The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

id flag

Indonesian Liga 1 Form Table

Indonesian Liga 1 Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Persija Jakarta10802237+162442458
2Persib Bandung107211810+823720
3Persebaya Surabaya10640264+222232631
4Dewa United10622178+92041145
5Pusamania Borneo10613179+819411147
6Persepam Madura Utd106131712+51952174
7Bali United106042313+1018621690
8Arema FC104332419+51572659
9Persita Tangerang104331417-315720
10Java United104242220+214720
11Bhayangkara FC103432419+513821331
12Persik Kediri104151214-21332485
13PSM Makassar102261122-118622208
14PSIM Yogyakarta10217816-87520
15Garudayaksa512267-154237
16Persijap10127515-10522551
17PSS Sleman511389-1442250
18Isenmulang Kalteng5104211-9312408

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Indonesian Liga 1 (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Persija Jakarta615 1024 
2Persepam Madura Utd613 1019 
3Bali United612 1018 
4Persebaya Surabaya612 1022 
5Dewa United611 1020 
6Persib Bandung611 1023 
7Persita Tangerang611 1015 
8Bhayangkara FC610 1013 
9Arema FC69 1015 
10Pusamania Borneo69 1019 
11Persik Kediri67 1013 
12Java United67 1014 
13Garudayaksa55 55 
14PSM Makassar65 108 
15PSS Sleman54 54 
16Isenmulang Kalteng53 53 
17PSIM Yogyakarta61 107 
18Persijap61 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Persija Jakarta23716304/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
2Persib Bandung18108287/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)17
3Persebaya Surabaya26422303/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)8/10 (80%)47
4Dewa United1789254/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
5Pusamania Borneo1798264/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)31
6Persepam Madura Utd17125295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)23
7Bali United231310366/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)29
8Arema FC24195437/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)15
9Persita Tangerang1417-3317/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)25
10Java United22202427/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
11Bhayangkara FC24195438/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)24
12Persik Kediri1214-2263/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
13PSM Makassar1122-11336/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)28
14PSIM Yogyakarta816-8245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)34
15Garudayaksa67-1134/5 (80%)0/5 (0%)5/5 (100%)0/5 (0%)36
16Persijap515-10202/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)33
17PSS Sleman89-1174/5 (80%)1/5 (20%)3/5 (60%)1/5 (20%)41
18Isenmulang Kalteng211-9131/5 (20%)1/5 (20%)4/5 (80%)1/5 (20%)32
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Persija Jakarta242746
2Persib Bandung232847
3Persebaya Surabaya222957
4Dewa United202644
5Pusamania Borneo192647
6Persepam Madura Utd192246
7Bali United181936
8Arema FC152347
9Persita Tangerang152233
10Java United142846
11Bhayangkara FC132839
12Persik Kediri132042
13PSM Makassar82446
14PSIM Yogyakarta71933
15Garudayaksa51121
16Persijap52840
17PSS Sleman41122
18Isenmulang Kalteng31629
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1PSM Makassar22081372
2Bali United16901050
3Bhayangkara FC1331827
4Pusamania Borneo1147713
5Arema FC659409
6Persebaya Surabaya631392
7Persijap551342
8Persik Kediri485301
9Persija Jakarta458285
10Isenmulang Kalteng408254
11PSS Sleman250155
12Persepam Madura Utd174108
13Dewa United14590
14Garudayaksa3723
15Java United00
16Persib Bandung00
17Persita Tangerang00
18PSIM Yogyakarta00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Persib Bandung1,849
2Persija Jakarta1,775
3Pusamania Borneo1,741
4Persebaya Surabaya1,683
5Dewa United1,675
6Bali United1,654
7Java United1,617
8Bhayangkara FC1,588
9Arema FC1,583
10Persik Kediri1,537
11Persepam Madura Utd1,526
12Persita Tangerang1,515
13PSIM Yogyakarta1,515
14PSM Makassar1,508
15PSS Sleman1,495
16Garudayaksa1,473
17Persijap1,473
18Isenmulang Kalteng1,463

League Table for this division