The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Sun 30/04
MLS
Seattle v New England
LA Galaxy v Philadelphia
Spanish La Liga
Osasuna v Deportivo de La Coruna
Italian Serie A
AS Roma v Lazio
Premier League
Man Utd v Swansea
League One
AFC Wimbledon v Oldham
Bolton v Peterborough
Bristol Rovers v Millwall
Charlton v Swindon
Fleetwood Town v Port Vale
Northampton v Gillingham
Oxford Utd v Shrewsbury
Rochdale v Bradford
Scunthorpe v Coventry
Sheffield Utd v Chesterfield

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Oxford Utd
Comp D H A S WDL
L122‑Apr‑17MillwallOxford Utd0‑3W
L117‑Apr‑17Oxford UtdPort Vale2‑0W
L114‑Apr‑17BradfordOxford Utd1‑0L
L108‑Apr‑17WalsallOxford Utd1‑1D
L105‑Apr‑17Oxford UtdFleetwood Town1‑3L
JPT02‑Apr‑17CoventryOxford Utd2‑1L
L128‑Mar‑17Oxford UtdBury5‑1W
L125‑Mar‑17NorthamptonOxford Utd0‑0D
L121‑Mar‑17Oxford UtdBolton2‑4L
L118‑Mar‑17Oxford UtdScunthorpe2‑1W
Last 10 Bolton
Comp D H A S WDL
L122‑Apr‑17Port ValeBolton0‑2W
L118‑Apr‑17BoltonBury0‑0D
L115‑Apr‑17OldhamBolton1‑0L
L108‑Apr‑17ScunthorpeBolton1‑0L
L104‑Apr‑17SouthendBolton0‑1W
L101‑Apr‑17BoltonChesterfield0‑0D
L125‑Mar‑17ShrewsburyBolton0‑2W
L121‑Mar‑17Oxford UtdBolton2‑4W
L118‑Mar‑17BoltonNorthampton2‑1W
L114‑Mar‑17GillinghamBolton0‑4W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
L1 21‑Mar‑17 Oxford Utd Bolton 2‑4
L1 01‑Oct‑16 Bolton Oxford Utd 0‑2
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Sheffield Utd4516333914137350314497
2Bolton4512733216124733202983
3Fleetwood Town4512733420115730232181
4Scunthorpe4513634321104934322479
5Bradford4511120361796725251978
6Millwall45136434176792837870
7Southend451075382795931261669
8Rochdale451363472465122337968
9Oxford Utd451048312795932251166
10Bristol Rovers451363392256122644-166
11Peterborough4596839338592326362
12MK Dons45761029378772720-158
13Walsall451156332531191729-458
14Charlton45886281951082934457
15AFC Wimbledon45877342551081830-356
16Northampton45949352956122544-1352
17Oldham45896191847111226-1352
18Shrewsbury451058262637122035-1551
19Bury459311363348102539-1150
20Gillingham45896323044142749-2049
21Port Vale451067323126141339-2548
22Swindon457610232445132139-1944
23Coventry45878222415161441-2939
24Chesterfield457511263925151536-3437
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Sheffield Utd66001511418
2Scunthorpe6501117415
3Bradford640296312
4Fleetwood Town640297212
5Rochdale632183511
6Oxford Utd6312126610
7Peterborough631285310
8Millwall631297210
9Charlton631287110
10MK Dons631288010
11Coventry631245-110
12Bristol Rovers630378-19
13Bolton62223218
14Swindon62224408
15Oldham622256-18
16Shrewsbury622256-18
17Southend62049636
18Walsall612335-25
19Bury612348-45
20AFC Wimbledon612337-45
21Gillingham6114812-44
22Chesterfield6114412-84
23Northampton6033310-73
24Port Vale6105111-103

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Just back25Hagrid30/04 00:54
AJ10Mikoo30/04 00:50
Feck the match this was epic.10Mrs Doyle30/04 00:05
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,872Biccys29/04 23:41
Word Association Game39,602topuphere66629/04 23:37
The Icenian Predicition League - THE FINAL438Les Brechin29/04 23:30
Leyton Orient16MarinersOnTheUp29/04 21:46
Champions  ?4grimsby pete29/04 20:35
Match thread86ginnywings29/04 20:29
Ex-GTFC players thread2,028Tommy29/04 20:19

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk