The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

es flag

Spanish Primera Federacion Form Table

Spanish Primera Federacion Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lugo10721168+82353469
2Ponferradina1053286+21832138
3UD Logrones85211711+61772421
4Racing DE Ferrol10523118+317320
5Merida AD105141814+416521002
6Athletic Bilbao B104331512+315720
7Cacereno10433108+21542378
8Mirandes104241312+1144269
9Extremadura94141610+613430
10Real Union93421914+51373733
11Barakaldo103431312+11352413
12Leonesa10343101001342256
13Real Avila CF103341716+11272265
14Zamora10334111101272267
15Pontevedra CF103341215-312620
16Union de Salamanca103251417-31172529
17CD Coria82241216-48620
18Deportivo de La Coruna II9225816-88430
19Arenas Club de Getxo10136925-16662225
20UD Ourense8125313-10522325

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Spanish Primera Federacion (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lugo615 1023 
2Racing DE Ferrol615 1017 
3Real Avila CF611 1012 
4UD Logrones611 817 
5Zamora611 1012 
6Extremadura610 913 
7Merida AD69 1016 
8Athletic Bilbao B68 1015 
9Leonesa68 1013 
10Barakaldo68 1013 
11Cacereno68 1015 
12Mirandes68 1014 
13Ponferradina68 1018 
14Real Union67 913 
15Union de Salamanca67 1011 
16CD Coria65 88 
17Pontevedra CF65 1012 
18UD Ourense65 85 
19Deportivo de La Coruna II64 98 
20Arenas Club de Getxo61 106 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lugo1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
2Ponferradina862143/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)39
3UD Logrones17116287/8 (88%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)1/8 (13%)25
4Racing DE Ferrol1183193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
5Merida AD18144325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)34
6Athletic Bilbao B15123277/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)31
7Cacereno1082184/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
8Mirandes13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
9Extremadura16106264/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)32
10Real Union19145337/9 (78%)4/9 (44%)4/9 (44%)1/9 (11%)37
11Barakaldo13121255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)35
12Leonesa10100204/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)51
13Real Avila CF17161337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
14Zamora11110227/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
15Pontevedra CF1215-3276/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
16Union de Salamanca1417-3317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)30
17CD Coria1216-4286/8 (75%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)0/8 (0%)34
18Deportivo de La Coruna II816-8244/9 (44%)2/9 (22%)6/9 (67%)1/9 (11%)44
19Arenas Club de Getxo925-16346/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)28
20UD Ourense313-10162/8 (25%)1/8 (13%)6/8 (75%)2/8 (25%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Lugo232245   
2Ponferradina182646   
3UD Logrones172130   
4Racing DE Ferrol172740   
5Merida AD162840   
6Athletic Bilbao B153445   
7Cacereno152948   
8Mirandes1427481.37515
9Extremadura131626   
10Real Union131822   
11Barakaldo133142   
12Leonesa1331481.56822
13Real Avila CF123150   
14Zamora123444   
15Pontevedra CF122641   
16Union de Salamanca112949   
17CD Coria81924   
18Deportivo de La Coruna II82230   
19Arenas Club de Getxo63647   
20UD Ourense51727   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Merida AD1002623
2Real Union733455
3Union de Salamanca529329
4Lugo469291
5UD Logrones421262
6Barakaldo413257
7Cacereno378235
8UD Ourense325202
9Zamora267166
10Real Avila CF265165
11Leonesa256159
12Arenas Club de Getxo225140
13Ponferradina13886
14Mirandes6943
15Athletic Bilbao B00
16CD Coria00
17Deportivo de La Coruna II00
18Extremadura00
19Pontevedra CF00
20Racing DE Ferrol00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1UD Logrones1,603
2Ponferradina1,603
3Zamora1,579
4Pontevedra CF1,573
5Lugo1,571
6Mirandes1,561
7Barakaldo1,541
8Union de Salamanca1,522
9Leonesa1,516
10Athletic Bilbao B1,515
11Racing DE Ferrol1,510
12Merida AD1,510
13Cacereno1,487
14Deportivo de La Coruna II1,484
15Real Union1,481
16Real Avila CF1,476
17CD Coria1,460
18UD Ourense1,446
19Arenas Club de Getxo1,398
20Extremadura1,355

League Table for this division