The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6420205+151413.7341961
2SC Cambuur6420174+131410.833190
3Ajax6420167+91410.554205
4SC Heerenveen6411124+8139.512145
5Twente6411105+51312.1342340
6PSV Eindhoven6312177+101010.2441670
7FC Utrecht6312811-3108.543171
8FC Groningen62311511+499.852162
9Fortuna Sittard623179-295.543228
10PEC Zwolle6213613-774.32382
11Go Ahead Eagles6132915-667.753137
12Telstar6123910-155.633106
13ADO Den Haag6123710-356.443129
14AZ Alkmaar612348-458.4243428
15Sparta Rotterdam61231017-757.5520
16N.E.C.6042610-447.9441125
17Excelsior6015415-1115.932138
18Willem II6006525-2003.24392
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Twente10721209+112320.4642340
2PSV Eindhoven107123311+222220.7841670
3Feyenoord106403212+202223.2741961
4Ajax106312813+152117.684205
5Fortuna Sittard1053216160189.173228
6AZ Alkmaar105231813+51717.9543428
7SC Cambuur104332318+51515.373190
8SC Heerenveen104331813+51513.942145
9FC Groningen104332421+31515.292162
10FC Utrecht103341627-111212.783171
11N.E.C.102531617-11113.4841125
12Go Ahead Eagles102531926-71111.593137
13PEC Zwolle103251221-9119.05382
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-7911.7820
15Excelsior102261220-8813.862138
16Telstar101361220-869.953106
17ADO Den Haag101361322-969.283129
18Willem II10028935-2626.87392

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord61413.7+0.3102223.2-1.2
2SC Cambuur61410.8+3.2101515.3-0.3
3Ajax61410.5+3.5102117.6+3.4
4SC Heerenveen6139.5+3.5101513.9+1.2
5Twente61312.1+0.9102320.4+2.6
6PSV Eindhoven61010.2-0.2102220.7+1.3
7FC Utrecht6108.5+1.5101212.7-0.7
8FC Groningen699.8-0.8101515.2-0.2
9Fortuna Sittard695.5+3.510189.1+8.9
10PEC Zwolle674.3+2.710119.0+2.0
11Go Ahead Eagles667.7-1.7101111.5-0.5
12Telstar655.6-0.61069.9-3.9
13ADO Den Haag656.4-1.31069.2-3.2
14AZ Alkmaar658.4-3.4101717.9-0.9
15Sparta Rotterdam657.5-2.510911.7-2.7
16N.E.C.647.9-3.9101113.4-2.4
17Excelsior615.9-4.910813.8-5.8
18Willem II603.2-3.21026.8-4.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Twente20911296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
2PSV Eindhoven331122448/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
3Feyenoord321220447/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)23
4Ajax281315418/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)20
5Fortuna Sittard16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)39
6AZ Alkmaar18135315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
7SC Cambuur23185417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
8SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
9FC Groningen24213459/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)13
10FC Utrecht1627-11438/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
11N.E.C.1617-1338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
12Go Ahead Eagles1926-7459/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
13PEC Zwolle1221-9335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)20
15Excelsior1220-8326/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
16Telstar1220-8325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1322-9358/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II935-26447/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Twente2317308.8820
2PSV Eindhoven2221289.3900
3Feyenoord2216309.0900
4Ajax21233410.5900
5Fortuna Sittard1818278.0830
6AZ Alkmaar1717329.6900
7SC Cambuur1521309.2846
8SC Heerenveen1514287.7900
9FC Groningen1515298.7873
10FC Utrecht1224358.7838
11N.E.C.1125339.9900
12Go Ahead Eagles11162910.1900
13PEC Zwolle1117268.4900
14Sparta Rotterdam921327.7864
15Excelsior819299.2855
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.9900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34282130
2Twente23401454
3Feyenoord19611219
4PSV Eindhoven16701038
5N.E.C.1125699
6Fortuna Sittard228142
7Ajax205127
8SC Cambuur190118
9FC Utrecht171106
10FC Groningen162101
11SC Heerenveen14590
12Excelsior13886
13Go Ahead Eagles13785
14ADO Den Haag12980
15Telstar10666
16Willem II9257
17PEC Zwolle8251
18Sparta Rotterdam00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,086
2Feyenoord1,956
3Ajax1,950
4Twente1,902
5AZ Alkmaar1,864
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,752
8SC Heerenveen1,692
9FC Groningen1,691
10Go Ahead Eagles1,629
11Fortuna Sittard1,591
12Sparta Rotterdam1,591
13Excelsior1,564
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,522
16ADO Den Haag1,516
17SC Cambuur1,514
18Willem II1,419

League Table for this division