The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Notts County181437
2Luton182635
3Accrington Stanley181134

4Exeter18633
5Swindon18732
6Wycombe18930
7Coventry18930

8Mansfield18328
9Newport County18527
10Lincoln City18427
11Carlisle18426
12Colchester18326
13Stevenage18-425
14Cambridge Utd18-725
15Grimsby18-523
16Cheltenham18-222
17Yeovil18-1019
18Forest Green18-1519
19Port Vale18-618
20Morecambe18-918
21Crawley Town18-817
22Crewe18-1317

23Barnet18-714
24Chesterfield18-1513

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 Hibernian
Comp D H A S WDL
SPL18‑Nov‑17HibernianSt Johnstone1‑2L
SPL04‑Nov‑17HibernianDundee2‑1W
SPL31‑Oct‑17KilmarnockHibernian0‑3W
SPL28‑Oct‑17MotherwellHibernian0‑1W
SPL24‑Oct‑17HibernianHearts1‑0W
Sc Lg Cup21‑Oct‑17HibernianCeltic2‑4L
SPL14‑Oct‑17HibernianAberdeen0‑1L
SPL30‑Sep‑17CelticHibernian2‑2D
SPL23‑Sep‑17Ross CountyHibernian0‑1W
Sc Lg Cup19‑Sep‑17HibernianLivingston3‑2W
Last 10 Motherwell
Comp D H A S WDL
SPL18‑Nov‑17AberdeenMotherwell0‑2W
SPL04‑Nov‑17Ross CountyMotherwell3‑2L
SPL28‑Oct‑17MotherwellHibernian0‑1L
SPL25‑Oct‑17DundeeMotherwell0‑1W
Sc Lg Cup22‑Oct‑17RangersMotherwell0‑2W
SPL14‑Oct‑17HamiltonMotherwell1‑2W
SPL30‑Sep‑17MotherwellPartick Thistle3‑0W
SPL24‑Sep‑17MotherwellAberdeen0‑1L
Sc Lg Cup21‑Sep‑17MotherwellAberdeen3‑0W
SPL16‑Sep‑17HibernianMotherwell2‑2D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
SPL 28‑Oct‑17 Motherwell Hibernian 0‑1
SPL 16‑Sep‑17 Hibernian Motherwell 2‑2
SPL 08‑Mar‑14 Hibernian Motherwell 3‑3
SPL 03‑Nov‑13 Motherwell Hibernian 1‑0
SPL 04‑Aug‑13 Hibernian Motherwell 0‑1
SPL 15‑Mar‑13 Motherwell Hibernian 4‑1
SPL 15‑Dec‑12 Hibernian Motherwell 2‑3
SPL 26‑Oct‑12 Motherwell Hibernian 0‑4
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Celtic133301357001712433
2Aberdeen13412108420106627
3Hibernian143131010430126625
4Rangers132231095101761224
5Motherwell134031053121010522
6St Johnstone14322810214711-618
7Hearts1412246324912-516
8Hamilton141249143131210-315
9Ross County1421591321359-814
10Kilmarnock1402541324176-812
11Partick Thistle14223911034312-1111
12Dundee14223810016515-129
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Celtic6420123914
2Rangers6411145913
3Motherwell6402105512
4Hibernian640284412
5Aberdeen631288010
6Kilmarnock62316609
7Hamilton62229728
8Partick Thistle622247-38
9Ross County621378-17
10Hearts621368-27
11St Johnstone6114210-84
12Dundee601539-61

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot20/11 03:13
Only fools & Horses fans26cmackenzie420/11 01:35
GTFC - A Way Forward For Everyone?10Bigdog20/11 00:55
Enter your Carlisle Player Ratings6SitePublisher20/11 00:43
Just back77ginnywings20/11 00:12
442?21Henryscat19/11 23:15
Excuse my ignorance but.....36wiggers19/11 23:11
So Slade goes.....who’s in?69Sussexmariner19/11 23:09
Swindon (H) Predictions17promotion plaice19/11 22:54
Boycotting a league game41MarinersOnTheUp19/11 22:12

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk