The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10811189+92563469
2UD Logrones106222013+72083275
3Mirandes105231310+31734116
4Racing DE Ferrol1052397+21723440
5Extremadura105141910+9164457
6Athletic Bilbao B104331713+41583344
7Pontevedra CF104331211+11564723
8Cacereno1043398+11533894
9Real Avila CF104241813+51463385
10Ponferradina103526601434307
11Real Union103431917+21373647
12Merida AD104151614+213431032
13Leonesa10334101001244447
14Zamora103341112-11274494
15Barakaldo10253810-21133306
16Deportivo de La Coruna II103251117-611530
17Union de Salamanca103161218-61064614
18CD Coria102351217-59640
19UD Ourense10226415-11824737
20Arenas Club de Getxo10226822-148530

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo615 1025 
2Extremadura613 1016 
3Real Avila CF610 1014 
4Merida AD610 1013 
5UD Logrones610 1020 
6Mirandes610 1017 
7Racing DE Ferrol610 1017 
8Zamora68 1012 
9Pontevedra CF68 1015 
10UD Ourense68 108 
11Athletic Bilbao B67 1015 
12Barakaldo67 1011 
13Ponferradina67 1014 
14Union de Salamanca67 1010 
15Arenas Club de Getxo67 108 
16Real Union66 1013 
17Deportivo de La Coruna II66 1011 
18Leonesa65 1012 
19CD Coria65 109 
20Cacereno65 1015 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo1899276/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)28
2UD Logrones20137338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
3Mirandes13103233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
4Racing DE Ferrol972162/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)38
5Extremadura19109294/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)29
6Athletic Bilbao B17134308/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)32
7Pontevedra CF12111236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
8Cacereno981173/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)37
9Real Avila CF18135316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
10Ponferradina660123/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)41
11Real Union19172367/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)37
12Merida AD16142304/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
13Leonesa10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)55
14Zamora1112-1237/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)33
15Barakaldo810-2183/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)36
16Deportivo de La Coruna II1117-6285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)36
17Union de Salamanca1218-6306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
18CD Coria1217-5296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)36
19UD Ourense415-11192/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)39
20Arenas Club de Getxo822-14305/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Lugo251225
2UD Logrones202130
3Mirandes171525
4Racing DE Ferrol171625
5Extremadura161626
6Athletic Bilbao B152130
7Pontevedra CF151828
8Cacereno152130
9Real Avila CF142031
10Ponferradina141829
11Real Union131822
12Merida AD132027
13Leonesa121827
14Zamora122227
15Barakaldo111822
16Deportivo de La Coruna II112230
17Union de Salamanca101730
18CD Coria91924
19UD Ourense81727
20Arenas Club de Getxo81825
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1032641
2Cacereno894556
3UD Ourense737458
4Pontevedra CF723449
5Real Union647402
6Union de Salamanca614382
7Zamora494307
8Lugo469291
9Leonesa447278
10Racing DE Ferrol440273
11Real Avila CF385239
12Athletic Bilbao B344214
13Ponferradina307191
14Barakaldo306190
15UD Logrones275171
16Mirandes11672
17Extremadura5735
18Arenas Club de Getxo00
19CD Coria00
20Deportivo de La Coruna II00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,616
2Ponferradina1,603
3Pontevedra CF1,584
4Mirandes1,572
5Zamora1,569
6Lugo1,550
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,530
9Merida AD1,510
10Athletic Bilbao B1,507
11Leonesa1,506
12Real Union1,503
13Racing DE Ferrol1,499
14Cacereno1,498
15Real Avila CF1,463
16CD Coria1,460
17Deportivo de La Coruna II1,446
18UD Ourense1,431
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,413
20Extremadura1,393

League Table for this division