The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Form Guide

  PGDPts
1Portsmouth6816
2Accrington Stanley6413
3Newport County6-212
4Plymouth6611
5Luton6211
6Wycombe6310
7Exeter6210
8Blackpool6210
9Mansfield6210
10Notts County6110
11Grimsby6010
12Colchester639
13Cambridge Utd619
14Cheltenham6-28
15Doncaster627
16Crewe607
17Carlisle6-16
18Barnet6-16
19Crawley Town605
20Morecambe6-55
21Stevenage6-55
22Yeovil6-44
23Leyton Orient6-104
24Hartlepool6-62

Full Form Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2

Latest Results (all divisions)



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 St Albans
Comp D H A S WDL
NL Sth22‑Apr‑17St AlbansEast Thurrock2‑2D
NL Sth17‑Apr‑17St AlbansWeston-S-Mare3‑0W
NL Sth15‑Apr‑17WhitehawkSt Albans1‑1D
NL Sth08‑Apr‑17St AlbansMargate1‑1D
NL Sth01‑Apr‑17HungerfordSt Albans0‑0D
NL Sth25‑Mar‑17St AlbansDartford1‑0W
NL Sth18‑Mar‑17Gosport BoroughSt Albans4‑0L
NL Sth11‑Mar‑17St AlbansEbbsfleet United0‑3L
NL Sth04‑Mar‑17St AlbansBishop's Stortford0‑1L
NL Sth28‑Feb‑17St AlbansWealdstone0‑3L
Last 10 East Thurrock
Comp D H A S WDL
NL Sth22‑Apr‑17St AlbansEast Thurrock2‑2D
NL Sth17‑Apr‑17Eastbourne BoroEast Thurrock4‑0L
NL Sth15‑Apr‑17East ThurrockBath City2‑0W
NL Sth08‑Apr‑17Maidenhead UtdEast Thurrock2‑1L
NL Sth01‑Apr‑17East ThurrockWhitehawk2‑3L
NL Sth25‑Mar‑17Weston-S-MareEast Thurrock1‑3W
NL Sth21‑Mar‑17East ThurrockChelmsford1‑2L
NL Sth18‑Mar‑17East ThurrockOxford City2‑1W
NL Sth11‑Mar‑17Bishop's StortfordEast Thurrock0‑4W
NL Sth04‑Mar‑17Ebbsfleet UnitedEast Thurrock6‑1L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
NL Sth 22‑Apr‑17 St Albans East Thurrock 2‑2
NL Sth 19‑Nov‑16 East Thurrock St Albans 1‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Maidenhead Utd4116415311134337186195
2Ebbsfleet United4116316115126334156593
3Chelmsford411461542396534234281
4Dartford411632492086631233781
5Poole Town411262361685825301571
6Hungerford411253361677730321869
7Hampton and Richmond418573528107445282466
8Wealdstone41777303111453126465
9Bath City419563923831030281859
10St Albans41114643315782732759
11Hemel4196534316694047-457
12Eastbourne Boro4111454828461131401155
13East Thurrock4178536247593640855
14Oxford City41858213272112740-2452
15Weston-S-Mare416411333572112534-1145
16Welling419210362635122741-443
17Concord Rangers41678283745112937-1742
18Whitehawk416510243252132438-2240
19Truro City41759294142142454-4240
20Gosport Borough416311214436122254-5536
21Margate41621217381218940-5225
22Bishop's Stortford412117105152141553-7924
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Chelmsford65011651115
2Maidenhead Utd65011541115
3Ebbsfleet United6420145914
4Oxford City640266012
5Wealdstone6321138511
6Dartford6312139410
7Weston-S-Mare6312128410
8St Albans624084410
9Hampton and Richmond622210828
10Hungerford622257-28
11Eastbourne Boro6213141227
12East Thurrock62131012-27
13Truro City62131012-27
14Welling62131012-27
15Whitehawk6213912-37
16Concord Rangers6213811-37
17Bath City62041112-16
18Hemel613278-16
19Margate612358-35
20Gosport Borough6123613-75
21Poole Town6123411-75
22Bishop's Stortford6006020-200

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
League 2 next season3Mariner93er28/04 23:21
Party Time6Mariner Timsky28/04 23:03
Word Association Game39,587topuphere66628/04 22:34
MB for Pool?38chiangmaimariner28/04 22:25
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,859Biccys28/04 22:17
Gimps308Hagrid28/04 22:17
Operation Mariachi182BP Vicar28/04 22:10
R.I.P Peter Blake4Mallyner28/04 22:09
pubs for tomorrow? (apart from the Globe)8forza ivano28/04 22:09
The Icenian Predicition League - THE FINAL434Les Brechin28/04 21:16

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk