The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ao flag

Angola Girabola Form Table

Angola Girabola Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Wiliete10730185+132451415
2Petro de Luanda10550101+920120
3Primeiro de Agosto10541128+41961396
4Bravos do Maquis10523107+31722714
5Interclube10442107+31652225
6Desportivo Huila1043397+215210
7Primeiro de Maio10352108+214510
8Sagrada Esperanca10343111101363855
9Kabuscorp103437701343871
10Recreativo do Libolo104151114-31332223
11Lunda Sul102627701252241
12Sao Salvador1025357-21131740
13Recreativo da Caala713368-26520
14Sporting de Cabinda704338-54321013
15Luanda City10118615-94410
16Academica do Lobito10046214-12422775

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Angola Girabola (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Wiliete616 1024 
2Petro de Luanda614 1020 
3Primeiro de Agosto614 1019 
4Bravos do Maquis611 1017 
5Interclube610 1016 
6Desportivo Huila610 1015 
7Primeiro de Maio68 1014 
8Sagrada Esperanca68 1013 
9Lunda Sul66 1012 
10Recreativo do Libolo66 1013 
11Recreativo da Caala65 76 
12Kabuscorp65 1013 
13Sao Salvador65 1011 
14Sporting de Cabinda64 74 
15Luanda City64 104 
16Academica do Lobito62 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Wiliete18513235/10 (50%)  5/10 (50%) 
2Petro de Luanda1019111/10 (10%)  9/10 (90%) 
3Primeiro de Agosto1284206/10 (60%)  3/10 (30%) 
4Bravos do Maquis1073172/10 (20%)  5/10 (50%) 
5Interclube1073175/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%) 
6Desportivo Huila972162/10 (20%)  5/10 (50%) 
7Primeiro de Maio1082185/10 (50%)  5/10 (50%) 
8Sagrada Esperanca11110226/10 (60%)  2/10 (20%)45
9Kabuscorp770144/10 (40%)  3/10 (30%)26
10Recreativo do Libolo1114-3253/10 (30%)  2/10 (20%) 
11Lunda Sul770145/10 (50%)  4/10 (40%)26
12Sao Salvador57-2123/10 (30%)  5/10 (50%)45
13Recreativo da Caala68-2145/7 (71%)  2/7 (29%) 
14Sporting de Cabinda38-5113/7 (43%)  3/7 (43%) 
15Luanda City615-9214/10 (40%)  1/10 (10%) 
16Academica do Lobito214-12162/10 (20%)  2/10 (20%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Wiliete24  
2Petro de Luanda20  
3Primeiro de Agosto19  
4Bravos do Maquis17  
5Interclube16  
6Desportivo Huila15  
7Primeiro de Maio14  
8Sagrada Esperanca13  
9Kabuscorp13  
10Recreativo do Libolo13  
11Lunda Sul12  
12Sao Salvador11  
13Recreativo da Caala6  
14Sporting de Cabinda4  
15Luanda City4  
16Academica do Lobito4  
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Sporting de Cabinda1013629
2Kabuscorp871541
3Sagrada Esperanca855531
4Academica do Lobito775482
5Sao Salvador740460
6Bravos do Maquis714444
7Wiliete415258
8Primeiro de Agosto396246
9Lunda Sul241150
10Interclube225140
11Recreativo do Libolo223139
12Desportivo Huila00
13Luanda City00
14Petro de Luanda00
15Primeiro de Maio00
16Recreativo da Caala00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Petro de Luanda1,860
2Primeiro de Agosto1,750
3Wiliete1,716
4Bravos do Maquis1,588
5Interclube1,587
6Desportivo Huila1,557
7Kabuscorp1,548
8Sagrada Esperanca1,544
9Sao Salvador1,515
10Primeiro de Maio1,513
11Lunda Sul1,495
12Recreativo da Caala1,493
13Recreativo do Libolo1,447
14Luanda City1,400
15Academica do Lobito1,397
16Sporting de Cabinda1,261

League Table for this division