The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Luton61416
2Wycombe6614
3Newport County6512
4Cheltenham6412
5Accrington Stanley6212
6Stevenage6-112
7Colchester6311
8Lincoln City6011
9Notts County6310
10Cambridge Utd6110
11Swindon639
12Grimsby619
13Coventry608
14Carlisle6-18
15Port Vale617
16Yeovil6-17
17Mansfield6-47
18Exeter6-47
19Crewe6-36
20Crawley Town6-35
21Morecambe6-64
22Forest Green6-94
23Barnet6-43
24Chesterfield6-53

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)



Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football



Last 10 HJK Helsinki
Comp D H A S WDL
Veikkaus20‑Oct‑17Inter TurkuHJK Helsinki1‑3W
Veikkaus16‑Oct‑17HJK HelsinkiLahti3‑0W
Veikkaus12‑Oct‑17SJKHJK Helsinki0‑2W
Veikkaus30‑Sep‑17HJK HelsinkiPS Kemi4‑0W
Veikkaus27‑Sep‑17HJK HelsinkiIFK Mariehamn1‑0W
Veikkaus16‑Sep‑17IlvesHJK Helsinki1‑4W
Veikkaus12‑Sep‑17HJK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki2‑1W
Veikkaus08‑Sep‑17VPS VaasaHJK Helsinki0‑3W
Veikkaus27‑Aug‑17HJK HelsinkiKuPS Kuopio1‑0W
Veikkaus20‑Aug‑17JJK JyvaskylaHJK Helsinki0‑4W
Last 10 Lahti
Comp D H A S WDL
Veikkaus20‑Oct‑17VPS VaasaLahti2‑1L
Veikkaus16‑Oct‑17HJK HelsinkiLahti3‑0L
Veikkaus12‑Oct‑17LahtiIFK Mariehamn0‑1L
Veikkaus30‑Sep‑17IlvesLahti2‑1L
Veikkaus24‑Sep‑17LahtiRoPS Rovaniemi1‑1D
Veikkaus18‑Sep‑17Inter TurkuLahti1‑6W
Veikkaus11‑Sep‑17LahtiKuPS Kuopio1‑1D
Veikkaus07‑Sep‑17JJK JyvaskylaLahti2‑4W
Veikkaus26‑Aug‑17LahtiPS Kemi0‑1L
Veikkaus19‑Aug‑17SJKLahti1‑0L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Veikkaus 16‑Oct‑17 HJK Helsinki Lahti 3‑0
Veikkaus 06‑Aug‑17 HJK Helsinki Lahti 0‑0
Veikkaus 27‑May‑17 Lahti HJK Helsinki 0‑0
Veikkaus 12‑Sep‑16 HJK Helsinki Lahti 1‑4
Veikkaus 07‑Aug‑16 HJK Helsinki Lahti 2‑2
Veikkaus 20‑May‑16 Lahti HJK Helsinki 1‑2
Veikkaus 12‑Aug‑15 HJK Helsinki Lahti 1‑0
Veikkaus 07‑Jun‑15 Lahti HJK Helsinki 0‑0
Veikkaus 19‑Apr‑15 HJK Helsinki Lahti 1‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1HJK Helsinki32132138410513896376
2KuPS Kuopio32943271864621171353
3Ilves32103425224831313353
4IFK Mariehamn32105132163581225349
5Lahti32573181166526191446
6SJK3264615246462223-1044
7RoPS Rovaniemi3291727242581325-939
8VPS Vaasa3247621295551720-1139
9Inter Turku3246627256282727238
10PS Kemi32375182251111934-1932
11HIFK Helsinki3246614182592234-1629
12JJK Jyvaskyla32339143325101630-3323
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1HJK Helsinki66001721518
2KuPS Kuopio6411117413
3IFK Mariehamn640295412
4Ilves632155011
5HIFK Helsinki6222121118
6RoPS Rovaniemi622278-18
7Inter Turku62131215-37
8SJK61329906
9JJK Jyvaskyla612348-45
10VPS Vaasa6123712-55
11Lahti6114910-14
12PS Kemi6024616-102

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot22/10 04:14
Brentford v Grimsby The Big Match March 25th 197211Bigdog22/10 00:29
NEW STADIUM69The Dogs Testicles21/10 23:54
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 12415Les Brechin21/10 23:52
Shock Result9Gaffer5821/10 23:47
Let's be positive! 15Mighty_Mariner21/10 23:43
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,637Biccys21/10 23:37
Word Association Game43,054topuphere66621/10 23:35
Jf14fleabag197021/10 23:23
Just back to the car24jonnyboy8221/10 23:20

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk