The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Ratings

PlayerRating
Dean Henderson7.2
Danny Collins7.1
Sean McAllister7.0
Zak Mills6.5
Craig Disley6.5
Josh Venney6.5
Josh Gowling6.3
Danny Andrew6.2
Adi Yussuf6.2
Omar Bogle6.1
Ben Davies6.0

Average ratings
Enter your ratings
Latest Scores




Question of the Week

How much would you accept for Omar Bogle?

500k
750k
1m
1.5m
2m
Not for sale!




Last 10 Leeds
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ13‑Jan‑17LeedsDerby1‑0W
FA Cup09‑Jan‑17Cambridge UtdLeeds1‑2W
Champ02‑Jan‑17LeedsRotherham3‑0W
Champ29‑Dec‑16Aston VillaLeeds1‑1D
Champ26‑Dec‑16PrestonLeeds1‑4W
Champ17‑Dec‑16LeedsBrentford1‑0W
Champ13‑Dec‑16LeedsReading2‑0W
Champ09‑Dec‑16BrightonLeeds2‑0L
Champ03‑Dec‑16LeedsAston Villa2‑0W
Lg Cup29‑Nov‑16LiverpoolLeeds2‑0L
Last 10 Derby
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ13‑Jan‑17LeedsDerby1‑0L
FA Cup07‑Jan‑17West BromDerby1‑2W
Champ02‑Jan‑17NorwichDerby3‑0L
Champ31‑Dec‑16DerbyWigan0‑0D
Champ27‑Dec‑16DerbyBirmingham1‑0W
Champ17‑Dec‑16FulhamDerby2‑2D
Champ14‑Dec‑16QPRDerby0‑1W
Champ11‑Dec‑16DerbyNott'm Forest3‑0W
Champ03‑Dec‑16WiganDerby0‑1W
Champ26‑Nov‑16DerbyNorwich1‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 13‑Jan‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑0
Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Derby Leeds 1‑0
Champ 29‑Dec‑15 Leeds Derby 2‑2
Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Derby Leeds 1‑2
Champ 30‑Dec‑14 Derby Leeds 2‑0
Champ 29‑Nov‑14 Leeds Derby 2‑0
Champ 03‑May‑14 Leeds Derby 1‑1
Champ 05‑Oct‑13 Derby Leeds 3‑1
Champ 01‑Apr‑13 Leeds Derby 1‑2
Champ 08‑Dec‑12 Derby Leeds 3‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Newcastle26804261310132482955
2Brighton2592125674215112354
3Leeds2692319961516151148
4Reading2583220106151623346
5Huddersfield2682217116261319046
6Sheff Wed2691318114541213645
7Derby266431255351214540
8Fulham25554251854218121339
9Preston2663520165341516339
10Barnsley2654423216162018438
11Norwich2681324113381828337
12Birmingham2664419183541117-536
13Aston Villa266601910257715135
14Ipswich266531914327917-334
15Brentford2654419134271420033
16Wolverhampton2643618224541512-132
17QPR2643612195261317-1132
18Cardiff2552614183451622-1030
19Bristol City2661617162291822-327
20Nott'm Forest2653421192391626-827
21Burton Albion2652613121571324-1025
22Blackburn2644519212291222-1224
23Wigan262378143471417-922
24Rotherham26436172001121036-2916
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Leeds65101221016
2Brighton6501126615
3Sheff Wed642071614
4Huddersfield641175213
5Newcastle640295412
6Reading6402119212
7Fulham6321139411
8Cardiff63211210211
9Preston632187111
10Wolverhampton631286210
11Barnsley631299010
12Ipswich63031011-19
13QPR630357-29
14Brentford62227618
15Derby622246-28
16Norwich62137707
17Aston Villa621345-17
18Rotherham6204711-46
19Birmingham612369-35
20Wigan611469-34
21Blackburn6114812-44
22Nott'm Forest602439-62
23Bristol City6006814-60

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Imps vs Ipswich Predictions1311mickylyons18/01 04:38
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot18/01 03:26
Luke Coulson17Jarmo.Is.God18/01 00:19
What's your taste in music then?69cmackenzie418/01 00:12
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...25,167Biccys17/01 23:31
Building The Findus Stand17promotion plaice17/01 23:19
Sam Jones, Asante and Osborne152The Old Codger17/01 22:54
Conor Henderson21gtfc9817/01 22:38
Recent twits3GrimRob17/01 22:33
Word Association Game37,625topuphere66617/01 22:08

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk