The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Sat 29/04
Scottish Premiership
Rangers v Celtic
Spanish La Liga
Real Sociedad v Granada
National League
Aldershot v Braintree Town
Barrow v Dover
Chester v Boreham Wood
Dag & Red v Woking
Eastleigh v Wrexham
Gateshead v Bromley
Guiseley v Solihull Moors
Macclesfield v Sutton Utd
Maidstone United v Tranmere
Southport v Lincoln City
Torquay v North Ferriby United
York v Forest Green
Finnish Veikkausliiga
HJK Helsinki v Inter Turku

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Hibernian
Comp D H A S WDL
Sc Champ26‑Apr‑17HibernianRaith Rovers3‑2W
Sc Cup22‑Apr‑17HibernianAberdeen2‑3L
Sc Champ15‑Apr‑17HibernianQueen of Sth3‑0W
Sc Champ08‑Apr‑17MortonHibernian1‑1D
Sc Champ01‑Apr‑17DunfermlineHibernian1‑1D
Sc Champ29‑Mar‑17HibernianMorton0‑0D
Sc Champ25‑Mar‑17HibernianFalkirk2‑1W
Sc Champ18‑Mar‑17HibernianDumbarton2‑2D
Sc Champ10‑Mar‑17Dundee UtdHibernian0‑1W
Sc Cup04‑Mar‑17HibernianAyr3‑1W
Last 10 Raith Rovers
Comp D H A S WDL
Sc Champ26‑Apr‑17HibernianRaith Rovers3‑2L
Sc Champ15‑Apr‑17Raith RoversMorton2‑0W
Sc Champ08‑Apr‑17DunfermlineRaith Rovers1‑0L
Sc Champ01‑Apr‑17FalkirkRaith Rovers1‑0L
Sc Champ25‑Mar‑17Raith RoversQueen of Sth1‑1D
Sc Champ18‑Mar‑17Raith RoversDundee Utd2‑1W
Sc Champ11‑Mar‑17DumbartonRaith Rovers4‑0L
Sc Champ08‑Mar‑17Raith RoversSt Mirren2‑0W
Sc Champ28‑Feb‑17AyrRaith Rovers1‑0L
Sc Champ25‑Feb‑17Queen of SthRaith Rovers2‑1L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Sc Champ 26‑Apr‑17 Hibernian Raith Rovers 3‑2
Sc Champ 18‑Feb‑17 Raith Rovers Hibernian 1‑1
Sc Champ 24‑Dec‑16 Hibernian Raith Rovers 1‑1
Sc Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Raith Rovers Hibernian 0‑0
SPL 07‑May‑16 Hibernian Raith Rovers 2‑0
Sc Champ 19‑Mar‑16 Raith Rovers Hibernian 2‑1
Sc Cup 09‑Jan‑16 Raith Rovers Hibernian 0‑2
Sc Champ 02‑Jan‑16 Hibernian Raith Rovers 1‑0
Sc Champ 24‑Oct‑15 Raith Rovers Hibernian 1‑2
Sc Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Hibernian Raith Rovers 2‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Hibernian34971341496220103067
2Falkirk34854292076426181756
3Dundee Utd34115129154581824855
4Morton3487222165572021551
5Dunfermline3457525245571718042
6Queen of Sth3463825285661921-542
7Dumbarton3456617194582734-938
8Raith Rovers34755201924111327-1336
9St Mirren3446719234582732-935
10Ayr3444913283861928-2433
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Hibernian6330105512
2St Mirren6321179811
3Dundee Utd632198111
4Dunfermline631264210
5Falkirk62227708
6Dumbarton622278-18
7Raith Rovers62137707
8Queen of Sth6213810-27
9Ayr6123612-65
10Morton603339-63

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
League 2 next season4Mariner93er29/04 00:42
Party Time6Mariner Timsky28/04 23:03
Word Association Game39,587topuphere66628/04 22:34
MB for Pool?38chiangmaimariner28/04 22:25
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,859Biccys28/04 22:17
Gimps308Hagrid28/04 22:17
Operation Mariachi182BP Vicar28/04 22:10
R.I.P Peter Blake4Mallyner28/04 22:09
pubs for tomorrow? (apart from the Globe)8forza ivano28/04 22:09
The Icenian Predicition League - THE FINAL434Les Brechin28/04 21:16

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk