The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

at flag

Austria Bundesliga Form Table

Austria Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Rapid Vienna6501157+81532148
2Salzburg6420163+131434449
3SV Ried6411138+51352187
4TSV Hartberg63211514+11162104
5LASK Linz6312148+610341982
6Sturm Graz6312129+310441468
7WSG Tirol6312107+31022264
8SCR Altach6204611-5623257
9Grazer AK6132510-56320
10Austria Vienna6114711-4443728
11Austria Lustenau6114715-8432476
12Wolfsberger AC6015215-13122398
Austria Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Rapid Vienna108022610+162442148
2LASK Linz10712269+1722441982
3Salzburg10631227+152154449
4Sturm Graz106221810+820541468
5SV Ried104241617-11482187
6TSV Hartberg104241820-21472104
7Grazer AK103341022-1212420
8WSG Tirol103251216-41142264
9Austria Lustenau103251320-71172476
10SCR Altach103071016-6943257
11Wolfsberger AC10226918-9842398
12Austria Vienna102171020-10753728
Austria Bundesliga Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Rapid Vienna6501184+14152
2Salzburg6501175+12153
3LASK Linz6501155+10153
4Sturm Graz6420134+9144
5SCR Altach6402126+6124
6Grazer AK6240105+5103
7SV Ried6312107+3104
8Austria Lustenau6312711-4103
9Wolfsberger AC621379-272
10TSV Hartberg62131216-474
11WSG Tirol613269-364
12Austria Vienna620439-661

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Austria Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Rapid Vienna615 1024 
2Salzburg614 1021 
3SV Ried613 1014 
4TSV Hartberg611 1014 
5LASK Linz610 1022 
6Sturm Graz610 1020 
7WSG Tirol610 1011 
8SCR Altach66 109 
9Grazer AK66 1012 
10Austria Vienna64 107 
11Austria Lustenau64 1011 
12Wolfsberger AC61 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Rapid Vienna261016364/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)22
2LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)31
3Salzburg22715295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)41
4Sturm Graz18108285/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
5SV Ried1617-1338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)25
6TSV Hartberg1820-2387/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)26
7Grazer AK1022-12324/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)15
8WSG Tirol1216-4284/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
9Austria Lustenau1320-7337/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)28
10SCR Altach1016-6264/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)20
11Wolfsberger AC918-9274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)22
12Austria Vienna1020-10305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)34
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Rapid Vienna2419316.88110
2LASK Linz2219307.1828
3Salzburg2128376.77119
4Sturm Graz2028386.66714
5SV Ried1422396.27713
6TSV Hartberg1424366.57614
7Grazer AK1225385.47813
8WSG Tirol1126387.0818
9Austria Lustenau1124345.77713
10SCR Altach915285.7819
11Wolfsberger AC827386.27416
12Austria Vienna720267.4755
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1LASK Linz19821232
2Sturm Graz1468912
3Austria Vienna728452
4Austria Lustenau476296
5Salzburg449279
6Wolfsberger AC398247
7WSG Tirol264164
8SCR Altach257160
9SV Ried187116
10Rapid Vienna14892
11TSV Hartberg10465
12Grazer AK00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Salzburg1,849
2Sturm Graz1,824
3LASK Linz1,806
4Rapid Vienna1,717
5Austria Vienna1,613
6TSV Hartberg1,601
7SV Ried1,568
8Wolfsberger AC1,521
9WSG Tirol1,482
10Grazer AK1,472
11SCR Altach1,467
12Austria Lustenau1,464

League Table for this division