The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10730165+112453469
2Ponferradina1053286+21832138
3UD Logrones85211711+61772421
4Racing DE Ferrol10523118+317320
5Merida AD105141814+416521002
6Athletic Bilbao B104331512+315720
7Cacereno10433108+21542378
8Mirandes104241312+1144269
9Barakaldo103431312+11352413
10Leonesa10343101001342256
11Real Avila CF103341716+11272265
12Zamora10334111101272267
13Pontevedra CF103341215-312620
14Real Union92521614+21173733
15Union de Salamanca103251417-31172529
16Extremadura83141110+110420
17Deportivo de La Coruna II8224811-38420
18CD Coria82241216-48620
19Arenas Club de Getxo10136925-16662225
20UD Ourense8125313-10522325

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo616 1024 
2Racing DE Ferrol615 1017 
3Real Avila CF611 1012 
4UD Logrones611 817 
5Zamora611 1012 
6Merida AD69 1016 
7Athletic Bilbao B68 1015 
8Leonesa68 1013 
9Barakaldo68 1013 
10Cacereno68 1015 
11Mirandes68 1014 
12Ponferradina68 1018 
13Extremadura67 810 
14Union de Salamanca67 1011 
15Deportivo de La Coruna II67 88 
16Real Union65 911 
17CD Coria65 88 
18Pontevedra CF65 1012 
19UD Ourense65 85 
20Arenas Club de Getxo61 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo16511215/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)38
2Ponferradina862143/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
3UD Logrones17116287/8 (88%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)1/8 (13%)25
4Racing DE Ferrol1183193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
5Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)34
6Athletic Bilbao B15123277/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)31
7Cacereno1082184/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
8Mirandes13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
9Barakaldo13121255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
10Leonesa10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
11Real Avila CF17161337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
12Zamora11110227/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
13Pontevedra CF1215-3276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
14Real Union16142307/9 (78%)3/9 (33%)4/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)40
15Union de Salamanca1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
16Extremadura11101214/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)32
17Deportivo de La Coruna II811-3194/8 (50%)2/8 (25%)6/8 (75%)1/8 (13%)44
18CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)34
19Arenas Club de Getxo925-16346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
20UD Ourense313-10162/8 (25%)1/8 (13%)6/8 (75%)2/8 (25%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo242647   
2Ponferradina182646   
3UD Logrones172130   
4Racing DE Ferrol172740   
5Merida AD162840   
6Athletic Bilbao B153445   
7Cacereno152948   
8Mirandes1427481.37515
9Barakaldo133142   
10Leonesa1331481.56822
11Real Avila CF123150   
12Zamora123444   
13Pontevedra CF122641   
14Real Union111822   
15Union de Salamanca112949   
16Extremadura101626   
17Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
18CD Coria81924   
19Arenas Club de Getxo63647   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2Real Union733455
3Union de Salamanca529329
4Lugo469291
5UD Logrones421262
6Barakaldo413257
7Cacereno378235
8UD Ourense325202
9Zamora267166
10Real Avila CF265165
11Leonesa256159
12Arenas Club de Getxo225140
13Ponferradina13886
14Mirandes6943
15Athletic Bilbao B00
16CD Coria00
17Deportivo de La Coruna II00
18Extremadura00
19Pontevedra CF00
20Racing DE Ferrol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,603
2Ponferradina1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Pontevedra CF1,573
5Lugo1,571
6Mirandes1,561
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,522
9Leonesa1,516
10Athletic Bilbao B1,515
11Racing DE Ferrol1,510
12Merida AD1,510
13Cacereno1,487
14Deportivo de La Coruna II1,484
15Real Union1,481
16Real Avila CF1,476
17CD Coria1,460
18UD Ourense1,446
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,398
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division