The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Plymouth452586
2Doncaster453185
3Portsmouth453484

4Luton452574
5Exeter452071
6Carlisle45068
7Blackpool452167

8Stevenage45767
9Cambridge Utd45966
10Colchester45866
11Wycombe45466
12Mansfield45465
13Accrington Stanley45062
14Grimsby45-461
15Barnet45-457
16Notts County45-2156
17Crewe45-1252
18Morecambe45-1852
19Yeovil45-1350
20Cheltenham45-1550
21Crawley Town45-1850
22Newport County45-2345

23Hartlepool45-2243
24Leyton Orient45-3836

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|NL|VN|VS
SPL|SC|S1|S2



Question of the Week

Bignot - right to be sacked?

Yes
No
Undecided



Last 10 Woking
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg29‑Apr‑17Dag & RedWoking1‑1D
Nat Lg22‑Apr‑17WokingYork1‑1D
Nat Lg17‑Apr‑17ChesterWoking2‑3W
Nat Lg14‑Apr‑17WokingMacclesfield1‑0W
Nat Lg08‑Apr‑17BarrowWoking2‑2D
Nat Lg01‑Apr‑17WokingSutton Utd2‑1W
Nat Lg25‑Mar‑17WokingMaidstone United2‑4L
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Braintree TownWoking1‑3W
Nat Lg18‑Mar‑17GatesheadWoking2‑1L
Nat Lg11‑Mar‑17WokingBoreham Wood0‑0D
Last 10 Maidstone United
Comp D H A S WDL
Nat Lg29‑Apr‑17Maidstone UnitedTranmere0‑1L
Nat Lg25‑Apr‑17Maidstone UnitedLincoln City0‑0D
Nat Lg22‑Apr‑17Forest GreenMaidstone United2‑2D
Nat Lg17‑Apr‑17Maidstone UnitedBoreham Wood1‑0W
Nat Lg14‑Apr‑17WrexhamMaidstone United1‑3W
Nat Lg11‑Apr‑17MacclesfieldMaidstone United3‑0L
Nat Lg08‑Apr‑17GatesheadMaidstone United1‑2W
Nat Lg01‑Apr‑17Maidstone UnitedBarrow2‑1W
Nat Lg25‑Mar‑17WokingMaidstone United2‑4W
Nat Lg21‑Mar‑17Maidstone UnitedSutton Utd1‑1D
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Nat Lg 25‑Mar‑17 Woking Maidstone United 2‑4
Nat Lg 19‑Nov‑16 Maidstone United Woking 0‑3
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Lincoln City4617424817135535234399
2Tranmere4616344319135536204095
3Forest Green4612924625132842313286
4Dag & Red4612563728141842252684
5Aldershot461553381388728242982
6Dover46135548281121037352279
7Barrow461283402087832331975
8Gateshead469953823104934282170
9Macclesfield469311302911573428768
10Bromley461139333775112629-762
11Boreham Wood46878232176102627158
12Sutton Utd461364412527142038-258
13Wrexham461058232458102437-1458
14Maidstone United468510293985103036-1658
15Eastleigh4687828266892837-757
16Solihull Moors46831235387792737-1355
17Torquay46959342856122033-753
18Woking46977323054143450-1453
19Chester468312373567102636-852
20Guiseley46968323146131836-1751
21York46788333149102239-1550
22Braintree Town466413233675112840-2548
23Southport467511324134162056-4539
24North Ferriby United466215174061161542-5039
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Aldershot6420113814
2Lincoln City642084414
3Tranmere64111851313
4Bromley6411147713
5Woking6330107312
6Dag & Red6321117411
7Forest Green632186211
8Dover6312118310
9Torquay631296310
10Sutton Utd623114959
11York622289-18
12Maidstone United622267-18
13Barrow62131112-17
14Solihull Moors6213715-87
15Boreham Wood6204914-56
16North Ferriby United6204613-76
17Macclesfield612378-15
18Guiseley612347-35
19Southport6123712-55
20Wrexham6114811-34
21Eastleigh6114411-74
22Gateshead6105611-53
23Braintree Town6105412-83
24Chester6006415-110

Forum Latest
TitlePostsLatest Post
Dis - If the next game is it.2HertsGTFC30/04 19:38
Champions  ?13grimsby pete30/04 19:30
Top ten away followings15forza ivano30/04 18:56
Consistently inconsistent1GrimRob30/04 18:51
Ex-GTFC players thread2,029Tommy30/04 18:50
Away stand/bar3Gaffer5830/04 18:47
League 2 next season19Mariner93er30/04 18:39
Word Association Game39,623topuphere66630/04 18:39
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...26,887Biccys30/04 18:38
Match thread93ginnywings30/04 18:38

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk