The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Notts County6816
2Exeter6615
3Mansfield6512
4Accrington Stanley6411
5Wycombe6311
6Luton6111
7Crawley Town6310
8Newport County6310
9Coventry6210
10Lincoln City6110
11Stevenage6110
12Cambridge Utd6010
13Swindon6-19
14Grimsby6-29
15Colchester627
16Barnet627
17Yeovil6-16
18Crewe6-56
19Cheltenham6-15
20Carlisle6-35
21Morecambe6-35
22Port Vale6-52
23Chesterfield6-92
24Forest Green6-111

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)



Question of the Week

How happy are you with the GTFC board?

Very happy
Happy
Neutral
Unhappy
Very unhappy



Last 10 Hacken
Comp D H A S WDL
Allsven19‑Sep‑17IFK NorrkopingHacken4‑1L
Allsven15‑Sep‑17HackenElfsborg3‑0W
Allsven10‑Sep‑17HalmstadsHacken0‑3W
Allsven27‑Aug‑17HackenJonkopings Sodra IF3‑1W
Allsven20‑Aug‑17IFK GoteborgHacken1‑1D
Allsven14‑Aug‑17HackenGIF Sundsvall2‑0W
Allsven06‑Aug‑17Hammarby IFHacken1‑2W
Allsven31‑Jul‑17HackenOrebro SK1‑1D
Allsven22‑Jul‑17SiriusHacken2‑2D
Allsven17‑Jul‑17Jonkopings Sodra IFHacken0‑1W
Last 10 Elfsborg
Comp D H A S WDL
Allsven19‑Sep‑17ElfsborgDjurgardens2‑2D
Allsven15‑Sep‑17HackenElfsborg3‑0L
Allsven10‑Sep‑17ElfsborgKalmar FF2‑2D
Allsven27‑Aug‑17ElfsborgHalmstads1‑0W
Allsven18‑Aug‑17Jonkopings Sodra IFElfsborg2‑2D
Allsven14‑Aug‑17ElfsborgIFK Goteborg1‑2L
Allsven05‑Aug‑17Orebro SKElfsborg2‑2D
Allsven29‑Jul‑17ElfsborgSirius0‑2L
Allsven24‑Jul‑17Hammarby IFElfsborg2‑1L
Allsven17‑Jul‑17ElfsborgHammarby IF3‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Allsven 15‑Sep‑17 Hacken Elfsborg 3‑0
Allsven 02‑Jun‑17 Elfsborg Hacken 2‑0
Allsven 07‑Aug‑16 Elfsborg Hacken 2‑4
Allsven 03‑Apr‑16 Hacken Elfsborg 2‑1
Allsven 26‑Oct‑15 Hacken Elfsborg 5‑2
Allsven 12‑Jul‑15 Elfsborg Hacken 1‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Malmo24821301374217112351
2Djurgardens24813261254319141944
3Hacken2463320955213111341
4AIK Solna244531297321881341
5IFK Norrkoping2572418125251720340
6Ostersunds FK24651171144422181039
7Hammarby IF2456122133361118233
8Sirius2443515195342016033
9Elfsborg2463425172541721432
10IFK Goteborg2438119144261618331
11Orebro SK2462420222461221-1130
12GIF Sundsvall243451116345915-1126
13Kalmar FF2452515142371127-1526
14Jonkopings Sodra IF2443515161561125-1523
15Halmstads253461419048920-1617
16AFC United24245121612101028-2215
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Djurgardens6420136714
2Hacken6411136713
3Ostersunds FK6321147711
4AIK Solna6240104610
5IFK Norrkoping631297210
6GIF Sundsvall631267-110
7Hammarby IF62318809
8Kalmar FF62311113-29
9Malmo622216978
10AFC United622289-18
11IFK Goteborg6132810-26
12Elfsborg6132811-36
13Orebro SK6204814-66
14Jonkopings Sodra IF6123911-25
15Halmstads6114512-74
16Sirius6105614-83

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Newport match thread117Les Brechin23/09 20:57
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 7275Les Brechin23/09 20:54
Record Straight of the Trust Share Proposal 39Getyourfactsright23/09 20:53
What we need to do...3Ahh Sole23/09 20:50
Fishy Pontoon Buster Game15Les Brechin23/09 19:45
Word Association Game42,577topuphere66623/09 19:12
SLADEBALL6The Dogs Testicles23/09 19:11
Paul Hurst20d3d423/09 19:07
McKeown13davmariner23/09 18:21
Garth Lane55psgmariner23/09 18:21

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk