The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fi flag

Finnish Veikkausliiga Form Table

Finnish Veikkausliiga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1HJK Helsinki6420218+131443148
2Ilves6411124+813310
3Lahti6312107+310410
4AC Oulu6312109+110331067
5Inter Turku63126601023296
6SJK6231440921151
7KuPS Kuopio622275+28252455
8IFK Mariehamn622276+1841423
9Jaro613247-3633395
10VPS Vaasa6114111-10403591
11IF Gnistan6033511-6333333
12TPS Turku6024211-9221192
Finnish Veikkausliiga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1HJK Helsinki106312713+142173148
2Lahti105231510+517610
3Inter Turku1052398+11733296
4Ilves10514169+716410
5IFK Mariehamn10424131301451423
6AC Oulu104241212014431067
7SJK10343101001341151
8IF Gnistan102531216-41173333
9KuPS Kuopio102441011-110452455
10TPS Turku10244913-41041192
11VPS Vaasa10316313-101003591
12Jaro10136516-11643395
Finnish Veikkausliiga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1HJK Helsinki6411196+13133
2Lahti6411135+8134
3Ilves6402104+6122
4IFK Mariehamn632174+3112
5SJK631297+2103
6Inter Turku6312660102
7IF Gnistan614199075
8KuPS Kuopio613267-163
9VPS Vaasa620437-461
10TPS Turku612347-351
11AC Oulu6024610-423
Finnish Veikkausliiga Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1HJK Helsinki6420127+5144
2AC Oulu641196+3133
3Inter Turku632164+2112
4KuPS Kuopio622276+183
5IF Gnistan6222811-384
6Ilves6213108+274
7Lahti621346-272
8VPS Vaasa6213410-671
9TPS Turku6123610-454
10IFK Mariehamn6114712-544
11SJK603327-532

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Finnish Veikkausliiga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1HJK Helsinki614 1021 
2Ilves613 1016 
3Lahti610 1017 
4AC Oulu610 1014 
5Inter Turku610 1017 
6SJK69 1013 
7KuPS Kuopio68 1010 
8IFK Mariehamn68 1014 
9Jaro66 106 
10VPS Vaasa64 1010 
11IF Gnistan63 1011 
12TPS Turku62 1010 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1HJK Helsinki271314407/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
2Lahti15105256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)15
3Inter Turku981173/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)56
4Ilves1697254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)34
5IFK Mariehamn13130265/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
6AC Oulu12120244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
7SJK10100204/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)30
8IF Gnistan1216-4287/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)36
9KuPS Kuopio1011-1214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
10TPS Turku913-4224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
11VPS Vaasa313-10160/10 (0%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)29
12Jaro516-11214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)39
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1HJK Helsinki2122317.1900
2Lahti1721294.1837
3Inter Turku1724287.2891
4Ilves1620294.0829
5IFK Mariehamn1419304.2830
6AC Oulu1417287.1900
7SJK1321294.1873
8IF Gnistan1120265.5900
9KuPS Kuopio1024277.2900
10TPS Turku1021324.6900
11VPS Vaasa1018277.1873
12Jaro622334.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1KuPS Kuopio24551525
2AC Oulu1067663
3VPS Vaasa591367
4IFK Mariehamn423263
5Jaro395245
6IF Gnistan333207
7Inter Turku296184
8TPS Turku192119
9SJK15194
10HJK Helsinki14892
11Ilves00
12Lahti00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Turku1,730
2HJK Helsinki1,696
3KuPS Kuopio1,688
4Ilves1,618
5SJK1,519
6IF Gnistan1,512
7VPS Vaasa1,506
8Lahti1,482
9AC Oulu1,471
10TPS Turku1,418
11Jaro1,363
12IFK Mariehamn1,355

League Table for this division