The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510236+1716341876
2PSV Eindhoven6402188+1012542147
3Ajax63211910+911641445
4AZ Alkmaar6321129+311443474
5Twente6321107+311442183
6Fortuna Sittard63211112-1115292
7FC Utrecht63121117-61052117
8SC Cambuur6231109+194279
9SC Heerenveen6222127+5822175
10FC Groningen62221512+3852200
11Go Ahead Eagles61411214-276329
12ADO Den Haag6132911-265247
13Excelsior6123915-6542150
14Sparta Rotterdam61231017-7552124
15N.E.C.6042712-54541081
16PEC Zwolle6114717-104320
17Telstar6024711-4233106
18Willem II6015516-11142118
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord108203310+2326541876
2PSV Eindhoven107123213+1922942147
3AZ Alkmaar106312313+1021643474
4Ajax105412712+1519741445
5FC Groningen105232420+41792200
6Twente105231815+317742183
7Fortuna Sittard104331619-3157292
8Go Ahead Eagles10352232301410329
9Excelsior104241920-11472150
10FC Utrecht104241826-81482117
11SC Heerenveen103431511+41332175
12N.E.C.103431717013941081
13SC Cambuur103341522-7127279
14Sparta Rotterdam102351825-7982124
15ADO Den Haag102351421-798247
16PEC Zwolle102171024-147420
17Telstar101361221-9663106
18Willem II101271127-16582118

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord616+0.41026+0.8
2PSV Eindhoven612+0.61022+1.1
3Ajax611-0.11019+0.5
4AZ Alkmaar611+0.81021+2.4
5Twente611-0.61017-2.3
6Fortuna Sittard611+4.81015+7.0
7FC Utrecht610+3.21014+0.8
8SC Cambuur69+0.31012+0.4
9SC Heerenveen68-0.91013+0.1
10FC Groningen68-2.41017+1.1
11Go Ahead Eagles67-1.41014+1.3
12ADO Den Haag66+1.2109+2.0
13Excelsior65-2.81014+0.3
14Sparta Rotterdam65-2.3109-3.6
15N.E.C.64-2.81013-2.1
16PEC Zwolle64-1.2107-1.1
17Telstar62-3.6106-3.9
18Willem II61-2.1105-1.2
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)26
2PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
3AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
4Ajax271215397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)27
5FC Groningen24204449/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)12
6Twente18153337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
7Fortuna Sittard1619-3357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
8Go Ahead Eagles232304610/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)19
9Excelsior1920-1397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
10FC Utrecht1826-8448/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)25
11SC Heerenveen15114263/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)30
12N.E.C.17170349/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)17
13SC Cambuur1522-7377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)31
14Sparta Rotterdam1825-7438/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)19
15ADO Den Haag1421-7358/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)32
16PEC Zwolle1024-14344/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)39
17Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
18Willem II1127-16388/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)39
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2622387.9828
2PSV Eindhoven2222387.98010
3AZ Alkmaar2120408.6865
4Ajax1927429.0828
5FC Groningen1718367.9855
6Twente1721378.4800
7Fortuna Sittard1522347.0796
8Go Ahead Eagles1415299.4900
9Excelsior1422398.6859
10FC Utrecht1430468.18010
11SC Heerenveen1317356.3828
12N.E.C.1328448.7856
13SC Cambuur1229437.7819
14Sparta Rotterdam929437.2838
15ADO Den Haag925387.57119
16PEC Zwolle722297.4876
17Telstar616279.7900
18Willem II525418.2891
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar34742159
2Twente21831356
3PSV Eindhoven21471334
4Feyenoord18761166
5Ajax1445898
6N.E.C.1081672
7FC Groningen200124
8SC Heerenveen175109
9Excelsior15093
10Sparta Rotterdam12477
11Willem II11873
12FC Utrecht11773
13Telstar10666
14Fortuna Sittard9257
15SC Cambuur7949
16ADO Den Haag4729
17Go Ahead Eagles2918
18PEC Zwolle00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,073
2Feyenoord1,962
3Ajax1,930
4Twente1,877
5AZ Alkmaar1,874
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,728
8FC Groningen1,691
9SC Heerenveen1,685
10Go Ahead Eagles1,624
11Sparta Rotterdam1,594
12Fortuna Sittard1,583
13Excelsior1,572
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,527
16ADO Den Haag1,523
17SC Cambuur1,485
18Willem II1,448

League Table for this division