Northern Premier Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avro | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 16 | +27 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 12 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 186 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 153 | Ashton (a) | |
| 4 | Bury | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 174 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 5 | Guiseley | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 80 | Quorn (h) | |
| 6 | Hyde | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 110 | Whitby (h) | |
| 7 | Alfreton Town | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 428 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 8 | Workington | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 393 | Ilkeston (h) | |
| 9 | Leek Town | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 243 | Warrington (h) | |
| 10 | Warrington Rylands | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 239 | Stockton Town (h) | |
| 11 | Emley AFC | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 247 | Bury (a) | |
| 12 | Curzon Ashton | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 168 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 13 | Warrington | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 273 | Leek Town (a) | |
| 14 | Lancaster City | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 264 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 15 | Ashton | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 34 | Cleethorpes Town (h) | |
| 16 | Gainsborough | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 165 | Avro (h) | |
| 17 | Ilkeston | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 171 | Workington (a) | |
| 18 | Whitby | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 451 | Hyde (a) | |
| 19 | Stockton Town | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 344 | Warrington Rylands (a) | |
| 20 | Quorn | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 325 | Guiseley (a) | |
| 21 | Bamber Bridge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 161 | Alfreton Town (h) | |
| 22 | FC United | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 192 | Warrington (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avro | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 16 | 5 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 2 | Bury | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | 2 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 3 | Hyde | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | 2 | Whitby (h) | |
| 4 | Leek Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | 5 | Warrington (h) | |
| 5 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | 4 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 6 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | 3 | Stockton Town (h) | |
| 7 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 11 | 4 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 8 | Ashton | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | 5 | Cleethorpes Town (h) | |
| 9 | Lancaster City | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 2 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 10 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | 3 | Ashton (a) | |
| 11 | Gainsborough | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | 3 | Avro (h) | |
| 12 | Ilkeston | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | 2 | Workington (a) | |
| 13 | Workington | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 4 | Ilkeston (h) | |
| 14 | Emley AFC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 3 | Bury (a) | |
| 15 | Guiseley | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | 5 | Quorn (h) | |
| 16 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | 3 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 17 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | 5 | Alfreton Town (h) | |
| 18 | Warrington | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | 3 | Leek Town (a) | |
| 19 | Stockton Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 3 | Warrington Rylands (a) | |
| 20 | Whitby | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | 2 | Hyde (a) | |
| 21 | Quorn | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 3 | 5 | Guiseley (a) | |
| 22 | FC United | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | 4 | Warrington (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 16 | 3 | Leek Town (h) | |
| 2 | Avro | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 15 | 3 | Gainsborough (a) | |
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | 2 | Ashton (a) | |
| 4 | Guiseley | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | 4 | Quorn (h) | |
| 5 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | 4 | Lancaster City (a) | |
| 6 | Warrington | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | 4 | Leek Town (a) | |
| 7 | Leek Town | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | 4 | Warrington (h) | |
| 8 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | 4 | Bamber Bridge (a) | |
| 9 | Workington | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | 4 | Ilkeston (h) | |
| 10 | Bury | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | 3 | Emley AFC (h) | |
| 11 | Emley AFC | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | 4 | Bury (a) | |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | 5 | Curzon Ashton (h) | |
| 13 | Hyde | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | 3 | Whitby (h) | |
| 14 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 2 | Stockton Town (h) | |
| 15 | Gainsborough | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 4 | Avro (h) | |
| 16 | Whitby | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 | 3 | Hyde (a) | |
| 17 | Ashton | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | 2 | Cleethorpes Town (h) | |
| 18 | Ilkeston | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 5 | 2 | Workington (a) | |
| 19 | FC United | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 4 | 4 | Warrington (h) | |
| 20 | Quorn | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 2 | Guiseley (a) | |
| 21 | Stockton Town | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | 4 | Warrington Rylands (a) | |
| 22 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | 3 | Alfreton Town (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 6 | 14 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 6 | 13 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 3 | Guiseley | 6 | 13 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 4 | Avro | 6 | 13 | 10 | 25 | ||||
| 5 | Workington | 6 | 13 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 6 | Warrington | 6 | 11 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 7 | Curzon Ashton | 6 | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 8 | Gainsborough | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 9 | Hyde | 6 | 10 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 10 | Alfreton Town | 6 | 9 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 11 | Bury | 6 | 9 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 12 | Emley AFC | 6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 13 | Warrington Rylands | 6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 14 | Lancaster City | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 15 | Leek Town | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 16 | Quorn | 6 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||
| 17 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | 6 | 10 | 6 | ||||
| 18 | Whitby | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 19 | Ashton | 6 | 5 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 20 | Stockton Town | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 21 | FC United | 6 | 1 | 10 | 3 | ||||
| 22 | Ilkeston | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avro | 43 | 16 | 27 | 59 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 13 | ||
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 18 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 50 | ||
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 23 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 39 |
| 4 | Bury | 22 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 28 | ||
| 5 | Guiseley | 21 | 15 | 6 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 20 |
| 6 | Hyde | 13 | 15 | -2 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 32 |
| 7 | Alfreton Town | 21 | 14 | 7 | 35 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 21 |
| 8 | Workington | 17 | 17 | 0 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 26 |
| 9 | Leek Town | 19 | 16 | 3 | 35 | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 10 | Warrington Rylands | 15 | 16 | -1 | 31 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 27 |
| 11 | Emley AFC | 16 | 13 | 3 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 28 | ||
| 12 | Curzon Ashton | 19 | 17 | 2 | 36 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 24 |
| 13 | Warrington | 17 | 15 | 2 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 29 |
| 14 | Lancaster City | 12 | 16 | -4 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 27 |
| 15 | Ashton | 14 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 29 |
| 16 | Gainsborough | 16 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 35 |
| 17 | Ilkeston | 8 | 20 | -12 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 40 |
| 18 | Whitby | 13 | 26 | -13 | 39 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 25 |
| 19 | Stockton Town | 10 | 19 | -9 | 29 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 32 |
| 20 | Quorn | 13 | 26 | -13 | 39 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
| 21 | Bamber Bridge | 12 | 26 | -14 | 38 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 34 |
| 22 | FC United | 11 | 22 | -11 | 33 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 26 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avro | 25 | ||
| 2 | Redcar Athletic | 22 | ||
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 20 | ||
| 4 | Bury | 19 | ||
| 5 | Guiseley | 17 | ||
| 6 | Hyde | 17 | ||
| 7 | Alfreton Town | 16 | ||
| 8 | Workington | 16 | ||
| 9 | Leek Town | 15 | ||
| 10 | Warrington Rylands | 15 | ||
| 11 | Emley AFC | 14 | ||
| 12 | Curzon Ashton | 14 | ||
| 13 | Warrington | 14 | ||
| 14 | Lancaster City | 14 | ||
| 15 | Ashton | 13 | ||
| 16 | Gainsborough | 13 | ||
| 17 | Ilkeston | 11 | ||
| 18 | Whitby | 10 | ||
| 19 | Stockton Town | 8 | ||
| 20 | Quorn | 7 | ||
| 21 | Bamber Bridge | 6 | ||
| 22 | FC United | 3 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whitby | 451 | 280 |
| 2 | Alfreton Town | 428 | 266 |
| 3 | Workington | 393 | 244 |
| 4 | Stockton Town | 344 | 214 |
| 5 | Quorn | 325 | 202 |
| 6 | Warrington | 273 | 170 |
| 7 | Lancaster City | 264 | 164 |
| 8 | Emley AFC | 247 | 153 |
| 9 | Leek Town | 243 | 151 |
| 10 | Warrington Rylands | 239 | 149 |
| 11 | FC United | 192 | 119 |
| 12 | Redcar Athletic | 186 | 116 |
| 13 | Bury | 174 | 108 |
| 14 | Ilkeston | 171 | 106 |
| 15 | Curzon Ashton | 168 | 104 |
| 16 | Gainsborough | 165 | 103 |
| 17 | Bamber Bridge | 161 | 100 |
| 18 | Cleethorpes Town | 153 | 95 |
| 19 | Hyde | 110 | 68 |
| 20 | Guiseley | 80 | 50 |
| 21 | Ashton | 34 | 21 |
| 22 | Avro | 12 | 7 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 1,775 |
| 2 | Bury | 1,704 |
| 3 | Cleethorpes Town | 1,697 |
| 4 | Avro | 1,695 |
| 5 | Warrington Rylands | 1,644 |
| 6 | Gainsborough | 1,642 |
| 7 | Curzon Ashton | 1,618 |
| 8 | Guiseley | 1,617 |
| 9 | Alfreton Town | 1,601 |
| 10 | Lancaster City | 1,596 |
| 11 | Stockton Town | 1,588 |
| 12 | Leek Town | 1,577 |
| 13 | FC United | 1,567 |
| 14 | Quorn | 1,551 |
| 15 | Ashton | 1,550 |
| 16 | Workington | 1,548 |
| 17 | Hyde | 1,543 |
| 18 | Emley AFC | 1,541 |
| 19 | Ilkeston | 1,513 |
| 20 | Warrington | 1,493 |
| 21 | Bamber Bridge | 1,478 |
| 22 | Whitby | 1,451 |
