The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Danny Andrew3,086
James McKeown2,505
Omar Bogle2,433
Luke Summerfield2,256
Danny Collins2,104
Shaun Pearson2,085
Brandon Comley2,011
Zak Mills1,932
Ben Davies1,736
Josh Gowling1,628
Kayden Jackson1,531

Full Stats
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

Best "new" signing?

Adi Yussuf
Akwasi Asante
Calum Dyson
Chris Clements
Gavin Gunning
Jamey Osborne
Luke Maxwell
Sam Jones



Last 10 Leeds
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ25‑Feb‑17LeedsSheff Wed1‑0W
Champ18‑Feb‑17IpswichLeeds1‑1D
Champ14‑Feb‑17LeedsBristol City2‑1W
Champ11‑Feb‑17LeedsCardiff0‑2L
Champ05‑Feb‑17HuddersfieldLeeds2‑1L
Champ01‑Feb‑17BlackburnLeeds1‑2W
FA Cup29‑Jan‑17Sutton UtdLeeds1‑0L
Champ25‑Jan‑17LeedsNott'm Forest2‑0W
Champ21‑Jan‑17BarnsleyLeeds3‑2L
Champ13‑Jan‑17LeedsDerby1‑0W
Last 10 Derby
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ25‑Feb‑17Aston VillaDerby1‑0L
Champ21‑Feb‑17DerbyBurton Albion0‑0D
Champ14‑Feb‑17DerbyCardiff3‑4L
Champ11‑Feb‑17DerbyBristol City3‑3D
FA Cup08‑Feb‑17LeicesterDerby3‑1L
Champ04‑Feb‑17NewcastleDerby1‑0L
Champ31‑Jan‑17IpswichDerby0‑3W
FA Cup27‑Jan‑17DerbyLeicester2‑2D
Champ21‑Jan‑17DerbyReading3‑2W
Champ13‑Jan‑17LeedsDerby1‑0L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 13‑Jan‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑0
Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Derby Leeds 1‑0
Champ 29‑Dec‑15 Leeds Derby 2‑2
Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Derby Leeds 1‑2
Champ 30‑Dec‑14 Derby Leeds 2‑0
Champ 29‑Nov‑14 Leeds Derby 2‑0
Champ 03‑May‑14 Leeds Derby 1‑1
Champ 05‑Oct‑13 Derby Leeds 3‑1
Champ 01‑Apr‑13 Leeds Derby 1‑2
Champ 08‑Dec‑12 Derby Leeds 3‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Brighton33133136985321173171
2Newcastle3311243717112327103770
3Huddersfield33122225138361923865
4Leeds341224241272722221261
5Reading34114226137282132260
6Sheff Wed34111424146661819958
7Fulham33754312276425171753
8Preston3494529215651720552
9Norwich331123361544922321151
10Barnsley3466628298262419450
11Derby3376421146371516648
12Cardiff3483724215472328-246
13Brentford33754291852102130243
14Birmingham3474621234671526-1343
15Ipswich3367422204481221-741
16QPR3454817256382023-1140
17Aston Villa3377223162510822-739
18Nott'm Forest34835272224121936-1237
19Burton Albion3473718172691630-1336
20Wolverhampton3243919265562018-535
21Bristol City33727202024112430-633
22Wigan3436812184491822-1031
23Blackburn32556222424101526-1330
24Rotherham34448202501171252-4517
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Huddersfield6510126616
2Cardiff6411156913
3Fulham6411127513
4Newcastle6330106412
5Sheff Wed640295412
6Brighton6321148611
7Norwich6321137611
8Preston632186211
9Brentford63121613310
10Leeds631277010
11Reading622268-28
12Burton Albion622269-38
13QPR621310917
14Ipswich614168-27
15Nott'm Forest6213811-37
16Blackburn613267-16
17Wigan613267-16
18Bristol City6132911-26
19Barnsley613257-26
20Birmingham6204511-66
21Derby61239905
22Wolverhampton6105610-43
23Aston Villa6105311-83
24Rotherham6015516-111

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Word Association Game38,434topuphere66626/02 00:33
The 'let's keep it all on one thread' thread24The Old Codger26/02 00:26
Blackpool34Les Brechin26/02 00:17
Highlights?4Hagrid26/02 00:16
Ice Rink13Jaws26/02 00:05
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...25,883Biccys25/02 23:11
Just Back-on the bus.10barralad25/02 22:23
Colchester Tuesday6promotion plaice25/02 21:58
Morecambe match thread172Belfast Town25/02 21:41
Data backup and the cloud4RichMariner25/02 21:26

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk