The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ch flag

Swiss Super League Form Table

Swiss Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano6510184+141614.1331205
2Young Boys6420169+71412.24291
3FC Sion6411149+51311.94194
4Servette FC6402128+4127.1320
5FC Zurich63211311+2118.3620
6St Gallen6303710-397.522148
7FC Luzern62131315-277.952165
8Grasshopper Club6213814-677.3310
9FC Vaduz6204109+168.352277
10Thun6114813-546.643713
11Basel61141016-645.751152
12Lausanne Sports6015312-913.521223
Swiss Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910317+242820.8631205
2Young Boys106403116+152219.57291
3FC Sion106132317+61919.77194
4FC Zurich105231921-21712.2920
5Servette FC105141613+31612.9620
6Basel104151720-31311.271152
7St Gallen104151520-51315.452148
8FC Luzern103341721-41212.572165
9Thun103161727-10109.373713
10FC Vaduz1030721210912.192277
11Grasshopper Club102261326-13812.3710
12Lausanne Sports10136716-969.641223
Swiss Super League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Lugano6510184+14163
2Young Boys64201912+7145
3FC Luzern6402129+3124
4FC Zurich64021311+2126
5FC Sion6321139+4115
6Servette FC631286+2103
7FC Vaduz63031510+595
8St Gallen6222911-284
9Grasshopper Club62131015-574
10Basel6105814-635
11Lausanne Sports6024614-824
12Thun6015520-1512
Swiss Super League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1FC Lugano6510165+11164
2Young Boys6420249+15144
3FC Sion63121513+2104
4Basel63121013-3103
5Servette FC6303108+293
6Thun63031516-196
7St Gallen6303911-293
8Grasshopper Club6213914-575
9FC Zurich6123713-654
10Lausanne Sports611427-541
11FC Luzern6033715-834
12FC Vaduz6006815-706

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Swiss Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Lugano61614.1+1.9102820.8+7.2
2Young Boys61412.2+1.8102219.5+2.5
3FC Sion61311.9+1.1101919.7-0.7
4Servette FC6127.1+4.9101612.9+3.1
5FC Zurich6118.3+2.7101712.2+4.8
6St Gallen697.5+1.5101315.4-2.4
7FC Luzern677.9-0.9101212.5-0.4
8Grasshopper Club677.3-0.310812.3-4.3
9FC Vaduz668.3-2.310912.1-3.1
10Thun646.6-2.610109.3+0.7
11Basel645.7-1.7101311.2+1.8
12Lausanne Sports613.5-2.51069.6-3.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2Young Boys311615477/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)21
3FC Sion23176407/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)15
4FC Zurich1921-2409/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)21
5Servette FC16133296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)18
6Basel1720-3377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)31
7St Gallen1520-5355/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
8FC Luzern1721-4387/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)17
9Thun1727-10447/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)12
10FC Vaduz21210429/10 (90%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)17
11Grasshopper Club1326-13397/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)25
12Lausanne Sports716-9234/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.48012
2Young Boys2221326.97911
3FC Sion1917236.97417
4FC Zurich1719306.7892
5Servette FC1622276.68010
6Basel1320287.5856
7St Gallen1321257.67421
8FC Luzern1222326.48212
9Thun1023297.47419
10FC Vaduz915237.3828
11Grasshopper Club824316.86921
12Lausanne Sports625327.48011
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1FC Lugano1205749
2Thun713443
3FC Vaduz277172
4Lausanne Sports223139
5FC Luzern165103
6Basel15294
7St Gallen14892
8FC Sion9458
9Young Boys9157
10FC Zurich00
11Grasshopper Club00
12Servette FC00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1FC Lugano1,840
2Young Boys1,789
3FC Sion1,735
4St Gallen1,713
5Servette FC1,681
6Basel1,620
7FC Luzern1,616
8Thun1,605
9FC Vaduz1,555
10FC Zurich1,521
11Lausanne Sports1,497
12Grasshopper Club1,468

League Table for this division