Japan J3-League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 532 | ||
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 815 | ||
| 3 | Tochigi City | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 182 | ||
| 4 | Gainare Tottori | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1505 | ||
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1133 | ||
| 6 | Kochi United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 174 | ||
| 7 | FC Ryukyu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2724 | ||
| 8 | Kanazawa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 230 | ||
| 9 | Fukushima United | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 369 | ||
| 10 | Nara Club | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 852 | ||
| 11 | Nagano Parceiro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 918 | ||
| 12 | FC Gifu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 345 | ||
| 13 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 411 | ||
| 14 | FC Osaka | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 253 | ||
| 15 | Kagoshima United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1429 | ||
| 16 | Kitakyushu | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 351 | ||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 591 | ||
| 18 | Azul Claro Numazu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1091 | ||
| 20 | Tochigi SC | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 538 | ||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 532 | ||
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 815 | ||
| 3 | Tochigi City | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 182 | ||
| 4 | Kochi United | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 174 | ||
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1133 | ||
| 6 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 411 | ||
| 7 | FC Gifu | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 345 | ||
| 8 | Kagoshima United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1429 | ||
| 9 | Kitakyushu | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 351 | ||
| 10 | Nara Club | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 852 | ||
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 591 | ||
| 12 | Nagano Parceiro | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 918 | ||
| 13 | Fukushima United | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 369 | ||
| 14 | Gainare Tottori | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1505 | ||
| 15 | Kanazawa | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 230 | ||
| 16 | FC Ryukyu | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2724 | ||
| 17 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1091 | ||
| 18 | FC Osaka | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 253 | ||
| 19 | Tochigi SC | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 538 | ||
| 20 | Azul Claro Numazu | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 18 | 0 | ||
| 2 | Kochi United | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | 2 | ||
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Tochigi City | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 9 | 1 | ||
| 6 | SC Sagamihara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 7 | Tochigi SC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Nara Club | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Gainare Tottori | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Kitakyushu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Ryukyu | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 14 | Kanazawa | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 1 | ||
| 15 | FC Gifu | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 16 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 2 | ||
| 17 | Azul Claro Numazu | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 18 | FC Osaka | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 4 | ||
| 19 | Fukushima United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 3 | 4 | ||
| 20 | Nagano Parceiro | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 2 | 4 | ||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | 2 | ||
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | 3 | ||
| 3 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | 3 | ||
| 4 | FC Gifu | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | 5 | ||
| 6 | Nagano Parceiro | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | 2 | ||
| 7 | FC Osaka | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 8 | Kitakyushu | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | 2 | ||
| 9 | Kanazawa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Fukushima United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Gainare Tottori | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 13 | Tochigi City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 14 | FC Ryukyu | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 15 | Nara Club | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | 5 | ||
| 16 | Azul Claro Numazu | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 17 | Tochigi SC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 18 | Kagoshima United | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | 2 | ||
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | 4 | ||
| 20 | Kochi United | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | 0 | ||
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 6 | 16 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 6 | 12 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 3 | Tochigi City | 6 | 11 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 4 | Gainare Tottori | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 6 | Kochi United | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | FC Ryukyu | 6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 8 | Kanazawa | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 9 | Fukushima United | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 10 | Nara Club | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 11 | Nagano Parceiro | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 12 | FC Gifu | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 13 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 14 | FC Osaka | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 15 | Kagoshima United | 6 | 5 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 16 | Kitakyushu | 6 | 5 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | ||||
| 18 | Azul Claro Numazu | 6 | 4 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 20 | Tochigi SC | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 18 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 2/10 (20%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 7/10 (70%) | 35 |
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 14 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 17 |
| 3 | Tochigi City | 13 | 15 | -2 | 28 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 32 |
| 4 | Kochi United | 9 | 11 | -2 | 20 | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 48 |
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 14 | 19 | -5 | 33 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 31 |
| 6 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 10 | 5 | 25 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 42 |
| 7 | FC Gifu | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 35 |
| 8 | Kagoshima United | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 36 |
| 9 | Kitakyushu | 10 | 12 | -2 | 22 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 37 |
| 10 | Nara Club | 16 | 18 | -2 | 34 | 8/10 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | 13 | -2 | 24 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 30 |
| 12 | Nagano Parceiro | 10 | 16 | -6 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 41 |
| 13 | Fukushima United | 15 | 18 | -3 | 33 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 35 |
| 14 | Gainare Tottori | 13 | 19 | -6 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 23 |
| 15 | Kanazawa | 6 | 12 | -6 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 47 |
| 16 | FC Ryukyu | 5 | 11 | -6 | 16 | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 44 |
| 17 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 6 | 19 | -13 | 25 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 41 |
| 18 | FC Osaka | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 9/10 (90%) | 2/10 (20%) | 38 |
| 19 | Tochigi SC | 11 | 15 | -4 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 1/10 (10%) | 42 |
| 20 | Azul Claro Numazu | 10 | 17 | -7 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 17 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 25 | 13 | 22 |
| 2 | SC Sagamihara | 17 | 21 | 23 |
| 3 | Tochigi City | 15 | 19 | 27 |
| 4 | Kochi United | 14 | 17 | 23 |
| 5 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 14 | 22 | 29 |
| 6 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 13 | 20 | 25 |
| 7 | FC Gifu | 13 | 21 | 26 |
| 8 | Kagoshima United | 12 | 21 | 26 |
| 9 | Kitakyushu | 12 | 19 | 26 |
| 10 | Nara Club | 11 | 14 | 27 |
| 11 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | 19 | 23 |
| 12 | Nagano Parceiro | 11 | 20 | 29 |
| 13 | Fukushima United | 10 | 21 | 26 |
| 14 | Gainare Tottori | 10 | 18 | 26 |
| 15 | Kanazawa | 10 | 24 | 26 |
| 16 | FC Ryukyu | 8 | 23 | 27 |
| 17 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 8 | 21 | 27 |
| 18 | FC Osaka | 7 | 16 | 28 |
| 19 | Tochigi SC | 7 | 17 | 26 |
| 20 | Azul Claro Numazu | 7 | 22 | 27 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Ryukyu | 2724 | 1693 |
| 2 | Gainare Tottori | 1505 | 935 |
| 3 | Kagoshima United | 1429 | 888 |
| 4 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1133 | 704 |
| 5 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1091 | 678 |
| 6 | Nagano Parceiro | 918 | 570 |
| 7 | Nara Club | 852 | 529 |
| 8 | SC Sagamihara | 815 | 506 |
| 9 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 591 | 367 |
| 10 | Tochigi SC | 538 | 334 |
| 11 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 532 | 331 |
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 411 | 255 |
| 13 | Fukushima United | 369 | 229 |
| 14 | Kitakyushu | 351 | 218 |
| 15 | FC Gifu | 345 | 214 |
| 16 | FC Osaka | 253 | 157 |
| 17 | Kanazawa | 230 | 143 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 182 | 113 |
| 19 | Kochi United | 174 | 108 |
| 20 | Azul Claro Numazu | 0 | 0 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tochigi City | 1,555 |
| 2 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1,460 |
| 3 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1,455 |
| 4 | Kagoshima United | 1,425 |
| 5 | FC Osaka | 1,423 |
| 6 | Tochigi SC | 1,384 |
| 7 | Fukushima United | 1,374 |
| 8 | Kanazawa | 1,370 |
| 9 | Kitakyushu | 1,366 |
| 10 | Nara Club | 1,352 |
| 11 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,340 |
| 12 | Gainare Tottori | 1,328 |
| 13 | FC Gifu | 1,328 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1,323 |
| 15 | Kochi United | 1,295 |
| 16 | SC Sagamihara | 1,292 |
| 17 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1,226 |
| 18 | FC Ryukyu | 1,223 |
| 19 | Azul Claro Numazu | 1,205 |
| 20 | Nagano Parceiro | 1,191 |
