The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sk flag

South Korea K-League Form Table

South Korea K-League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Daejeon Citizen6420139+41464859
2Ulsan Hyundai63121110+11053221
3Incheon United623195+4943201
4Gwangju FC62221210+2843406
5Jeonbuk Motors622210100864979
6FC Seoul62228808530
7FC Anyang6222770843441
8Gangwon FC614165+1733178
9Jeju United6213810-27431233
10Pohang Steelers614168-2734346
11Gimcheon Sangmu6132770633191
12Bucheon FC 19956015413-9133497
South Korea K-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Daejeon Citizen107212413+112384859
2FC Seoul106222210+1220630
3Jeonbuk Motors104421411+31674979
4Ulsan Hyundai104241514+11473221
5Gangwon FC10271128+41353178
6Incheon United103431310+31373201
7Jeju United103341213-112631233
8FC Anyang103341019-91263441
9Pohang Steelers10253814-61144346
10Gwangju FC102441820-21073406
11Gimcheon Sangmu101631012-2953191
12Bucheon FC 199510127820-12543497
South Korea K-League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Daejeon Citizen6510158+7165
2FC Seoul6420116+5144
3Ulsan Hyundai6411128+4135
4Incheon United6330115+6125
5Jeonbuk Motors6312109+1104
6Jeju United623196+393
7Gangwon FC614143+172
8FC Anyang6204616-1064
9Pohang Steelers612326-451
10Bucheon FC 19956123613-752
11Gimcheon Sangmu604257-243
12Gwangju FC6114813-544
South Korea K-League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Seoul6312156+9103
2Daejeon Citizen63121310+3105
3Gangwon FC62221010084
4Gwangju FC6141119+274
5Gimcheon Sangmu614166073
6Jeju United6213810-274
7Jeonbuk Motors613278-165
8FC Anyang613257-263
9Pohang Steelers6132610-463
10Incheon United612346-253
11Ulsan Hyundai611479-243
12Bucheon FC 1995611468-243

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

South Korea K-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Daejeon Citizen614 1023 
2Ulsan Hyundai610 1014 
3Incheon United69 1013 
4Gwangju FC68 1010 
5Jeonbuk Motors68 1016 
6FC Seoul68 1020 
7FC Anyang68 1012 
8Gangwon FC67 1013 
9Jeju United67 1012 
10Pohang Steelers67 1011 
11Gimcheon Sangmu66 109 
12Bucheon FC 199561 105 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Daejeon Citizen241311378/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)34
2FC Seoul221012326/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
3Jeonbuk Motors14113257/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)41
4Ulsan Hyundai15141297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
5Gangwon FC1284205/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)27
6Incheon United13103237/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)44
7Jeju United1213-1256/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
8FC Anyang1019-9296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
9Pohang Steelers814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)22
10Gwangju FC1820-2387/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)31
11Gimcheon Sangmu1012-2225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
12Bucheon FC 1995820-12284/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)38
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Daejeon Citizen2321326.2831
2FC Seoul2018285.8900
3Jeonbuk Motors1621285.9843
4Ulsan Hyundai1419317.2881
5Gangwon FC1323296.2841
6Incheon United1319297.0870
7Jeju United1224306.3830
8FC Anyang1225297.1810
9Pohang Steelers1121336.3830
10Gwangju FC1026356.2820
11Gimcheon Sangmu927376.6831
12Bucheon FC 1995524327.0860
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Jeju United1233766
2Jeonbuk Motors979608
3Daejeon Citizen859534
4Bucheon FC 1995497309
5FC Anyang441274
6Gwangju FC406252
7Pohang Steelers346215
8Ulsan Hyundai221137
9Incheon United201125
10Gimcheon Sangmu191119
11Gangwon FC178111
12FC Seoul00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Jeonbuk Motors1,758
2FC Seoul1,748
3Daejeon Citizen1,720
4Gangwon FC1,685
5Ulsan Hyundai1,644
6Incheon United1,628
7Gimcheon Sangmu1,621
8Jeju United1,616
9Pohang Steelers1,589
10FC Anyang1,581
11Bucheon FC 19951,518
12Gwangju FC1,449

League Table for this division