The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa League Form Table

Europa League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Union St Gilloise6510195+141613.8350
2Levski Sofia6510142+1216 222754
3Lech Poznan6501196+1315 54285
4Benfica6501155+101512.9335206
5Celtic6501144+10159.3352024
6Hapoel Be'er Sheva6501137+615 346871
7Real Sociedad65011612+4159.6543772
8Salzburg6420153+1214 34354
9Sparta Prague6411133+1013 251815
10Olympiacos6411102+813 151860
11Leverkusen6411149+5139.9343204
12Lillestrom6411118+313 351221
13Anderlecht641175+21311.1142424
14AC Milan6330126+61210.7451864
15Besiktas6402117+41211.3342707
16Rennes64021310+3129.2341096
17Omonia Nicosia6321136+7111.0341986
18Ferencvaros6240135+8109.544238
19Celta de Vigo624093+6108.2341551
20Olympique Lyonnais6312106+41010.034887
21Dinamo Zagreb63121411+3107.75374
22Sturm Graz63121310+310 441326
23OFI Crete63121010010 342947
24Marseille63031411+395.9441549
25Hoffenheim63031211+199.654279
26NK Celje622243+18 1346
27Bournemouth62221010089.834310
28Juventus622288089.9353030
29Torreense622256-18 132460
30AZ Alkmaar622279-288.5343393
31Plzen6213109+175.744658
32Crystal Palace6213813-577.5353284
33Jagiellonia Bialystok6204510-56 34509
34N.E.C.6051811-358.054999
35Sunderland6024412-824.8243551
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5022158
Europa League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Levski Sofia10910234+1928 422754
2Lech Poznan109012910+1927 84285
3Celtic10901256+1927 552024
4Union St Gilloise10820327+252621.0550
5Benfica10811299+202523.2635206
6Salzburg10730245+1924 54354
7Olympiacos10721143+1123 251860
8Hapoel Be'er Sheva107122317+622 746871
9AC Milan106311910+92117.3751864
10Dinamo Zagreb106222312+1120 6374
11AZ Alkmaar106222012+82018.5543393
12Omonia Nicosia10541229+1319 541986
13Sparta Prague10613219+1219 351815
14Besiktas106132012+81918.6542707
15Rennes106132118+31914.3741096
16Real Sociedad106131918+11914.5743772
17Marseille106042214+81812.7541549
18Sturm Graz105321812+618 641326
19Ferencvaros104511810+817 64238
20Leverkusen105232217+51715.9743204
21OFI Crete105141816+216 642947
22Anderlecht105141015-51617.1342424
23Plzen104332217+515 74658
24Torreense104331411+315 432460
25Juventus104331312+11519.4453030
26NK Celje10433109+115 4346
27Olympique Lyonnais104241413+11415.654887
28Lillestrom104241319-614 551221
29Hoffenheim104151821-31315.474279
30Celta de Vigo10262107+31211.0441551
31Jagiellonia Bialystok104061317-412 64509
32N.E.C.102531718-11113.894999
33Bournemouth102531415-11113.974310
34Sunderland103251116-51110.6543551
35Crystal Palace102261223-11811.9653284
36Ararat Armenia000000002.5022158
Europa League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Levski Sofia6600161+15181
2Lech Poznan6510173+14163
3Dinamo Zagreb6510133+10162
4Rennes6510156+9164
5Salzburg6501175+12153
6Celtic6501164+12153
7Sparta Prague6501166+10153
8Besiktas6501155+10153
9Union St Gilloise6420194+15143
10Sturm Graz6420145+9144
11Benfica6420157+8145
12Anderlecht6420114+7143
13Leverkusen6411145+9134
14Olympiacos641192+7131
15Olympique Lyonnais6411149+5134
16OFI Crete6411116+5133
17Ferencvaros6330133+10122
18AZ Alkmaar6321128+4113
19Torreense6321107+3112
20Omonia Nicosia6240126+6104
21Marseille63121510+5105
22AC Milan6312117+4103
23Hoffenheim63121310+3104
24Real Sociedad63121011-1104
25Hapoel Be'er Sheva63121214-2105
26Bournemouth623195+493
27Jagiellonia Bialystok630369-393
28Celta de Vigo622296+383
29Plzen6222119+285
30NK Celje622266083
31Juventus622267-182
32Sunderland622235-281
33Lillestrom6213912-374
34N.E.C.6042912-346
35Crystal Palace6114914-545
36Ararat Armenia000000000
Europa League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Celtic6600155+10184
2Hapoel Be'er Sheva6510144+10163
3Benfica6501205+15153
4Omonia Nicosia6501155+10152
5Lech Poznan6501158+7156
6Levski Sofia642093+6143
7Union St Gilloise6411138+5132
8AC Milan6330106+4125
9AZ Alkmaar6321128+4114
10Ferencvaros6321107+3114
11Juventus632196+3113
12Olympiacos632175+2113
13Dinamo Zagreb63121611+5106
14Real Sociedad63121312+1105
15Sturm Graz6312109+1103
16Lillestrom631279-2102
17Salzburg623195+494
18Marseille630388091
19N.E.C.6222109+185
20Torreense622276+183
21Celta de Vigo615032+182
22Plzen62221212083
23NK Celje622277083
24Bournemouth6222910-184
25Sparta Prague621397+272
26Jagiellonia Bialystok62131010074
27Besiktas621389-173
28Olympique Lyonnais621367-173
29Leverkusen62131115-475
30Hoffenheim6213914-575
31Rennes62041116-564
32Anderlecht6204414-1062
33Sunderland6123912-355
34Crystal Palace6123514-952
35OFI Crete6105815-734
36Ararat Armenia000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Union St Gilloise61613.8+2.3102621.0+5.0
2Levski Sofia616  1028  
3Lech Poznan615  1027  
4Benfica61512.9+2.1102523.2+1.8
5Celtic6159.3+5.71027  
6Hapoel Be'er Sheva615  1022  
7Real Sociedad6159.6+5.4101914.5+4.5
8Salzburg614  1024  
9Sparta Prague613  1019  
10Olympiacos613  1023  
11Leverkusen6139.9+3.1101715.9+1.1
12Lillestrom613  1014  
13Anderlecht61311.1+1.9101617.1-1.1
14AC Milan61210.7+1.3102117.3+3.7
15Besiktas61211.3+0.7101918.6+0.4
16Rennes6129.2+2.8101914.3+4.7
17Omonia Nicosia6111.0+10.01019  
18Ferencvaros6109.5+0.51017  
19Celta de Vigo6108.2+1.8101211.0+1.0
20Olympique Lyonnais61010.0+0.0101415.6-1.6
21Dinamo Zagreb6107.7+2.31020  
22Sturm Graz610  1018  
23OFI Crete610  1016  
24Marseille695.9+3.1101812.7+5.3
25Hoffenheim699.6-0.6101315.4-2.4
26NK Celje68  1015  
27Bournemouth689.8-1.8101113.9-2.9
28Juventus689.9-1.9101519.4-4.4
29Torreense68  1015  
30AZ Alkmaar688.5-0.5102018.5+1.5
31Plzen675.7+1.31015  
32Crystal Palace677.5-0.510811.9-3.9
33Jagiellonia Bialystok66  1012  
34N.E.C.658.0-3.0101113.8-2.8
35Sunderland624.8-2.8101110.6+0.4
36Ararat Armenia002.5-2.5002.5-2.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Levski Sofia23419274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)36
2Lech Poznan291019398/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)34
3Celtic25619315/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
4Union St Gilloise32725395/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)22
5Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
6Salzburg24519295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
7Olympiacos14311172/10 (20%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)48
8Hapoel Be'er Sheva23176407/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
9AC Milan19109297/10 (70%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)3/10 (30%)37
10Dinamo Zagreb231211356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
11AZ Alkmaar20128325/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
12Omonia Nicosia22913315/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
13Sparta Prague21912303/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)12
14Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
15Rennes21183397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
16Real Sociedad19181377/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)29
17Marseille22148365/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
18Sturm Graz18126306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)38
19Ferencvaros18108286/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)27
20Leverkusen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
21OFI Crete18162346/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
22Anderlecht1015-5253/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)30
23Plzen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
24Torreense14113254/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)36
25Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)38
26NK Celje1091194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)29
27Olympique Lyonnais14131275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
28Lillestrom1319-6325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
29Hoffenheim1821-3397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)26
30Celta de Vigo1073174/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)30
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1317-4306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
32N.E.C.1718-1359/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)17
33Bournemouth1415-1297/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)28
34Sunderland1116-5275/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)38
35Crystal Palace1223-11356/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)20
36Ararat Armenia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Levski Sofia282427   
2Lech Poznan2720296.47417
3Celtic2722317.97812
4Union St Gilloise2628386.77713
5Benfica2519369.0828
6Salzburg2424297.27515
7Olympiacos2331439.0829
8Hapoel Be'er Sheva2229367.07515
9AC Milan2125408.3846
10Dinamo Zagreb2030397.97816
11AZ Alkmaar2016359.1891
12Omonia Nicosia192941   
13Sparta Prague1925337.37416
14Besiktas1926365.27119
15Rennes1922327.17812
16Real Sociedad19232910.6900
17Marseille1822396.8846
18Sturm Graz1825337.07211
19Ferencvaros1732398.2900
20Leverkusen1720307.6846
21OFI Crete1626348.7814
22Anderlecht1631496.67813
23Plzen1522298.07813
24Torreense152941   
25Juventus1525437.0818
26NK Celje152530   
27Olympique Lyonnais1428337.0827
28Lillestrom1421276.98010
29Hoffenheim1320327.6865
30Celta de Vigo1224299.1837
31Jagiellonia Bialystok1224318.5891
32N.E.C.1126349.4901
33Bournemouth1117287.6882
34Sunderland1119317.1901
35Crystal Palace826357.4838
36Ararat Armenia0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Hapoel Be'er Sheva68714269
2Benfica52063235
3Real Sociedad37722344
4Sunderland35512206
5AZ Alkmaar33932108
6Crystal Palace32842041
7Leverkusen32041991
8Juventus30301883
9OFI Crete29471831
10Levski Sofia27541711
11Besiktas27071682
12Torreense24601529
13Anderlecht24241506
14Ararat Armenia21581341
15Celtic20241258
16Omonia Nicosia19861234
17AC Milan18641158
18Olympiacos18601156
19Sparta Prague18151128
20Celta de Vigo1551964
21Marseille1549963
22Sturm Graz1326824
23Lillestrom1221759
24Rennes1096681
25N.E.C.999621
26Olympique Lyonnais887551
27Plzen658409
28Jagiellonia Bialystok509316
29Salzburg354220
30Bournemouth310193
31Lech Poznan285177
32Hoffenheim279173
33Ferencvaros238148
34Dinamo Zagreb7446
35NK Celje4629
36Union St Gilloise00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Benfica2,177
2Bournemouth2,135
3Leverkusen2,112
4Union St Gilloise2,093
5Juventus2,061
6AC Milan2,049
7Celtic2,047
8Crystal Palace2,034
9Olympiacos1,995
10Olympique Lyonnais1,972
11Ferencvaros1,957
12Real Sociedad1,953
13Omonia Nicosia1,936
14Rennes1,922
15Celta de Vigo1,915
16Sunderland1,907
17Hoffenheim1,903
18Lech Poznan1,890
19Marseille1,890
20Dinamo Zagreb1,883
21Hapoel Be'er Sheva1,867
22Salzburg1,867
23AZ Alkmaar1,864
24Levski Sofia1,857
25Besiktas1,834
26Sturm Graz1,834
27Sparta Prague1,831
28Anderlecht1,825
29Plzen1,793
30N.E.C.1,752
31NK Celje1,749
32Jagiellonia Bialystok1,732
33OFI Crete1,638
34Ararat Armenia1,582
35Lillestrom1,535
36Torreense1,511

League Table for this division