China League One Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 245 | Changchun Yatai (a) | |
| 2 | GZ-Power | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 4502 | Yanbian Longding (h) | |
| 3 | Nantong Zhiyun | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1254 | Guangxi Hengchen (a) | |
| 4 | Changchun Yatai | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1827 | Shenzhen Juniors (h) | |
| 5 | Guangxi Hengchen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4757 | Nantong Zhiyun (h) | |
| 6 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Dongguan United (a) | |
| 7 | Ningbo Professional | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1251 | Dalian K'un City (h) | |
| 8 | Dongguan United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1939 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring (h) | |
| 9 | Shaanxi Union | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1919 | Suzhou Dongwu (a) | |
| 10 | Yanbian Longding | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | GZ-Power (a) | |
| 11 | Nanjing City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | Wuxi Wugou (a) | |
| 12 | Dalian K'un City | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 754 | Ningbo Professional (a) | |
| 13 | Meizhou Hakka | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 948 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu (a) | |
| 14 | Wuxi Wugou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1594 | Nanjing City (h) | |
| 15 | Suzhou Dongwu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1365 | Shaanxi Union (h) | |
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2614 | Meizhou Hakka (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GZ-Power | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 4502 | Yanbian Longding (h) | |
| 2 | Shenzhen Juniors | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 245 | Changchun Yatai (a) | |
| 3 | Yanbian Longding | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | GZ-Power (a) | |
| 4 | Nantong Zhiyun | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1254 | Guangxi Hengchen (a) | |
| 5 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | Dongguan United (a) | |
| 6 | Guangxi Hengchen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4757 | Nantong Zhiyun (h) | |
| 7 | Dalian K'un City | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 754 | Ningbo Professional (a) | |
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1827 | Shenzhen Juniors (h) | |
| 9 | Nanjing City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | Wuxi Wugou (a) | |
| 10 | Wuxi Wugou | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1594 | Nanjing City (h) | |
| 11 | Shaanxi Union | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1919 | Suzhou Dongwu (a) | |
| 12 | Suzhou Dongwu | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1365 | Shaanxi Union (h) | |
| 13 | Dongguan United | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1939 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring (h) | |
| 14 | Ningbo Professional | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1251 | Dalian K'un City (h) | |
| 15 | Meizhou Hakka | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 948 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu (a) | |
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2614 | Meizhou Hakka (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GZ-Power | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 16 | 3 | Yanbian Longding (h) | |
| 2 | Nantong Zhiyun | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 15 | 1 | Guangxi Hengchen (a) | |
| 3 | Shaanxi Union | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 14 | 3 | Suzhou Dongwu (a) | |
| 4 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | Changchun Yatai (a) | |
| 5 | Nanjing City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 11 | 3 | Wuxi Wugou (a) | |
| 6 | Yanbian Longding | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | 4 | GZ-Power (a) | |
| 7 | Guangxi Hengchen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | 1 | Nantong Zhiyun (h) | |
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 4 | Shenzhen Juniors (h) | |
| 9 | Wuxi Wugou | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | 2 | Nanjing City (h) | |
| 10 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | Dongguan United (a) | |
| 11 | Suzhou Dongwu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 2 | Shaanxi Union (h) | |
| 12 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | 2 | Meizhou Hakka (h) | |
| 13 | Dalian K'un City | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | 5 | Ningbo Professional (a) | |
| 14 | Dongguan United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 4 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring (h) | |
| 15 | Meizhou Hakka | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | 4 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu (a) | |
| 16 | Ningbo Professional | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 2 | Dalian K'un City (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yanbian Longding | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 13 | 1 | GZ-Power (a) | |
| 2 | GZ-Power | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | 4 | Yanbian Longding (h) | |
| 3 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | 3 | Changchun Yatai (a) | |
| 4 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | 2 | Dongguan United (a) | |
| 5 | Dalian K'un City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | 4 | Ningbo Professional (a) | |
| 6 | Wuxi Wugou | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 2 | Nanjing City (h) | |
| 7 | Dongguan United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 7 | 2 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring (h) | |
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 4 | Shenzhen Juniors (h) | |
| 9 | Ningbo Professional | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | Dalian K'un City (h) | |
| 10 | Suzhou Dongwu | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | 2 | Shaanxi Union (h) | |
| 11 | Guangxi Hengchen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | Nantong Zhiyun (h) | |
| 12 | Nanjing City | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | 4 | Wuxi Wugou (a) | |
| 13 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | 1 | Meizhou Hakka (h) | |
| 14 | Nantong Zhiyun | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 4 | Guangxi Hengchen (a) | |
| 15 | Shaanxi Union | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 3 | Suzhou Dongwu (a) | |
| 16 | Meizhou Hakka | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | 3 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu (a) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Juniors | 6 | 15 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 2 | GZ-Power | 6 | 13 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 3 | Nantong Zhiyun | 6 | 13 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 4 | Changchun Yatai | 6 | 12 | 4.7 | +7.3 | 10 | 12 | 11.0 | +1.0 |
| 5 | Guangxi Hengchen | 6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | ||||
| 6 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | Ningbo Professional | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | Dongguan United | 6 | 8 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 9 | Shaanxi Union | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 10 | Yanbian Longding | 6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 11 | Nanjing City | 6 | 7 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 12 | Dalian K'un City | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 13 | Meizhou Hakka | 6 | 6 | 4.5 | +1.5 | 10 | 7 | 7.1 | -0.1 |
| 14 | Wuxi Wugou | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 15 | Suzhou Dongwu | 6 | 4 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 6 | 1 | 10 | 6 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GZ-Power | 22 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 20 |
| 2 | Shenzhen Juniors | 17 | 11 | 6 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 32 |
| 3 | Yanbian Longding | 14 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 28 |
| 4 | Nantong Zhiyun | 9 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 50 |
| 5 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 12 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 36 |
| 6 | Guangxi Hengchen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 4/8 (50%) | 5/8 (63%) | 3/8 (38%) | 3/8 (38%) | 29 |
| 7 | Dalian K'un City | 16 | 14 | 2 | 30 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 12 |
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
| 9 | Nanjing City | 9 | 14 | -5 | 23 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 38 |
| 10 | Wuxi Wugou | 12 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 36 |
| 11 | Shaanxi Union | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 31 |
| 12 | Suzhou Dongwu | 6 | 8 | -2 | 14 | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 55 |
| 13 | Dongguan United | 10 | 17 | -7 | 27 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 37 |
| 14 | Ningbo Professional | 10 | 12 | -2 | 22 | 4/8 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) | 5/8 (63%) | 2/8 (25%) | 30 |
| 15 | Meizhou Hakka | 8 | 25 | -17 | 33 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 28 |
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 5 | 13 | -8 | 18 | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GZ-Power | 25 | 19 | 35 | |||
| 2 | Shenzhen Juniors | 22 | 29 | 42 | |||
| 3 | Yanbian Longding | 17 | 15 | 32 | |||
| 4 | Nantong Zhiyun | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||
| 5 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 14 | 24 | 42 | |||
| 6 | Guangxi Hengchen | 13 | 15 | 25 | |||
| 7 | Dalian K'un City | 13 | 29 | 43 | |||
| 8 | Changchun Yatai | 12 | 28 | 50 | 2.0 | 74 | 17 |
| 9 | Nanjing City | 12 | 24 | 37 | |||
| 10 | Wuxi Wugou | 11 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 11 | Shaanxi Union | 11 | 22 | 38 | |||
| 12 | Suzhou Dongwu | 11 | 24 | 39 | |||
| 13 | Dongguan United | 9 | 28 | 44 | |||
| 14 | Ningbo Professional | 8 | 17 | 26 | |||
| 15 | Meizhou Hakka | 7 | 29 | 44 | 1.4 | 65 | 25 |
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 6 | 28 | 46 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guangxi Hengchen | 4757 | 2956 |
| 2 | GZ-Power | 4502 | 2797 |
| 3 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 2614 | 1624 |
| 4 | Dongguan United | 1939 | 1205 |
| 5 | Shaanxi Union | 1919 | 1192 |
| 6 | Changchun Yatai | 1827 | 1135 |
| 7 | Wuxi Wugou | 1594 | 990 |
| 8 | Suzhou Dongwu | 1365 | 848 |
| 9 | Nantong Zhiyun | 1254 | 779 |
| 10 | Ningbo Professional | 1251 | 777 |
| 11 | Meizhou Hakka | 948 | 589 |
| 12 | Dalian K'un City | 754 | 469 |
| 13 | Shenzhen Juniors | 245 | 152 |
| 14 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Nanjing City | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Yanbian Longding | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shenzhen Juniors | 0 |
| 2 | GZ-Power | 0 |
| 3 | Nantong Zhiyun | 0 |
| 4 | Changchun Yatai | 0 |
| 5 | Guangxi Hengchen | 0 |
| 6 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 0 |
| 7 | Ningbo Professional | 0 |
| 8 | Dongguan United | 0 |
| 9 | Shaanxi Union | 0 |
| 10 | Yanbian Longding | 0 |
| 11 | Nanjing City | 0 |
| 12 | Dalian K'un City | 0 |
| 13 | Meizhou Hakka | 0 |
| 14 | Wuxi Wugou | 0 |
| 15 | Suzhou Dongwu | 0 |
| 16 | Shijiazhuang Gongfu | 0 |
