The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

Italian Serie A Form Table

Italian Serie A Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Inter Milan6510178+91644206
2Lazio6510114+716320
3AS Roma6420143+111422509
4Frosinone6411138+51332116
5Cagliari641163+313210
6AC Milan6330115+61242540
7Juventus632195+411322020
8Como632196+31142753
9Atalanta63038809420
10Sassuolo62221112-1862405
11Napoli621387+17331746
12Torino621379-27510
13Lecce6204612-66210
14Bologna612369-3542726
15Udinese6114913-4451447
16Monza6114915-64621568
17Genoa6114511-64420
18Parma6114410-6431122
19Fiorentina6114714-7441197
20Venezia6105614-8332211
Italian Serie A Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1AS Roma10820255+202632509
2Inter Milan107302813+152474206
3Frosinone10712229+132232116
4Lazio107121511+422520
5Como10631157+82152753
6Cagliari10622107+320410
7Napoli105141610+616431746
8Juventus104421310+316522020
9AC Milan104331613+31572540
10Lecce105051216-415410
11Atalanta104241212014620
12Bologna103341315-21262726
13Monza103251720-311821568
14Torino103251216-411810
15Udinese103161315-21051447
16Venezia103161218-61042211
17Fiorentina102351019-9951197
18Sassuolo102261520-5892405
19Parma10217716-9741122
20Genoa10136614-86520
Italian Serie A Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Inter Milan6510187+11164
2Frosinone6501175+12152
3AS Roma6420154+11143
4Sassuolo6411128+4135
5Napoli6402125+7122
6Como6321115+6112
7Juventus632184+4112
8Monza6321107+3114
9Lazio63211110+1114
10Atalanta631275+2103
11Parma631276+1103
12Cagliari6312770103
13Venezia630378-191
14Torino6222910-185
15AC Milan621388072
16Lecce6213610-473
17Udinese611446-242
18Bologna6042710-344
19Fiorentina604237-443
20Genoa6114512-744
Italian Serie A Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1AS Roma6510132+11161
2Lazio650194+5152
3Como6411126+6134
4Frosinone6411106+4133
5Cagliari641165+1132
6Inter Milan6330148+6124
7Lecce6312770102
8Juventus623176+193
9AC Milan623188095
10Bologna630367-192
11Napoli622285+382
12Udinese62131213-174
13Fiorentina6213813-573
14Venezia6123911-254
15Genoa612335-252
16Atalanta6123811-355
17Torino612358-354
18Monza61141014-445
19Parma6105210-831
20Sassuolo6015713-615

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan616+3.31024+3.0
2Lazio616+6.91022+8.4
3AS Roma614+1.91026+4.4
4Frosinone613+3.41022+12.1
5Cagliari613+6.81020+7.4
6AC Milan612+1.91015-0.1
7Juventus611-0.91016-5.3
8Como611+0.51021+2.5
9Atalanta69+4.11014+3.0
10Sassuolo68-0.8108-7.6
11Napoli67-2.81016+0.5
12Torino67-1.31011-1.3
13Lecce66+3.11015+8.0
14Bologna65-4.01012-1.9
15Udinese64-3.21010-2.8
16Monza64-4.81011+2.2
17Genoa64-3.3106-4.8
18Parma64-0.61070.0
19Fiorentina64-1.7109+0.2
20Venezia63-4.41010+2.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1AS Roma25520303/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)28
2Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
3Frosinone22913313/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
4Lazio15114265/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
5Como1578225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
6Cagliari1073174/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)33
7Napoli16106264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
8Juventus13103235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
9AC Milan16133297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)35
10Lecce1216-4284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)18
11Atalanta12120246/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)35
12Bologna1315-2286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)41
13Monza1720-3378/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)18
14Torino1216-4288/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)39
15Udinese1315-2285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)34
16Venezia1218-6304/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
17Fiorentina1019-9295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)26
18Sassuolo1520-5359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)39
19Parma716-9234/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)45
20Genoa614-8205/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1AS Roma2622366.27222
2Inter Milan2425366.47020
3Frosinone2215408.5887
4Lazio2228436.47717
5Como2123407.08110
6Cagliari2020495.67913
7Napoli1624324.97912
8Juventus1624425.97613
9AC Milan1525396.87515
10Lecce1522416.57414
11Atalanta1427386.07418
12Bologna1229416.57718
13Monza1130436.67020
14Torino1129487.67319
15Udinese1025406.97616
16Venezia1025486.38010
17Fiorentina931436.67515
18Sassuolo829528.68311
19Parma726466.17615
20Genoa625485.88011
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Juventus20201255
2Napoli17461085
3Monza1568974
4Como753468
5Bologna726451
6AC Milan540336
7AS Roma509316
8Udinese447278
9Sassuolo405252
10Venezia211131
11Inter Milan206128
12Fiorentina197122
13Parma12276
14Frosinone11672
15Atalanta00
16Cagliari00
17Genoa00
18Lazio00
19Lecce00
20Torino00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Milan2,226
2AS Roma2,095
3Juventus2,077
4Napoli2,059
5Atalanta2,042
6Como2,039
7AC Milan2,030
8Lazio1,988
9Bologna1,941
10Fiorentina1,882
11Frosinone1,870
12Sassuolo1,839
13Udinese1,837
14Torino1,800
15Cagliari1,799
16Genoa1,797
17Venezia1,774
18Monza1,770
19Parma1,732
20Lecce1,724

League Table for this division