The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Luton142230
2Notts County14929
3Exeter14629

4Wycombe14726
5Accrington Stanley14626
6Newport County14824
7Stevenage14124

8Coventry14623
9Lincoln City14323
10Swindon14222
11Grimsby14-221
12Mansfield14120
13Cambridge Utd14-120
14Colchester14018
15Carlisle14-118
16Cheltenham14-117
17Crewe14-517
18Yeovil14-815
19Crawley Town14-414
20Barnet14-213
21Morecambe14-813
22Port Vale14-511

23Forest Green14-199
24Chesterfield14-158

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football



Last 10 Southport
Comp D H A S WDL
NL Nth07‑Oct‑17SouthportSpennymoor Town1‑2L
NL Nth23‑Sep‑17NuneatonSouthport3‑0L
NL Nth12‑Sep‑17SouthportHarrogate Town1‑4L
NL Nth09‑Sep‑17SouthportKidderminster0‑3L
NL Nth05‑Sep‑17StockportSouthport6‑0L
NL Nth02‑Sep‑17SouthportDarlington2‑0W
NL Nth28‑Aug‑17SalfordSouthport2‑1L
NL Nth26‑Aug‑17SouthportYork1‑1D
NL Nth19‑Aug‑17Alfreton TownSouthport0‑1W
NL Nth15‑Aug‑17SouthportFC United3‑3D
Last 10 FC United
Comp D H A S WDL
FA Cup14‑Oct‑17AFC TelfordFC United3‑1L
NL Nth07‑Oct‑17North Ferriby UnitedFC United3‑3D
NL Nth24‑Sep‑17FC UnitedTamworth3‑1W
NL Nth13‑Sep‑17DarlingtonFC United3‑0L
NL Nth09‑Sep‑17Curzon AshtonFC United1‑0L
NL Nth05‑Sep‑17FC UnitedBlyth Spartans1‑3L
NL Nth02‑Sep‑17FC UnitedLeamington1‑2L
NL Nth28‑Aug‑17YorkFC United0‑2W
NL Nth26‑Aug‑17FC UnitedBoston Utd2‑1W
NL Nth19‑Aug‑17Bradford PAFC United3‑0L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
NL Nth 15‑Aug‑17 Southport FC United 3‑3
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Harrogate Town134111546102292432
2Salford13502147420831229
3Blyth Spartans14403171250220131227
4Spennymoor Town143221211412169824
5Brackley13420932321171023
6York1432298322149622
7Chorley1332110531368321
8Tamworth13502158123511120
9Curzon Ashton154221071331018-520
10Bradford PA1323281031296119
11Stockport14421176115814518
12Darlington15331137134611118
13Kidderminster13321129214710018
14AFC Telford13205102040294-518
15Alfreton Town13412125114915117
16Southport132231213303512-817
17Nuneaton14412126025820-615
18Leamington14115915322811-915
19Boston Utd1332197016718-912
20FC United132041012124915-811
21Gainsborough13105915223912-911
22North Ferriby United13034419105313-256
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Blyth Spartans650123121115
2Chorley6501135815
3Harrogate Town6411156913
4Salford6411115613
5York6321118311
6Curzon Ashton6321107311
7Kidderminster6231131039
8Bradford PA62318539
9Spennymoor Town6303151329
10Leamington623110919
11AFC Telford63031214-29
12Alfreton Town6222111018
13Tamworth62227708
14Stockport6213141047
15Nuneaton6213913-47
16Darlington61326516
17Boston Utd6123812-45
18Gainsborough6123511-65
19Brackley604258-34
20FC United6114813-54
21Southport6105418-143
22North Ferriby United6024517-122

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Dembele70TAGG19/10 13:45
Fanzones27gtfc9819/10 13:41
Dizza testimonial23LondonMariner4319/10 13:35
Chelsea losing at home after being 2-0 up15TownSNAFU519/10 13:33
THE ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE. WEEK 11391Les Brechin19/10 12:37
Word Association Game43,014topuphere66619/10 12:21
Reece Hall-Johnson60The Grim Reaper19/10 12:14
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,609Biccys19/10 11:40
Miab 13WOZOFGRIMSBY19/10 11:00
Enter your Cheltenham Player Ratings5SitePublisher19/10 10:43

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk