The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Tue 28/03
International Friendlies
Georgia v Latvia
Albania v Bosnia
Egypt v Togo
Estonia v Croatia
Macedonia v Belarus
Russia v Belgium
South Africa v Angola
Luxembourg v Cape Verde Islands
League One
AFC Wimbledon v Rochdale
Oxford Utd v Bury
Sheffield Utd v Millwall
League Two
Accrington Stanley v Cambridge Utd
National League
Chester v Barrow
Macclesfield v York
Solihull Moors v Torquay

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Do you support Cleethorpes Town?

Actively
Vaguely
Indifferent
I dislike them!
Who?



Last 10 Leeds
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ18‑Mar‑17LeedsBrighton2‑0W
Champ11‑Mar‑17LeedsQPR0‑0D
Champ07‑Mar‑17FulhamLeeds1‑1D
Champ03‑Mar‑17BirminghamLeeds1‑3W
Champ25‑Feb‑17LeedsSheff Wed1‑0W
Champ18‑Feb‑17IpswichLeeds1‑1D
Champ14‑Feb‑17LeedsBristol City2‑1W
Champ11‑Feb‑17LeedsCardiff0‑2L
Champ05‑Feb‑17HuddersfieldLeeds2‑1L
Champ01‑Feb‑17BlackburnLeeds1‑2W
Last 10 Derby
Comp D H A S WDL
Champ18‑Mar‑17Nott'm ForestDerby2‑2D
Champ10‑Mar‑17BrightonDerby3‑0L
Champ07‑Mar‑17DerbyPreston1‑1D
Champ04‑Mar‑17DerbyBarnsley2‑1W
Champ28‑Feb‑17BlackburnDerby1‑0L
Champ25‑Feb‑17Aston VillaDerby1‑0L
Champ21‑Feb‑17DerbyBurton Albion0‑0D
Champ14‑Feb‑17DerbyCardiff3‑4L
Champ11‑Feb‑17DerbyBristol City3‑3D
FA Cup08‑Feb‑17LeicesterDerby3‑1L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Champ 13‑Jan‑17 Leeds Derby 1‑0
Champ 15‑Oct‑16 Derby Leeds 1‑0
Champ 29‑Dec‑15 Leeds Derby 2‑2
Champ 29‑Aug‑15 Derby Leeds 1‑2
Champ 30‑Dec‑14 Derby Leeds 2‑0
Champ 29‑Nov‑14 Leeds Derby 2‑0
Champ 03‑May‑14 Leeds Derby 1‑1
Champ 05‑Oct‑13 Derby Leeds 3‑1
Champ 01‑Apr‑13 Leeds Derby 1‑2
Champ 08‑Dec‑12 Derby Leeds 3‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Newcastle3811253820134332123878
2Brighton381432401195523223077
3Huddersfield37132327169372027471
4Leeds381334261283726241669
5Reading38125228148292335267
6Sheff Wed38122530186671821962
7Fulham38875382986428181961
8Norwich381243411845102438957
9Preston38104532215862126657
10Derby3887424166491722353
11Barnsley3867629308292625051
12Aston Villa38972271645111223051
13Cardiff3894728235582531-151
14Brentford38756302173103036350
15QPR3884826286482023-550
16Wolverhampton3753920267672622-245
17Ipswich3869423214691526-945
18Birmingham3875822274771627-1645
19Bristol City38847252134122532-341
20Nott'm Forest38946342724131937-1141
21Burton Albion3883822222891731-1441
22Blackburn38776272726101930-1140
23Wigan383610122154101923-1334
24Rotherham384410202901191358-5417
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aston Villa650191815
2QPR6411126613
3Leeds633083512
4Brentford63121411310
5Blackburn624097210
6Wolverhampton631286210
7Huddersfield631258-310
8Cardiff623113769
9Bristol City62318539
10Fulham6231121029
11Brighton63039729
12Preston62319729
13Newcastle62318719
14Burton Albion614167-17
15Reading621348-47
16Norwich6132811-36
17Nott'm Forest61238805
18Ipswich605157-25
19Derby612359-45
20Birmingham6123510-55
21Sheff Wed611479-24
22Wigan611426-44
23Barnsley6024410-62
24Rotherham6006319-160

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Reserves Aim To Secure Title13promotion plaice28/03 09:14
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,355Biccys28/03 09:07
Word Association Game38,978topuphere66628/03 09:06
Sums it up!3Cloudy28/03 08:58
Thoughts on Bignot?104Gabriel28/03 07:08
Donny 1st April30Cloudy28/03 07:05
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot28/03 04:23
Gimps66Hagrid27/03 23:06
Danny Andrew44Cloudy27/03 22:14
England Vs Lithuania     26promotion plaice27/03 21:54

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk