The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Mon 01/05
Swedish Allsvenskan
Kalmar FF v Halmstads
Malmo v Orebro SK
Djurgardens v IFK Norrkoping
Sirius v Jonkopings Sodra IF
Belgian Pro League
Club Brugge v Zulte-Waregem
Danish Superliga
Silkeborg v AGF Aarhus
Norwegian Tippeligaen
Sarpsborg v Rosenborg
Premier League
Watford v Liverpool
Spanish La Liga
Malaga v Sevilla
 
Tue 02/05
Swedish Allsvenskan
Elfsborg v Ostersunds FK
Hacken v IFK Goteborg
Champions League
Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
 
Wed 03/05
Europa Cup
Ajax v Olympique Lyonnais
National League
Aldershot v Tranmere
Champions League
Monaco v Juventus

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Leeds
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ29‑Apr‑17LeedsNorwich3‑3D
Champ22‑Apr‑17Burton AlbionLeeds2‑1L
Champ17‑Apr‑17LeedsWolverhampton0‑1L
Champ14‑Apr‑17NewcastleLeeds1‑1D
Champ08‑Apr‑17LeedsPreston3‑0W
Champ04‑Apr‑17BrentfordLeeds2‑0L
Champ01‑Apr‑17ReadingLeeds1‑0L
Champ18‑Mar‑17LeedsBrighton2‑0W
Champ11‑Mar‑17LeedsQPR0‑0D
Champ07‑Mar‑17FulhamLeeds1‑1D
Last 10 Derby
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ29‑Apr‑17DerbyWolverhampton3‑1W
Champ22‑Apr‑17Sheff WedDerby2‑1L
Champ17‑Apr‑17DerbyHuddersfield1‑1D
Champ14‑Apr‑17BrentfordDerby4‑0L
Champ08‑Apr‑17BirminghamDerby1‑2W
Champ04‑Apr‑17DerbyFulham4‑2W
Champ31‑Mar‑17DerbyQPR1‑0W
Champ18‑Mar‑17Nott'm ForestDerby2‑2D
Champ10‑Mar‑17BrightonDerby3‑0L
Champ07‑Mar‑17DerbyPreston1‑1D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 13‑Jan‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑0
Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Derby Leeds 1‑0
Champ 29‑Dec‑15 Leeds Derby 2‑2
Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Derby Leeds 1‑2
Champ 30‑Dec‑14 Derby Leeds 2‑0
Champ 29‑Nov‑14 Leeds Derby 2‑0
Champ 03‑May‑14 Leeds Derby 1‑1
Champ 05‑Oct‑13 Derby Leeds 3‑1
Champ 01‑Apr‑13 Leeds Derby 1‑2
Champ 08‑Dec‑12 Derby Leeds 3‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Brighton4517334614115627253492
2Newcastle4514354623144536174291
3Reading451652351692112946282
4Sheff Wed451525352097724231681
5Huddersfield451525342310492232181
6Fulham4510854532116538242777
7Leeds4514453216841028301474
8Norwich4514445122561230471267
9Derby451184332074112029466
10Brentford4511564122751133401264
11Preston45116640265892436262
12Aston Villa451273321946131428-161
13Cardiff451148312657102635-459
14Barnsley456116323392113231058
15Wolverhampton45741124308692928-555
16Ipswich458105302456111831-755
17Bristol City451147332545142740-554
18QPR459410303264122230-1053
19Burton Albion45949262649102133-1252
20Birmingham45851025314991933-2050
21Nott'm Forest451147393025162042-1348
22Blackburn45887293037122134-1448
23Wigan455710182554142131-1741
24Rotherham455512223302211764-5822
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Sheff Wed6600103718
2Fulham6411169713
3Bristol City64111010013
4Brighton640296312
5Reading64021213-112
6Brentford6321125711
7Norwich63121611510
8Newcastle6312107310
9Derby63121111010
10Ipswich63039729
11Burton Albion62227618
12Cardiff622234-18
13Blackburn622246-28
14Wigan6213710-37
15Aston Villa621358-37
16Huddersfield6213611-57
17Barnsley61328806
18Nott'm Forest620457-26
19Leeds612389-15
20Rotherham612369-35
21Preston61141014-44
22Birmingham611459-44
23Wolverhampton611439-64
24QPR6105610-43

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Dis - If the next game is it.10HertsGTFC30/04 23:31
Big Job For Slade In The Summer?38Bigdog30/04 23:19
Away stand/bar11Gaffer5830/04 22:56
Match thread95ginnywings30/04 22:49
Favourite away day this season24Rhys_Mariners30/04 22:42
The Icenian Predicition League - THE FINAL441Les Brechin30/04 22:02
What happens after you get thrown out a ground?4GrimRob30/04 22:02
Enter your Barnet Player Ratings1SitePublisher30/04 21:39
Top ten away followings16forza ivano30/04 21:04
Word Association Game39,624topuphere66630/04 20:51

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk