The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6420205+1514341961
2SC Cambuur6420174+131433190
3Ajax6420167+91454205
4Twente6411185+1313342340
5SC Heerenveen6411124+81312145
6PSV Eindhoven6312177+1010441670
7FC Utrecht63121013-31053171
8Fortuna Sittard623179-2943228
9FC Groningen62221512+3853162
10Sparta Rotterdam62131117-6753204
11PEC Zwolle6213613-772382
12Go Ahead Eagles6132915-6653137
13Telstar61231112-1543106
14ADO Den Haag6123710-3543129
15AZ Alkmaar612348-45243428
16N.E.C.6042610-44441125
17Excelsior6015423-19132138
18Willem II6006525-2004392
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Twente10721289+1923642340
2PSV Eindhoven107123311+2222841670
3Feyenoord106403212+2022741961
4Ajax106312813+152184205
5Fortuna Sittard10532161601873228
6AZ Alkmaar105231813+517543428
7SC Cambuur104332318+51573190
8SC Heerenveen104331813+51542145
9FC Groningen103342423+11293162
10Sparta Rotterdam103342025-51293204
11FC Utrecht103341829-111293171
12N.E.C.102531617-111841125
13Go Ahead Eagles102531926-71193137
14PEC Zwolle103251221-9115382
15Excelsior102261228-16862138
16Telstar101361422-8663106
17ADO Den Haag101361322-9683129
18Willem II10028935-2627392

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord614+0.31022-1.2
2SC Cambuur614+3.21015-0.3
3Ajax614+3.51021+3.4
4Twente613+0.91023+2.6
5SC Heerenveen613+3.51015+1.2
6PSV Eindhoven610-0.21022+1.3
7FC Utrecht610+1.51012-0.7
8Fortuna Sittard69+3.51018+8.9
9FC Groningen68-1.81012-3.2
10Sparta Rotterdam67-0.51012+0.3
11PEC Zwolle67+2.71011+2.0
12Go Ahead Eagles66-1.71011-0.5
13Telstar65-0.6106-3.9
14ADO Den Haag65-1.3106-3.2
15AZ Alkmaar65-3.41017-0.9
16N.E.C.64-3.91011-2.4
17Excelsior61-4.9108-5.8
18Willem II60-3.2102-4.8
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Twente28919376/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
2PSV Eindhoven331122448/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)14
3Feyenoord321220447/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)23
4Ajax281315418/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)20
5Fortuna Sittard16160327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)39
6AZ Alkmaar18135315/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
7SC Cambuur23185417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
8SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
9FC Groningen24231479/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)13
10Sparta Rotterdam2025-5459/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)20
11FC Utrecht1829-11479/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
12N.E.C.1617-1338/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
13Go Ahead Eagles1926-7459/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)18
14PEC Zwolle1221-9335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
15Excelsior1228-16406/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
16Telstar1422-8366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1322-9358/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II935-26447/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Twente2317308.8820
2PSV Eindhoven2221289.3900
3Feyenoord2216309.0900
4Ajax21233410.5900
5Fortuna Sittard1818278.0830
6AZ Alkmaar1717329.6900
7SC Cambuur1521309.2846
8SC Heerenveen1514287.7900
9FC Groningen1215298.7873
10Sparta Rotterdam1221327.7864
11FC Utrecht1224358.7838
12N.E.C.1125339.9900
13Go Ahead Eagles11162910.1900
14PEC Zwolle1117268.4900
15Excelsior819299.2855
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.9900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34282130
2Twente23401454
3Feyenoord19611219
4PSV Eindhoven16701038
5N.E.C.1125699
6Fortuna Sittard228142
7Ajax205127
8Sparta Rotterdam204127
9SC Cambuur190118
10FC Utrecht171106
11FC Groningen162101
12SC Heerenveen14590
13Excelsior13886
14Go Ahead Eagles13785
15ADO Den Haag12980
16Telstar10666
17Willem II9257
18PEC Zwolle8251

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,086
2Feyenoord1,956
3Ajax1,950
4Twente1,902
5AZ Alkmaar1,864
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,752
8SC Heerenveen1,692
9FC Groningen1,691
10Go Ahead Eagles1,629
11Fortuna Sittard1,591
12Sparta Rotterdam1,591
13Excelsior1,564
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,522
16ADO Den Haag1,516
17SC Cambuur1,514
18Willem II1,419

League Table for this division