The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510173+141613.4230
2Levski Sofia6510142+1216 222034
3Lech Poznan6501196+1315 54140
4Celtic6501153+12159.3231958
5Benfica6501155+101513.9320
6Salzburg6420163+1314 33204
7Omonia Nicosia6420164+12141.0322048
8Leverkusen6411169+71310.943840
9Olympiacos641162+413 131860
10Real Sociedad64111411+3138.0431721
11Hapoel Be'er Sheva6411107+313 333573
12Anderlecht641174+31311.1121116
13Besiktas6402158+71212.3421814
14AC Milan6330126+61210.143540
15Ferencvaros6330105+5129.5420
16Rennes64021312+1128.243311
17Olympique Lyonnais6321115+6119.743547
18AZ Alkmaar6321129+31111.743179
19Celta de Vigo624093+6107.133813
20Plzen6312127+5105.733658
21Sturm Graz6312129+310 431468
22Sparta Prague631285+310 13277
23Dinamo Zagreb63121211+1107.752258
24Lillestrom6312910-110 331221
25Juventus622286+2811.9332020
26OFI Crete6213911-27 333719
27NK Celje621357-27 220
28Crystal Palace6213915-677.644790
29Marseille62041010067.2331225
30Torreense613268-26 22187
31Hoffenheim62041114-367.163279
32Bournemouth6132811-366.543142
33Sunderland6114512-745.8232320
34N.E.C.6033612-635.55382
35Jagiellonia Bialystok6105512-73 44509
36Ararat Armenia000000002.1022158
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Levski Sofia10910234+1928 422034
2Celtic10901266+2027 531958
3Lech Poznan10811279+1825 74140
4Union St Gilloise10730275+222420.3430
5Omonia Nicosia10730255+2024 422048
6Benfica107212910+192324.5620
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122015+522 633573
8Salzburg10631227+1521 53204
9AZ Alkmaar106312313+102118.563179
10Olympiacos10631104+621 331860
11Dinamo Zagreb106222212+1020 62258
12Leverkusen106222415+92017.483840
13Sturm Graz106221810+820 531468
14Ferencvaros10541209+1119 520
15Sparta Prague10613199+1019 33277
16Besiktas106132112+91919.1621814
17Anderlecht106131312+11917.6421116
18AC Milan105321913+61815.183540
19Olympique Lyonnais105231813+51717.863547
20Real Sociedad10523181801711.9731721
21Plzen104422216+616 73658
22Rennes105142022-21612.583311
23Marseille105051814+41512.7431225
24Torreense104331613+315 52187
25Juventus104331210+21521.3432020
26NK Celje104331211+115 520
27Celta de Vigo10352117+41410.643813
28OFI Crete104151718-113 633719
29Hoffenheim104151722-51313.883279
30N.E.C.103341617-11213.19382
31Jagiellonia Bialystok104061317-412 64509
32Bournemouth102531215-31112.273142
33Sunderland103251116-51111.3532320
34Lillestrom103251119-811 531221
35Crystal Palace102261224-12812.264790
36Ararat Armenia000000002.1022158
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Levski Sofia6600161+15181
2Lech Poznan6510173+14163
3Dinamo Zagreb6510133+10162
4Rennes6510147+7165
5Salzburg6501175+12153
6Celtic6501164+12153
7Sparta Prague6501136+7153
8Union St Gilloise6420172+15142
9Sturm Graz6420134+9144
10Benfica6420157+8145
11Anderlecht6420114+7143
12Leverkusen6411145+9134
13Besiktas6411135+8133
14OFI Crete6411115+6132
15Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
16Omonia Nicosia6330134+9123
17AZ Alkmaar6330148+6124
18Ferencvaros6330104+6123
19Torreense6321107+3112
20Marseille6312148+6105
21AC Milan6312117+4103
22Celta de Vigo6312106+4103
23Hoffenheim63121211+1105
24Olympiacos631243+1101
25Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
26Bournemouth623195+493
27Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
28Plzen62221110+185
29Juventus622265+182
30NK Celje622266083
31Real Sociedad62221012-284
32Lillestrom6213811-374
33Sunderland6213310-771
34Crystal Palace6123912-355
35N.E.C.6123811-356
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Omonia Nicosia6600173+14182
2Celtic6600155+10184
3Hapoel Be'er Sheva6510134+9163
4Lech Poznan6501147+7155
5Levski Sofia642093+6143
6Benfica6411206+14133
7Ferencvaros6411146+8133
8Union St Gilloise6411138+5132
9AZ Alkmaar6321128+4114
10Olympiacos632175+2113
11NK Celje6312117+4103
12Dinamo Zagreb63121310+3105
13Real Sociedad63121312+1105
14Sturm Graz6312109+1103
15Leverkusen631212120105
16Lillestrom631279-2102
17Juventus623176+193
18AC Milan623188095
19Marseille630388091
20N.E.C.6222109+185
21Torreense622276+183
22Olympique Lyonnais622265+183
23Celta de Vigo615032+182
24Plzen62221212083
25Bournemouth6222811-385
26Sparta Prague621397+272
27Jagiellonia Bialystok62131010074
28Besiktas621399074
29Hoffenheim6213914-575
30Anderlecht6213511-673
31Salzburg613265+163
32Rennes62041116-564
33Sunderland6123912-355
34Crystal Palace6123514-952
35OFI Crete6105815-734
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.4+2.6102420.3+3.7
2Levski Sofia616  1028  
3Lech Poznan615  1025  
4Celtic6159.3+5.71027  
5Benfica61513.9+1.1102324.5-1.5
6Salzburg614  1021  
7Omonia Nicosia6141.0+13.01024  
8Leverkusen61310.9+2.1102017.4+2.6
9Olympiacos613  1021  
10Real Sociedad6138.0+5.0101711.9+5.1
11Hapoel Be'er Sheva613  1022  
12Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101917.6+1.4
13Besiktas61212.3-0.3101919.1-0.1
14AC Milan61210.1+1.9101815.1+2.9
15Ferencvaros6129.5+2.51019  
16Rennes6128.2+3.8101612.5+3.5
17Olympique Lyonnais6119.7+1.3101717.8-0.8
18AZ Alkmaar61111.7-0.7102118.5+2.5
19Celta de Vigo6107.1+2.9101410.6+3.4
20Plzen6105.7+4.31016  
21Sturm Graz610  1020  
22Sparta Prague610  1019  
23Dinamo Zagreb6107.7+2.31020  
24Lillestrom610  1011  
25Juventus6811.9-3.9101521.3-6.3
26OFI Crete67  1013  
27NK Celje67  1015  
28Crystal Palace677.6-0.610812.2-4.2
29Marseille667.2-1.2101512.7+2.3
30Torreense66  1015  
31Hoffenheim667.1-1.1101313.8-0.8
32Bournemouth666.5-0.5101112.2-1.2
33Sunderland645.8-1.8101111.3-0.3
34N.E.C.635.5-2.5101213.1-1.1
35Jagiellonia Bialystok63  1012  
36Ararat Armenia002.1-2.1002.1-2.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Levski Sofia23419274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
2Celtic26620325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)24
3Lech Poznan27918367/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)35
4Union St Gilloise27522324/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)20
5Omonia Nicosia25520304/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)26
6Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva20155356/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)40
8Salzburg22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)44
9AZ Alkmaar231310366/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)25
10Olympiacos1046143/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)50
11Dinamo Zagreb221210346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
12Leverkusen24159398/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)18
13Sturm Graz18108285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)43
14Ferencvaros20911295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)33
15Sparta Prague19910283/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)14
16Besiktas21129336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
17Anderlecht13121254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)31
18AC Milan19136328/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)35
19Olympique Lyonnais18135316/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
20Real Sociedad18180367/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)32
21Plzen22166387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
22Rennes2022-2428/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)16
23Marseille18144324/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
24Torreense16133295/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
25Juventus12102224/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
26NK Celje12111235/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)28
27Celta de Vigo1174184/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
28OFI Crete1718-1356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
29Hoffenheim1722-5398/10 (80%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)23
30N.E.C.1617-1339/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)20
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1317-4306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
32Bournemouth1215-3277/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
33Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)39
34Lillestrom1119-8305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
35Crystal Palace1224-12366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Levski Sofia282427   
2Celtic2722337.17814
3Lech Poznan2521335.87218
4Union St Gilloise2427396.77714
5Omonia Nicosia243241   
6Benfica2322378.1829
7Hapoel Be'er Sheva2228366.27318
8Salzburg2129386.27022
9AZ Alkmaar2121418.0839
10Olympiacos2131447.57812
11Dinamo Zagreb2028427.27718
12Leverkusen2021316.78010
13Sturm Graz2029396.26714
14Ferencvaros1930466.9855
15Sparta Prague1925346.17318
16Besiktas1930375.27119
17Anderlecht1931506.67813
18AC Milan1825396.87515
19Olympique Lyonnais1727346.27911
20Real Sociedad1724359.2882
21Plzen1624306.87219
22Rennes1624336.27812
23Marseille1524406.08012
24Torreense152940   
25Juventus1524425.97613
26NK Celje152430   
27Celta de Vigo1424367.87616
28OFI Crete1327357.57910
29Hoffenheim1319306.7819
30N.E.C.1228448.08010
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1225377.6875
32Bournemouth1118296.8848
33Sunderland1118305.88110
34Lillestrom1122286.17713
35Crystal Palace827356.37713
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1OFI Crete37192311
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva35732220
3Sunderland23201442
4Ararat Armenia21581341
5Omonia Nicosia20481273
6Levski Sofia20341264
7Juventus20201255
8Celtic19581217
9Olympiacos18601156
10Besiktas18141127
11Real Sociedad17211069
12Sturm Graz1468912
13Marseille1225761
14Lillestrom1221759
15Anderlecht1116693
16Leverkusen840522
17Celta de Vigo813505
18Crystal Palace790491
19Plzen658409
20Olympique Lyonnais547340
21AC Milan540336
22Jagiellonia Bialystok509316
23Rennes311193
24Hoffenheim279173
25Sparta Prague277172
26Dinamo Zagreb258160
27Salzburg204127
28Torreense187116
29AZ Alkmaar179111
30Bournemouth14288
31Lech Poznan14087
32N.E.C.8251
33Benfica00
34Ferencvaros00
35NK Celje00
36Union St Gilloise00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,156
2Leverkusen2,122
3Union St Gilloise2,084
4Bournemouth2,084
5Juventus2,077
6Crystal Palace2,076
7Celtic2,046
8AC Milan2,030
9Olympique Lyonnais1,982
10Olympiacos1,977
11Ferencvaros1,948
12Omonia Nicosia1,933
13Real Sociedad1,927
14Rennes1,917
15Sunderland1,910
16Celta de Vigo1,899
17Marseille1,896
18Dinamo Zagreb1,894
19Lech Poznan1,885
20Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,882
21AZ Alkmaar1,866
22Salzburg1,863
23Hoffenheim1,854
24Anderlecht1,849
25Levski Sofia1,845
26Besiktas1,836
27Sparta Prague1,832
28Sturm Graz1,825
29Plzen1,818
30NK Celje1,763
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1,751
32N.E.C.1,728
33OFI Crete1,640
34Ararat Armenia1,598
35Torreense1,515
36Lillestrom1,506

League Table for this division