The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

jp flag

Japan J3-League Form Table

Japan J3-League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Kagoshima United107122315+822941431
2Renofa Yamaguchi10622168+82043947
3Ehime FC106222014+62083535
4Nara Club106221813+52064239
5FC Osaka10532168+81854444
6Roasso Kumamoto10532136+71823332
7FC Gifu105141311+21643230
8FC Ryukyu105141211+116442463
9SC Sagamihara104331512+31574237
10Nagano Parceiro104241312+11463545
11Matsumoto Yamaga1034310100135465
12Thespakusatsu Gunma10415914-51354552
13Gainare Tottori104151218-61354429
14Kanazawa10325121201163580
15Reilac Shiga103251314-111430
16Fukushima United103251821-31193409
17Kitakyushu103251419-511731416
18Tochigi SC10235712-5944792
19Kamatamare Sanuki101181222-104541037
20Kochi United10118521-16443553

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Japan J3-League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Renofa Yamaguchi613 1020 
2Ehime FC613 1020 
3Nara Club612 1020 
4FC Gifu612 1016 
5Roasso Kumamoto611 1018 
6SC Sagamihara611 1015 
7FC Osaka610 1018 
8Kagoshima United610 1022 
9Kitakyushu610 1011 
10Matsumoto Yamaga610 1013 
11FC Ryukyu610 1016 
12Nagano Parceiro69 1014 
13Kanazawa67 1011 
14Fukushima United67 1011 
15Thespakusatsu Gunma67 1013 
16Tochigi SC65 109 
17Reilac Shiga65 1011 
18Kamatamare Sanuki64 104 
19Gainare Tottori64 1013 
20Kochi United60 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Kagoshima United23158389/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)33
2Renofa Yamaguchi1688244/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)21
3Ehime FC20146348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
4Nara Club18135316/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
5FC Osaka1688245/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)44
6Roasso Kumamoto1367192/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)32
7FC Gifu13112244/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
8FC Ryukyu12111234/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)44
9SC Sagamihara15123277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
10Nagano Parceiro13121256/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)39
11Matsumoto Yamaga10100205/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)30
12Thespakusatsu Gunma914-5235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)29
13Gainare Tottori1218-6305/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)39
14Kanazawa12120246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
15Reilac Shiga1314-1274/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)42
16Fukushima United1821-3399/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)32
17Kitakyushu1419-5337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
18Tochigi SC712-5194/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)45
19Kamatamare Sanuki1222-10345/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)35
20Kochi United521-16264/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Kagoshima United221326
2Renofa Yamaguchi201426
3Ehime FC201729
4Nara Club201529
5FC Osaka181630
6Roasso Kumamoto181525
7FC Gifu161730
8FC Ryukyu161827
9SC Sagamihara151423
10Nagano Parceiro142329
11Matsumoto Yamaga131827
12Thespakusatsu Gunma132128
13Gainare Tottori131825
14Kanazawa112131
15Reilac Shiga112432
16Fukushima United111827
17Kitakyushu112631
18Tochigi SC92231
19Kamatamare Sanuki41826
20Kochi United42434
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Ryukyu24631530
2Kagoshima United1431889
3Kitakyushu1416880
4Kamatamare Sanuki1037644
5Renofa Yamaguchi947588
6Tochigi SC792492
7Kanazawa580360
8Kochi United553344
9Thespakusatsu Gunma552343
10Nagano Parceiro545339
11Ehime FC535332
12FC Osaka444276
13Gainare Tottori429267
14Fukushima United409254
15Roasso Kumamoto332206
16Nara Club239149
17SC Sagamihara237147
18FC Gifu230143
19Matsumoto Yamaga6540
20Reilac Shiga00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Kagoshima United1,516
2Renofa Yamaguchi1,455
3SC Sagamihara1,421
4Nara Club1,417
5Ehime FC1,413
6Roasso Kumamoto1,407
7FC Osaka1,401
8FC Gifu1,380
9Gainare Tottori1,375
10Matsumoto Yamaga1,369
11Kanazawa1,354
12Reilac Shiga1,344
13Tochigi SC1,318
14Fukushima United1,307
15Kitakyushu1,283
16Thespakusatsu Gunma1,272
17Nagano Parceiro1,232
18FC Ryukyu1,224
19Kochi United1,219
20Kamatamare Sanuki1,178

League Table for this division