The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

hu flag

Hungarian League Form Table

Hungarian League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Puskas Academia640274+31222114
2Ferencvaros6240106+41053238
3Paksi FC6312107+310320
4Gyori ETO631289-11042150
5Debrecen6231129+3942191
6Ujpest622288084216
7Kisvarda FC6141550742236
8Vasas6213910-17425
9Honved621379-2742200
10MTK Budapest6213710-374298
11Zalaegerszegi TE6204710-3622370
12Nyiregyhaza6024613-7252387
Hungarian League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Puskas Academia107031510+52142114
2Gyori ETO105321812+61862150
3Ferencvaros104511610+61763238
4Vasas104331813+515625
5Ujpest104331815+3158216
6Paksi FC104242019+114720
7Debrecen10343161601362191
8MTK Budapest103341617-1127298
9Kisvarda FC102531112-11172236
10Honved92431315-21072200
11Zalaegerszegi TE103071221-9932370
12Nyiregyhaza102261020-10872387
Hungarian League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Zalaegerszegi TE6402167+9123
2Gyori ETO6402146+8121
3Ferencvaros6330104+6123
4Paksi FC63121410+4104
5Puskas Academia6312119+2104
6Ujpest63121011-1104
7MTK Budapest6303108+294
8Nyiregyhaza623187+195
9Vasas5221116+583
10Debrecen622299083
11Honved412166053
12Kisvarda FC604258-344
Hungarian League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Puskas Academia650183+5151
2Gyori ETO633096+3125
3Ferencvaros6321107+3114
4Debrecen62221412+284
5Kisvarda FC621388075
6Vasas521277073
7Paksi FC6213912-374
8Ujpest6123911-255
9Honved512279-254
10MTK Budapest6051811-354
11Nyiregyhaza6015516-1114
12Zalaegerszegi TE6006117-1601

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Hungarian League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Puskas Academia612 1021 
2Ferencvaros610+0.51017 
3Paksi FC610 1014 
4Gyori ETO610 1018 
5Debrecen69 1013 
6Ujpest68 1015 
7Kisvarda FC67 1011 
8Vasas67 1015 
9Honved67 910 
10MTK Budapest67 1012 
11Zalaegerszegi TE66 109 
12Nyiregyhaza62 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Puskas Academia15105254/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)29
2Gyori ETO18126306/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)35
3Ferencvaros16106266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
4Vasas18135316/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
5Ujpest18153338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)29
6Paksi FC20191397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
7Debrecen16160326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
8MTK Budapest1617-1337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
9Kisvarda FC1112-1237/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)37
10Honved1315-2287/9 (78%)4/9 (44%)5/9 (56%)2/9 (22%)44
11Zalaegerszegi TE1221-9333/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)18
12Nyiregyhaza1020-10307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Puskas Academia2120296.37812
2Gyori ETO1822326.1828
3Ferencvaros1732447.5891
4Vasas1518325.5900
5Ujpest1523328.1891
6Paksi FC1428327.18011
7Debrecen1325396.57812
8MTK Budapest1222385.8819
9Kisvarda FC1125336.67812
10Honved1023327.1846
11Zalaegerszegi TE922376.4891
12Nyiregyhaza823314.8900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Nyiregyhaza387240
2Zalaegerszegi TE370230
3Ferencvaros238148
4Kisvarda FC236147
5Honved200124
6Debrecen191119
7Gyori ETO15093
8Puskas Academia11471
9MTK Budapest9861
10Ujpest1610
11Vasas53
12Paksi FC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Ferencvaros1,953
2Gyori ETO1,733
3Puskas Academia1,655
4Paksi FC1,626
5Debrecen1,564
6Ujpest1,527
7Zalaegerszegi TE1,502
8MTK Budapest1,478
9Kisvarda FC1,467
10Nyiregyhaza1,455
11Honved1,447
12Vasas1,422

League Table for this division