The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sa flag

Saudi Arabia Pro League Form Table

Saudi Arabia Pro League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Nassr6510156+916430
2Al-Hilal6501156+91523973
3Al Qadsia6411197+1213351061
4Al-Ahli Jeddah64021713+412541617
5Al Shabab6321156+91143300
6Al-Ittihad6321105+511465356
7Al Khaleej Saihat63211210+211531355
8NEOM631296+310341090
9Al-Ettifaq6231109+19442640
10Al Riyadh622259-48230
11Al Faisaly6213914-57540
12Al-Fayha6132990643184
13Diriyah Club612338-55240
14Al-Fateh6105918-93520
15Al Kholood6105719-12332338
16Abha602438-52342653
17Al-Hazm6024814-62531008
18Al Taawon6024314-11234324
Saudi Arabia Pro League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Hilal10901309+212743973
2Al Qadsia108112910+1925551061
3Al-Nassr108112511+1425730
4Al-Ittihad106221910+920765356
5Al-Ahli Jeddah106042719+818641617
6NEOM10514149+516341090
7Al Shabab103521912+71463300
8Al-Ettifaq103431315-213542640
9Al Khaleej Saihat103431419-513731355
10Diriyah Club10334912-312440
11Al Riyadh10334921-1212330
12Al-Fayha10253151501173184
13Al Kholood103251625-91172338
14Al Faisaly102441118-710740
15Al-Hazm101451218-67731008
16Al-Fateh101361020-106620
17Al Taawon10046417-13444324
18Abha10037617-113542653

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Saudi Arabia Pro League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Al-Nassr616 1025 
2Al-Hilal615 1027 
3Al Qadsia613 1025 
4Al-Ahli Jeddah612 1018 
5Al Shabab611 1014 
6Al-Ittihad611 1020 
7Al Khaleej Saihat611 1013 
8NEOM610 1016 
9Al-Ettifaq69 1013 
10Al Riyadh68 1012 
11Al Faisaly67 1010 
12Al-Fayha66 1011 
13Diriyah Club65 1012 
14Al-Fateh63 106 
15Al Kholood63 1011 
16Abha62 103 
17Al-Hazm62 107 
18Al Taawon62 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al-Hilal30921394/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)27
2Al Qadsia291019395/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)24
3Al-Nassr251114367/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
4Al-Ittihad19109297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
5Al-Ahli Jeddah27198466/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)16
6NEOM1495233/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
7Al Shabab19127316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)22
8Al-Ettifaq1315-2285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)40
9Al Khaleej Saihat1419-5337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)33
10Diriyah Club912-3214/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)32
11Al Riyadh921-12303/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
12Al-Fayha15150307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
13Al Kholood1625-9417/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)27
14Al Faisaly1118-7297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)22
15Al-Hazm1218-6307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)27
16Al-Fateh1020-10306/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
17Al Taawon417-13214/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
18Abha617-11235/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Hilal2720316.8884
2Al Qadsia2517327.7901
3Al-Nassr2518297.2846
4Al-Ittihad2032488.5882
5Al-Ahli Jeddah1821297.4846
6NEOM1621278.1846
7Al Shabab1420347.1900
8Al-Ettifaq1319358.47912
9Al Khaleej Saihat1325298.08011
10Diriyah Club1222287.8902
11Al Riyadh1219316.8856
12Al-Fayha1119257.7891
13Al Kholood1121307.2900
14Al Faisaly1019267.5855
15Al-Hazm721288.1873
16Al-Fateh621307.0819
17Al Taawon420317.6819
18Abha323317.5855
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Al-Ittihad53563328
2Abha26531648
3Al-Ettifaq26401640
4Al-Ahli Jeddah16171005
5Al Khaleej Saihat1355842
6NEOM1090677
7Al Qadsia1061659
8Al-Hazm1008626
9Al-Hilal973605
10Al Kholood338210
11Al Taawon324201
12Al Shabab300186
13Al-Fayha184114
14Al Faisaly00
15Al Riyadh00
16Al-Fateh00
17Al-Nassr00
18Diriyah Club00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Al-Hilal1,974
2Al-Nassr1,845
3Al-Ahli Jeddah1,825
4Al Qadsia1,781
5Al-Ittihad1,647
6Al-Ettifaq1,543
7NEOM1,538
8Diriyah Club1,525
9Al Shabab1,517
10Al Taawon1,502
11Al Faisaly1,451
12Al Kholood1,417
13Al Khaleej Saihat1,410
14Al-Fayha1,405
15Al-Fateh1,404
16Al Riyadh1,392
17Al-Hazm1,365
18Abha1,292

League Table for this division