Belgian Pro League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 95 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 2 | Zulte-Waregem | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 107 | Kortrijk (a) | |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | Lommel (a) | |
| 4 | KRC Genk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 78 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 5 | Union St Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 6 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Standard de Liege (a) | |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 67 | Royal Antwerp (h) | |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 711 | Leuven (h) | |
| 9 | Sint Truidense VV | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2916 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 10 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 159 | Leuven (h) | |
| 11 | Lommel | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 148 | Club Brugge (h) | |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5342 | Kortrijk (h) | |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 14 | La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 99 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 15 | Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | Gent (a) | |
| 16 | KV Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 140 | Westerlo (h) | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | Gent (h) | |
| 18 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | KV Mechelen (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 42 | Lommel (a) | |
| 2 | Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 95 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 3 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 107 | Kortrijk (a) | |
| 4 | Standard de Liege | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 67 | Royal Antwerp (h) | |
| 5 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 159 | Leuven (h) | |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 7 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2916 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 8 | KRC Genk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 78 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 9 | Lommel | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 148 | Club Brugge (h) | |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | Standard de Liege (a) | |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 12 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 711 | Leuven (h) | |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | Gent (h) | |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5342 | Kortrijk (h) | |
| 15 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 140 | Westerlo (h) | |
| 16 | Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Gent (a) | |
| 17 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 32 | KV Mechelen (a) | |
| 18 | La Louviere | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 99 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | +21 | 18 | 1 | Lommel (a) | |
| 2 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 18 | 1 | Leuven (h) | |
| 3 | Zulte-Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 16 | 3 | Kortrijk (a) | |
| 4 | Union St Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 14 | 2 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 5 | KRC Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | 3 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | 4 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 7 | Sint Truidense VV | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | 4 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 8 | Lommel | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | 3 | Club Brugge (h) | |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | 3 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | 6 | Kortrijk (h) | |
| 11 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | 3 | Leuven (h) | |
| 12 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | Royal Antwerp (h) | |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 4 | Gent (h) | |
| 14 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | 3 | Standard de Liege (a) | |
| 15 | La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 5 | 4 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 16 | KV Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | 4 | Westerlo (h) | |
| 17 | Leuven | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | 1 | Gent (a) | |
| 18 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 2 | 6 | KV Mechelen (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | 2 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 2 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | 5 | Royal Antwerp (h) | |
| 3 | Zulte-Waregem | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | 3 | Kortrijk (a) | |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | 4 | Lommel (a) | |
| 5 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | 3 | Standard de Liege (a) | |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | 3 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 7 | Sint Truidense VV | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | 4 | Union St Gilloise (h) | |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 5 | Gent (h) | |
| 9 | Lommel | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | 4 | Club Brugge (h) | |
| 10 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 | 3 | Leuven (h) | |
| 11 | KRC Genk | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | 3 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | 1 | KV Mechelen (a) | |
| 13 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | 3 | Leuven (h) | |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 2 | Anderlecht (a) | |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | 3 | Kortrijk (h) | |
| 16 | Leuven | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | 4 | Gent (a) | |
| 17 | La Louviere | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | 3 | Sint Truidense VV (a) | |
| 18 | KV Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | 2 | Westerlo (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 6 | 16 | 13.5 | +2.5 | 10 | 25 | 18.9 | +6.1 |
| 2 | Zulte-Waregem | 6 | 14 | 7.7 | +6.3 | 10 | 24 | 14.6 | +9.4 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 13 | 12.0 | +1.0 | 10 | 25 | 21.4 | +3.6 |
| 4 | KRC Genk | 6 | 11 | 10.1 | +0.9 | 10 | 16 | 17.3 | -1.3 |
| 5 | Union St Gilloise | 6 | 11 | 9.3 | +1.7 | 10 | 18 | 15.6 | +2.4 |
| 6 | Royal Antwerp | 6 | 11 | 7.7 | +3.3 | 10 | 14 | 14.4 | -0.4 |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 11 | 8.3 | +2.7 | 10 | 19 | 13.0 | +6.0 |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 11 | 10.5 | +0.5 | 10 | 13 | 16.2 | -3.2 |
| 9 | Sint Truidense VV | 6 | 9 | 9.9 | -0.9 | 10 | 18 | 15.0 | +3.1 |
| 10 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 9 | 3.0 | +6.0 | 10 | 19 | 3.0 | +16.0 |
| 11 | Lommel | 6 | 7 | 5.2 | +1.8 | 10 | 15 | 5.2 | +9.8 |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 6 | 7 | 8.9 | -1.9 | 10 | 8 | 12.7 | -4.7 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | +4.3 | 10 | 13 | 1.7 | +11.3 |
| 14 | La Louviere | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | -2.6 | 10 | 4 | 10.6 | -6.6 |
| 15 | Leuven | 6 | 4 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 10 | 5 | 10.0 | -5.0 |
| 16 | KV Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 5.4 | -2.4 | 10 | 7 | 9.5 | -2.5 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 8.3 | -6.3 | 10 | 12 | 17.0 | -4.9 |
| 18 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 5.4 | -4.4 | 10 | 5 | 10.0 | -5.0 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 27 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 3/10 (30%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 7/10 (70%) | 22 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 3/10 (30%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 48 |
| 3 | Zulte-Waregem | 23 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 25 |
| 4 | Standard de Liege | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
| 5 | Waasland-Beveren | 19 | 15 | 4 | 34 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 25 |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 20 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 27 |
| 7 | Sint Truidense VV | 21 | 13 | 8 | 34 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 32 |
| 8 | KRC Genk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 29 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 37 |
| 9 | Lommel | 16 | 11 | 5 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 45 |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 16 | 20 | -4 | 36 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 29 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 37 |
| 12 | Gent | 9 | 13 | -4 | 22 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 1/10 (10%) | 25 |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 11 | 22 | -11 | 33 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 0/10 (0%) | 27 |
| 15 | KV Mechelen | 11 | 23 | -12 | 34 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 19 |
| 16 | Leuven | 10 | 20 | -10 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 29 |
| 17 | Westerlo | 12 | 28 | -16 | 40 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 29 |
| 18 | La Louviere | 9 | 21 | -12 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 31 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 25 | 19 | 35 | 4.4 | 78 | 14 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 25 | 19 | 34 | 5.0 | 74 | 17 |
| 3 | Zulte-Waregem | 24 | 22 | 35 | 3.7 | 71 | 22 |
| 4 | Standard de Liege | 19 | 20 | 32 | 4.7 | 73 | 19 |
| 5 | Waasland-Beveren | 19 | 17 | 31 | 1.6 | 67 | 23 |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 18 | 24 | 33 | 4.8 | 71 | 20 |
| 7 | Sint Truidense VV | 18 | 22 | 32 | 4.1 | 81 | 12 |
| 8 | KRC Genk | 16 | 22 | 37 | 4.0 | 72 | 19 |
| 9 | Lommel | 15 | 25 | 37 | 2.0 | 68 | 26 |
| 10 | Royal Antwerp | 14 | 27 | 38 | 4.8 | 66 | 24 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 20 | 32 | 2.3 | 78 | 12 |
| 12 | Gent | 13 | 24 | 34 | 4.6 | 71 | 22 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 22 | 33 | 5.0 | 73 | 18 |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 8 | 25 | 43 | 4.9 | 70 | 20 |
| 15 | KV Mechelen | 7 | 26 | 39 | 4.7 | 77 | 17 |
| 16 | Leuven | 5 | 26 | 36 | 4.9 | 75 | 16 |
| 17 | Westerlo | 5 | 27 | 39 | 3.8 | 76 | 16 |
| 18 | La Louviere | 4 | 28 | 39 | 4.7 | 72 | 18 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 5342 | 3319 |
| 2 | Sint Truidense VV | 2916 | 1812 |
| 3 | Gent | 711 | 442 |
| 4 | Waasland-Beveren | 159 | 99 |
| 5 | Lommel | 148 | 92 |
| 6 | KV Mechelen | 140 | 87 |
| 7 | Zulte-Waregem | 107 | 66 |
| 8 | La Louviere | 99 | 62 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 95 | 59 |
| 10 | KRC Genk | 78 | 48 |
| 11 | Standard de Liege | 67 | 42 |
| 12 | Club Brugge | 42 | 26 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 32 | 20 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Leuven | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Royal Antwerp | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Union St Gilloise | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 2,069 |
| 2 | Union St Gilloise | 2,055 |
| 3 | KRC Genk | 1,871 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1,834 |
| 5 | Sint Truidense VV | 1,807 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 1,773 |
| 7 | Gent | 1,773 |
| 8 | Standard de Liege | 1,723 |
| 9 | Zulte-Waregem | 1,706 |
| 10 | Waasland-Beveren | 1,702 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 1,685 |
| 12 | KV Mechelen | 1,659 |
| 13 | Westerlo | 1,633 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1,632 |
| 15 | Lommel | 1,584 |
| 16 | Leuven | 1,572 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 1,542 |
| 18 | La Louviere | 1,511 |
