The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

Brazil Serie B Form Table

Brazil Serie B Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Vila Nova642071+614132354
2Goias640297+212331471
3Novorizontino6321104+611322143
4Sao Bernardo632195+411332900
5Ceara632186+211422888
6Atletico Goianiense631295+410231657
7CRB6312118+310442655
8Juventude631296+310242072
9Fortaleza EC624097+210541881
10Recife631299010633598
11Cuiaba622265+18143049
12Botafogo SP621379-2743498
13Avai621358-37341618
14Londrina6204109+1632389
15Criciuma620459-46033627
16Athletic Club6123710-35432743
17Operario6123812-4533461
18Nautico6123712-5533618
19America MG610528-6313664
20Ponte Preta6105114-133031456
Brazil Serie B Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Novorizontino10721227+1523622143
2Vila Nova10631116+521132354
3Atletico Goianiense10622178+920431657
4Fortaleza EC10550148+620641881
5Juventude10532159+618442072
6Ceara105231211+117622888
7Recife105141613+316833598
8CRB105141715+216742655
9Goias105141212016531471
10Sao Bernardo104331410+415632900
11Cuiaba10433129+315343049
12Operario10343141401353461
13Nautico103341216-41263618
14Criciuma10316914-510233627
15Avai10316813-510441618
16Londrina102261213-1852389
17Athletic Club102261418-48632743
18Botafogo SP10226916-7863498
19America MG10208517-12623664
20Ponte Preta10109126-253031456

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Brazil Serie B (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Vila Nova614 1021 
2Goias612 1016 
3Novorizontino611 1023 
4Sao Bernardo611 1015 
5Ceara611 1017 
6Atletico Goianiense610 1020 
7CRB610 1016 
8Juventude610 1018 
9Fortaleza EC610 1020 
10Recife610 1016 
11Cuiaba68 1015 
12Botafogo SP67 108 
13Avai67 1010 
14Londrina66 108 
15Criciuma66 1010 
16Athletic Club65 108 
17Operario65 1013 
18Nautico65 1012 
19America MG63 106 
20Ponte Preta63 103 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Novorizontino22715296/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)22
2Vila Nova1165171/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)32
3Atletico Goianiense1789254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)36
4Fortaleza EC1486226/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)32
5Juventude1596244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)41
6Ceara12111236/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)40
7Recife16133298/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
8CRB17152327/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
9Goias12120245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)33
10Sao Bernardo14104246/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)38
11Cuiaba1293213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
12Operario14140285/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
13Nautico1216-4286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)26
14Criciuma914-5232/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)50
15Avai813-5214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)46
16Londrina1213-1255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
17Athletic Club1418-4326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
18Botafogo SP916-7256/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)30
19America MG517-12222/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)26
20Ponte Preta126-25270/10 (0%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Novorizontino2317299.5891
2Vila Nova2119309.7870
3Atletico Goianiense2018268.67812
4Fortaleza EC2020329.8900
5Juventude18213111.3900
6Ceara1725357.8901
7Recife1622299.2835
8CRB1615289.6892
9Goias16233210.2891
10Sao Bernardo1520309.8901
11Cuiaba1518309.1900
12Operario1324299.2892
13Nautico1219349.6900
14Criciuma1021289.6883
15Avai1025338.8900
16Londrina825348.8840
17Athletic Club822359.0865
18Botafogo SP821299.0810
19America MG623318.18110
20Ponte Preta323326.1828
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Criciuma36272254
2Recife35982236
3Cuiaba30491895
4Sao Bernardo29001802
5Ceara28881795
6Athletic Club27431704
7CRB26551650
8Vila Nova23541463
9Novorizontino21431332
10Juventude20721287
11Fortaleza EC18811169
12Atletico Goianiense16571030
13Avai16181005
14Goias1471914
15Ponte Preta1456905
16America MG664413
17Nautico618384
18Botafogo SP498309
19Operario461286
20Londrina389242

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fortaleza EC1,662
2Novorizontino1,655
3Juventude1,610
4Atletico Goianiense1,552
5Criciuma1,542
6Vila Nova1,537
7CRB1,530
8Cuiaba1,518
9Ceara1,517
10Goias1,515
11Sao Bernardo1,514
12Recife1,492
13Athletic Club1,472
14Operario1,463
15Avai1,445
16Botafogo SP1,409
17Nautico1,404
18Londrina1,355
19America MG1,348
20Ponte Preta1,212

League Table for this division