The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

Dutch Eredivisie Form Table

Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord6510204+1616241961
2Ajax6420208+121463205
3Twente6411105+513332177
4SC Cambuur6330156+91242190
5FC Utrecht63211112-11152117
6SC Heerenveen6312137+61022145
7PSV Eindhoven6312138+510531670
8FC Groningen62311511+4952162
9AZ Alkmaar622279-28333393
10Fortuna Sittard622269-3833228
11Go Ahead Eagles61411214-276229
12ADO Den Haag6123912-35520
13N.E.C.6051811-3553999
14Sparta Rotterdam61231017-75520
15PEC Zwolle6123715-853282
16Telstar6024711-4232106
17Excelsior6024616-10242289
18Willem II6015619-1315260
Dutch Eredivisie Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Feyenoord107303211+2124641961
2Ajax106312913+162183205
3PSV Eindhoven106222813+1520931670
4Twente106221910+920632177
5AZ Alkmaar106222012+820533393
6Fortuna Sittard105231516-11763228
7SC Heerenveen104331813+51542145
8FC Groningen104332421+31592162
9Go Ahead Eagles10352232301410229
10SC Cambuur103341922-31272190
11FC Utrecht103341727-101292117
12N.E.C.102531718-11193999
13Excelsior103251619-31162289
14Sparta Rotterdam102351724-79820
15PEC Zwolle102261123-1285282
16Telstar101361221-9662106
17ADO Den Haag101361323-106820
18Willem II100281032-2228260

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Dutch Eredivisie (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Feyenoord616+2.21024+0.5
2Ajax614+1.61021+2.3
3Twente613+0.91020-0.4
4SC Cambuur612+1.91012-1.5
5FC Utrecht611+2.51012-0.7
6SC Heerenveen610+1.01015+2.2
7PSV Eindhoven610-0.41020-0.7
8FC Groningen69-0.81015-0.2
9AZ Alkmaar68-0.51020+1.5
10Fortuna Sittard68+1.11017+7.7
11Go Ahead Eagles67-1.41014+1.3
12ADO Den Haag65-1.3106-2.6
13N.E.C.65-3.01011-2.8
14Sparta Rotterdam65-2.5109-2.7
15PEC Zwolle65+0.3108-0.7
16Telstar62-3.6106-3.9
17Excelsior62-3.91011-2.8
18Willem II61-2.9102-5.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
2Ajax291316428/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)27
3PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
4Twente19109296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
5AZ Alkmaar20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
6Fortuna Sittard1516-1316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
7SC Heerenveen18135314/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
8FC Groningen24213459/10 (90%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)13
9Go Ahead Eagles232304610/10 (100%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)19
10SC Cambuur1922-3417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
11FC Utrecht1727-10449/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)28
12N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)17
13Excelsior1619-3356/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)24
14Sparta Rotterdam1724-7418/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)20
15PEC Zwolle1123-12345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)38
16Telstar1221-9336/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)22
17ADO Den Haag1323-10368/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)31
18Willem II1032-22428/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)35
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Feyenoord2416318.5891
2Ajax2123349.8864
3PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
4Twente2017308.8820
5AZ Alkmaar2016359.1891
6Fortuna Sittard1718277.5821
7SC Heerenveen1516287.0864
8FC Groningen1515298.7873
9Go Ahead Eagles1415299.4900
10SC Cambuur1222308.4839
11FC Utrecht1224358.7838
12N.E.C.1126349.4901
13Excelsior1119299.2855
14Sparta Rotterdam921327.7864
15PEC Zwolle817268.4900
16Telstar616279.7900
17ADO Den Haag621328.17218
18Willem II220339.1900
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1AZ Alkmaar33932108
2Twente21771353
3Feyenoord19611219
4PSV Eindhoven16701038
5N.E.C.999621
6Excelsior289180
7Fortuna Sittard228142
8Ajax205127
9SC Cambuur190118
10FC Groningen162101
11SC Heerenveen14590
12FC Utrecht11773
13Telstar10666
14PEC Zwolle8251
15Willem II6037
16Go Ahead Eagles2918
17ADO Den Haag00
18Sparta Rotterdam00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1PSV Eindhoven2,086
2Feyenoord1,956
3Ajax1,950
4Twente1,902
5AZ Alkmaar1,864
6FC Utrecht1,770
7N.E.C.1,752
8SC Heerenveen1,692
9FC Groningen1,691
10Go Ahead Eagles1,629
11Fortuna Sittard1,591
12Sparta Rotterdam1,591
13Excelsior1,564
14PEC Zwolle1,550
15Telstar1,522
16ADO Den Haag1,516
17SC Cambuur1,514
18Willem II1,419

League Table for this division