:33
Boston - Saturday47Youngy23/07 07:19
Jack Keeble7Oly198723/07 07:05
Ex-GTFC players thread2,096Tommy23/07 06:18
Word Association Game41,440topuphere66623/07 05:26
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...28,396Biccys23/07 05:25
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot23/07 04:18
Other Clubs Transfer News251promotion plaice23/07 00:11
Why I hate the Premier League15immariner22/07 22:44
Ahkeem Rose17Willgtfc22/07 22:26

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk