The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Vila Nova642071+614132354
2Goias640297+212331471
3Novorizontino6321124+811332143
4Sao Bernardo632195+411332900
5Ceara632175+211335071
6Atletico Goianiense631295+410231657
7CRB6312118+310432655
8Juventude631296+31023808
9Fortaleza EC624097+210531881
10Botafogo SP631276+11034498
11Recife631299010633598
12Criciuma630367-19033627
13Cuiaba622265+1813745
14Avai621358-37331347
15Athletic Club6132990653720
16Operario6123812-4533461
17Nautico6123712-5533618
18Londrina6114101004331140
19Ponte Preta6105217-153141732
20America MG600608-80031786
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Novorizontino10721248+1623732143
2Vila Nova10631116+521132354
3Atletico Goianiense10622178+920431657
4Fortaleza EC10550148+620631881
5Juventude10532159+61843808
6Ceara105231211+117635071
7Recife105141613+316833598
8CRB105141715+216732655
9Goias105141212016531471
10Sao Bernardo104331410+415632900
11Cuiaba10433129+31533745
12Operario10343141401353461
13Nautico103341216-41263618
14Criciuma10406913-412133627
15Avai10316813-510431347
16Botafogo SP10316915-61054498
17Athletic Club102351618-2973720
18Londrina102261415-18631140
19America MG10208515-106231786
20Ponte Preta10109225-233141732

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Vila Nova614 1021 
2Goias612 1016 
3Novorizontino611 1023 
4Sao Bernardo611 1015 
5Ceara611 1017 
6Atletico Goianiense610 1020 
7CRB610 1016 
8Juventude610 1018 
9Fortaleza EC610 1020 
10Botafogo SP610 1010 
11Recife610 1016 
12Criciuma69 1012 
13Cuiaba68 1015 
14Avai67 1010 
15Athletic Club66 109 
16Operario65 1013 
17Nautico65 1012 
18Londrina64 108 
19Ponte Preta63 103 
20America MG60 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Novorizontino24816327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)21
2Vila Nova1165171/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)32
3Atletico Goianiense1789254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)36
4Fortaleza EC1486226/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)30
5Juventude1596244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
6Ceara12111236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)43
7Recife16133298/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
8CRB17152327/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
9Goias12120245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
10Sao Bernardo14104246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)38
11Cuiaba1293213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
12Operario14140285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
13Nautico1216-4286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)26
14Criciuma913-4221/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)48
15Avai813-5214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)46
16Botafogo SP915-6245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)31
17Athletic Club1618-2347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)27
18Londrina1415-1296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
19America MG515-10202/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)29
20Ponte Preta225-23271/10 (10%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Novorizontino23202910.2900
2Vila Nova2119309.7870
3Atletico Goianiense2018268.67812
4Fortaleza EC20203210.5900
5Juventude18213111.3900
6Ceara1724338.4900
7Recife1622299.2835
8CRB16152710.3900
9Goias16233210.2891
10Sao Bernardo1520309.8901
11Cuiaba1518309.1900
12Operario1324299.2892
13Nautico1219349.6900
14Criciuma12212810.3900
15Avai1025338.8900
16Botafogo SP1021289.6820
17Athletic Club920359.7780
18Londrina825348.7870
19America MG621288.3865
20Ponte Preta322316.0892
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Ceara50713151
2Criciuma36272254
3Recife35982236
4Sao Bernardo29001802
5CRB26551650
6Vila Nova23541463
7Novorizontino21431332
8Fortaleza EC18811169
9America MG17861110
10Ponte Preta17321076
11Atletico Goianiense16571030
12Goias1471914
13Avai1347837
14Londrina1140708
15Juventude808502
16Cuiaba745463
17Athletic Club720447
18Nautico618384
19Botafogo SP498309
20Operario461286

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,662
2Novorizontino1,655
3Juventude1,610
4Atletico Goianiense1,552
5Criciuma1,542
6Vila Nova1,537
7CRB1,530
8Cuiaba1,518
9Ceara1,517
10Goias1,515
11Sao Bernardo1,514
12Recife1,492
13Athletic Club1,472
14Operario1,463
15Avai1,445
16Botafogo SP1,409
17Nautico1,404
18Londrina1,355
19America MG1,348
20Ponte Preta1,212

League Table for this division