The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Upcoming Fixtures

Mon 23/10
Spanish Segunda
Leonesa v Albacete
Danish Superliga
Randers Freja v Aalborg
Norwegian Tippeligaen
Odd v Lillestrom
Swedish Allsvenskan
Hammarby IF v Sirius
Jonkopings Sodra IF v Kalmar FF
Malmo v AIK Solna
German Bundesliga 2
SV Sandhausen v St Pauli
Italian Serie B
Brescia v Bari
French Ligue 2
AC Ajaccio v Gazelec Ajaccio
Spanish La Liga
Real Sociedad v Espanyol
Portuguese Primeira
Moreirense v Braga
NIFL Premiership
Linfield v Crusaders
Spanish La Liga
Deportivo de La Coruna v Girona
Irish Premier Division
Finn Harps v Drogheda
Portuguese Primeira
Vitoria Guimaraes v Portimonense

Full Fixture List



Question of the Week

What is more important, result or style of football?

Result
Style of Football



Last 10 Valerenga
Comp D H A S WDL
Tippel22‑Oct‑17Viking FKValerenga1‑7W
Tippel15‑Oct‑17ValerengaAalesunds FK5‑1W
Tippel12‑Oct‑17ValerengaHaugesund3‑0W
Tippel30‑Sep‑17Stabaek IFValerenga4‑2L
Tippel24‑Sep‑17ValerengaBrann2‑1W
Tippel17‑Sep‑17RosenborgValerenga3‑0L
Tippel10‑Sep‑17ValerengaSarpsborg1‑2L
Tippel19‑Aug‑17LillestromValerenga2‑1L
Tippel14‑Aug‑17ValerengaTromso0‑0D
Tippel07‑Aug‑17StromsgodsetValerenga2‑0L
Last 10 Aalesunds FK
Comp D H A S WDL
Tippel21‑Oct‑17Aalesunds FKKristiansund BK1‑1D
Tippel15‑Oct‑17ValerengaAalesunds FK5‑1L
Tippel01‑Oct‑17SandefjordAalesunds FK2‑0L
Tippel24‑Sep‑17Aalesunds FKSogndal0‑1L
Tippel18‑Sep‑17OddAalesunds FK3‑2L
Tippel10‑Sep‑17Aalesunds FKStabaek IF1‑1D
Tippel20‑Aug‑17TromsoAalesunds FK3‑2L
Tippel13‑Aug‑17Aalesunds FKViking FK1‑1D
Tippel06‑Aug‑17Aalesunds FKBrann3‑3D
Tippel16‑Jul‑17HaugesundAalesunds FK2‑0L
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Tippel 15‑Oct‑17 Valerenga Aalesunds FK 5‑1
Tippel 12‑May‑17 Aalesunds FK Valerenga 0‑1
Tippel 25‑Sep‑16 Valerenga Aalesunds FK 0‑1
Tippel 29‑May‑16 Aalesunds FK Valerenga 2‑2
Tippel 28‑Aug‑15 Aalesunds FK Valerenga 2‑0
Tippel 30‑Apr‑15 Valerenga Aalesunds FK 1‑2
Tippel 02‑Nov‑14 Aalesunds FK Valerenga 4‑1
Tippel 09‑Jun‑14 Valerenga Aalesunds FK 3‑0
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Rosenborg2683228109312673757
2Molde26913241154421201447
3Sarpsborg2675126134631519944
4Stromsgodset268322414355916341
5Brann26733261344517171340
6Haugesund266511695181419239
7Valerenga2674223103282027636
8Stabaek IF2562522223541723-634
8Odd25822158238822-735
10Sandefjord2672420133191327-733
11Lillestrom2562515152551823-531
12Kristiansund BK2656220152381525-530
13Sogndal265442217238922-828
14Tromso2645422213281126-1428
15Aalesunds FK2644520182471223-926
16Viking FK2623816272381324-2218
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Rosenborg65101511416
2Molde6510126616
3Stromsgodset650184415
4Valerenga64021910912
5Kristiansund BK6321104611
6Tromso6312129310
7Haugesund630356-19
8Sarpsborg62311013-39
9Stabaek IF6222101008
10Lillestrom622257-28
11Odd621389-17
12Sandefjord620479-26
13Brann6204411-76
14Sogndal612379-25
15Viking FK6105716-93
16Aalesunds FK6024513-82

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Jf32fleabag197023/10 09:07
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...29,653Biccys23/10 08:57
Word Association Game43,073topuphere66623/10 08:56
New Fishy Buster Game39Les Brechin23/10 08:51
Let's be positive! 25Mighty_Mariner23/10 08:37
Twat of the Week2GrimRob23/10 07:32
Main stand1lukeo23/10 07:28
NEW STADIUM91The Dogs Testicles23/10 06:13
Upcoming Fixtures1SiteBot23/10 04:14
Richard Tait10Stew0_023/10 02:36

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk