The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

2025 J3 League Form Table

2025 J3 League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Renofa Yamaguchi10721175+122334759
2Kagoshima United107122315+82293584
3Nara Club107121711+62254419
4Roasso Kumamoto10631156+92133332
5FC Osaka10532168+81854578
6SC Sagamihara105321711+61874821
7Kanazawa105231810+81764350
8Ehime FC105231916+317841045
9FC Ryukyu105141211+116431738
10Matsumoto Yamaga10424101001444348
11Kitakyushu104241415-114641016
12Fukushima United104152022-213941221
13FC Gifu104151012-21344621
14Nagano Parceiro103251315-21173725
15Gainare Tottori103251017-71143429
16Tochigi SC1024468-21034792
17Thespakusatsu Gunma10316715-81044772
18Reilac Shiga102261117-68430
19Kamatamare Sanuki10118919-10444521
20Kochi United10028421-17244779

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2025 J3 League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Roasso Kumamoto613 1021 
2Renofa Yamaguchi613 1023 
3SC Sagamihara613 1018 
4Nara Club612 1022 
5Kanazawa610 1017 
6Kagoshima United610 1022 
7Kitakyushu610 1014 
8Ehime FC610 1017 
9FC Ryukyu610 1016 
10FC Gifu610 1013 
11Matsumoto Yamaga69 1014 
12FC Osaka68 1018 
13Fukushima United67 1013 
14Thespakusatsu Gunma67 1010 
15Tochigi SC66 1010 
16Nagano Parceiro66 1011 
17Gainare Tottori65 1011 
18Kamatamare Sanuki64 104 
19Reilac Shiga62 108 
20Kochi United61 102 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Renofa Yamaguchi17512223/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)26
2Kagoshima United23158389/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)33
3Nara Club17116285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)35
4Roasso Kumamoto1569213/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
5FC Osaka1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)44
6SC Sagamihara17116287/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)29
7Kanazawa18108286/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
8Ehime FC19163358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
9FC Ryukyu12111234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
10Matsumoto Yamaga10100204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)32
11Kitakyushu1415-1296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)41
12Fukushima United2022-2429/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)23
13FC Gifu1012-2224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
14Nagano Parceiro1315-2287/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)42
15Gainare Tottori1017-7274/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
16Tochigi SC68-2143/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)50
17Thespakusatsu Gunma715-8224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
18Reilac Shiga1117-6284/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)41
19Kamatamare Sanuki919-10284/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)37
20Kochi United421-17254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)33
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Renofa Yamaguchi231426
2Kagoshima United221326
3Nara Club221529
4Roasso Kumamoto211525
5FC Osaka181630
6SC Sagamihara181423
7Kanazawa171928
8Ehime FC171729
9FC Ryukyu161827
10Matsumoto Yamaga141827
11Kitakyushu142128
12Fukushima United131827
13FC Gifu131730
14Nagano Parceiro112329
15Gainare Tottori111825
16Tochigi SC102231
17Thespakusatsu Gunma102128
18Reilac Shiga82432
19Kamatamare Sanuki41826
20Kochi United21729
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Ryukyu17381080
2Fukushima United1221759
3Ehime FC1045649
4Kitakyushu1016631
5SC Sagamihara821510
6Tochigi SC792492
7Kochi United779484
8Thespakusatsu Gunma772480
9Renofa Yamaguchi759472
10Nagano Parceiro725450
11FC Gifu621386
12Kagoshima United584363
13FC Osaka578359
14Kamatamare Sanuki521324
15Gainare Tottori429267
16Nara Club419260
17Kanazawa350217
18Matsumoto Yamaga348216
19Roasso Kumamoto332206
20Reilac Shiga00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kagoshima United1,508
2Renofa Yamaguchi1,461
3Roasso Kumamoto1,429
4FC Osaka1,426
5SC Sagamihara1,411
6Ehime FC1,399
7FC Gifu1,382
8Nara Club1,379
9Kanazawa1,363
10Matsumoto Yamaga1,361
11Gainare Tottori1,360
12Fukushima United1,338
13Tochigi SC1,327
14Reilac Shiga1,306
15Kitakyushu1,286
16Thespakusatsu Gunma1,270
17FC Ryukyu1,261
18Kochi United1,216
19Nagano Parceiro1,209
20Kamatamare Sanuki1,191

League Table for this division