The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Notts County181437
2Luton182635
3Accrington Stanley181033

4Exeter18633
5Wycombe18930
6Coventry18930
7Swindon18630

8Newport County18629
9Mansfield18328
10Lincoln City18427
11Carlisle18426
12Colchester18326
13Stevenage18-425
14Cambridge Utd18-725
15Grimsby18-523
16Cheltenham18-222
17Yeovil18-920
18Crewe18-1120
19Port Vale18-618
20Morecambe18-918
21Crawley Town18-817
22Forest Green18-1716

23Barnet18-714
24Chesterfield18-1513

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked immediately?

Yes
No



Last 10 KSC Lokeren
Comp D H A S WDL
Pro League04‑Nov‑17KRC GenkKSC Lokeren0‑0D
Pro League28‑Oct‑17KSC LokerenOostende0‑3L
Pro League24‑Oct‑17KV MechelenKSC Lokeren0‑2W
Pro League21‑Oct‑17KSC LokerenCharleroi1‑1D
Pro League14‑Oct‑17KSC LokerenSint Truidense VV1‑1D
Pro League01‑Oct‑17Zulte-WaregemKSC Lokeren1‑3W
Pro League24‑Sep‑17Standard de LiegeKSC Lokeren2‑1L
Pro League16‑Sep‑17KSC LokerenRoyal Antwerp1‑1D
Pro League08‑Sep‑17AnderlechtKSC Lokeren3‑2L
Pro League26‑Aug‑17KSC LokerenEupen3‑0W
Last 10 Gent
Comp D H A S WDL
Pro League03‑Nov‑17GentStandard de Liege1‑0W
Pro League27‑Oct‑17CharleroiGent2‑1L
Pro League24‑Oct‑17GentEupen3‑0W
Pro League21‑Oct‑17KortrijkGent1‑1D
Pro League14‑Oct‑17GentWaasland-Beveren2‑0W
Pro League01‑Oct‑17Club BruggeGent2‑1L
Pro League24‑Sep‑17GentZulte-Waregem0‑1L
Pro League17‑Sep‑17OostendeGent0‑2W
Pro League10‑Sep‑17GentKRC Genk1‑1D
Pro League27‑Aug‑17GentAnderlecht0‑0D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Pro League 25‑Jan‑17 KSC Lokeren Gent 0‑0
Pro League 11‑Sep‑16 Gent KSC Lokeren 3‑0
Pro League 26‑Feb‑16 Gent KSC Lokeren 3‑1
Pro League 27‑Oct‑15 KSC Lokeren Gent 1‑2
Pro League 01‑Feb‑15 KSC Lokeren Gent 3‑3
Pro League 28‑Sep‑14 Gent KSC Lokeren 1‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Club Brugge146001635121491834
2Charleroi155211594211171031
3Anderlecht15412964311311528
4Sint Truidense VV15611138124815-224
5Royal Antwerp152321194221111223
6Waasland-Beveren144121792231413921
7Standard de Liege15421108134510-320
8Zulte-Waregem1431312143041412019
9Mouscron Peruwelz15323161922367-419
10KRC Genk14241862321211319
11Gent14322731241012216
12KSC Lokeren14133612313119-416
13Oostende15205121523387-215
14Kortrijk152421010115614-814
15KV Mechelen152331111025615-911
16Eupen1522413170251023-1710
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Anderlecht6411117413
2Club Brugge6411106413
3Waasland-Beveren6402138512
4Standard de Liege632194511
5Charleroi6321108211
6Oostende6312126610
7Gent631295410
8KRC Genk624074310
9KSC Lokeren62317619
10Royal Antwerp62227618
11Sint Truidense VV62221012-28
12Eupen61231214-25
13Kortrijk6123610-45
14KV Mechelen6105714-73
15Zulte-Waregem6105718-113
16Mouscron Peruwelz6024511-62

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot19/11 03:13
Relegation32GrimRob19/11 02:20
So Slade goes.....who’s in?21Sussexmariner19/11 01:47
Scunthorpe v Shrewsbury 24Ashby mariner19/11 01:34
Fenty walked into a bar...27GyFerrers19/11 00:28
He's got to go NOW !!!48jonnyboy8219/11 00:24
Just back50ginnywings19/11 00:20
1511031230<>Fenty walked into a bar...1GrimRob18/11 23:30
Boycotting a league game14MarinersOnTheUp18/11 23:30
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. SEMI- FINALS492Les Brechin18/11 22:48

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk