The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

China League One Form Table

China League One Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Shaanxi Union10712249+1522532388
2GZ-Power106312111+1021732980
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu10622126+62033765
4Nantong Zhiyun10613127+519332395
5Wuxi Wugou10523159+617331526
6Suzhou Dongwu103701814+416731349
7Changchun Yatai104421311+216532813
8Guangxi Hengchen104331210+215532211
9Shenzhen Juniors103521411+314734103
10Dalian K'un City103431012-213532814
11Yanbian Longding103251414011631883
12Nanjing City103161018-810431114
13Ningbo Professional10235711-49432205
14Heilongjiang Lava Spring101361015-56631674
15Meizhou Hakka10127724-175632384
16Dongguan United10127929-205632639

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

China League One (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Shaanxi Union615 1022 
2Nantong Zhiyun615 1019 
3GZ-Power613 1021 
4Wuxi Wugou611 1017 
5Shijiazhuang Gongfu610 1020 
6Nanjing City610 1010 
7Changchun Yatai69+4.31016+5.0
8Yanbian Longding68 1011 
9Suzhou Dongwu66 1016 
10Guangxi Hengchen66 1015 
11Heilongjiang Lava Spring66 106 
12Ningbo Professional65 109 
13Dalian K'un City65 1013 
14Shenzhen Juniors64 1014 
15Dongguan United64 105 
16Meizhou Hakka61-3.5105-2.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Shaanxi Union24915335/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
2GZ-Power211110327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)24
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu1266183/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)42
4Nantong Zhiyun1275193/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)30
5Wuxi Wugou1596243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)40
6Suzhou Dongwu18144327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)12
7Changchun Yatai13112245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
8Guangxi Hengchen12102225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)41
9Shenzhen Juniors14113257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
10Dalian K'un City1012-2225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
11Yanbian Longding14140286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)24
12Nanjing City1018-8284/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
13Ningbo Professional711-4184/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)41
14Heilongjiang Lava Spring1015-5256/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
15Meizhou Hakka724-17316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)21
16Dongguan United929-20386/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Shaanxi Union221929
2GZ-Power211929
3Shijiazhuang Gongfu201525
4Nantong Zhiyun192034
5Wuxi Wugou171527
6Suzhou Dongwu161727
7Changchun Yatai162436
8Guangxi Hengchen151728
9Shenzhen Juniors141226
10Dalian K'un City131731
11Yanbian Longding111829
12Nanjing City101423
13Ningbo Professional92336
14Heilongjiang Lava Spring62333
15Meizhou Hakka51827
16Dongguan United51529
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Shenzhen Juniors41032549
2GZ-Power29801852
3Dalian K'un City28141749
4Changchun Yatai28131748
5Dongguan United26391640
6Nantong Zhiyun23951488
7Shaanxi Union23881484
8Meizhou Hakka23841481
9Guangxi Hengchen22111374
10Ningbo Professional22051370
11Yanbian Longding18831170
12Heilongjiang Lava Spring16741040
13Wuxi Wugou1526948
14Suzhou Dongwu1349838
15Nanjing City1114692
16Shijiazhuang Gongfu765475

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1GZ-Power1,676
2Nantong Zhiyun1,586
3Guangxi Hengchen1,565
4Shaanxi Union1,546
5Yanbian Longding1,533
6Shijiazhuang Gongfu1,517
7Changchun Yatai1,481
8Shenzhen Juniors1,474
9Wuxi Wugou1,451
10Ningbo Professional1,446
11Dalian K'un City1,443
12Suzhou Dongwu1,414
13Heilongjiang Lava Spring1,401
14Nanjing City1,362
15Meizhou Hakka1,336
16Dongguan United1,248

League Table for this division