The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa Conference League Form Table

Europa Conference League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1CS Uni Craiova6600180+1818 032031
2Red Star Belgrade6600152+1318 234
3FC Lugano6510206+141613.1421337
4Gent6510132+111611.8231406
5Trabzonspor6501184+141512.11381
6Panathinaikos6501133+1015 234617
7Ajax6420208+121412.463205
8CSKA Sofia6420135+814 421659
9FC Midtjylland6420148+614 6347
10Brighton6411163+131311.1141742
11Twente6411105+51312.1332177
12Hajduk Split6411106+413 231034
13FC Copenhagen6321114+711 331326
14Freiburg6312128+41010.544820
15FK Baumit Jablonec631297+210 3376
16AGF Aarhus6231108+29 43160
17Monaco623187+199.653948
18Pafos FC623143+19 13110
19KuPS Kuopio622275+28 242455
20Hearts6222121208 443607
21Nordsjaelland6141910-17 43189
22Atalanta61231214-257.8541110
23Mjallby AIF612349-55 343345
24Getafe6123310-755.724333
25Braga611448-449.3331239
26Sint Truidense VV6105914-536.123784
27Thun61051016-637.1520
28Brann6105613-73 431958
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.4010
30Egnatia000000001.9011809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0010
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1010
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2010
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.0010
35Riga FC000000003.6012546
36Zalgiris000000000.6010
Europa Conference League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910328+242819.9621337
2Red Star Belgrade10910233+2028 334
3CSKA Sofia10820267+1926 621659
4Gent10820205+152619.9531406
5CS Uni Craiova10721234+1923 332031
6Hajduk Split10721209+1123 431034
7Panathinaikos10712207+1322 434617
8FC Midtjylland106401910+922 8347
9Ajax106312913+162118.783205
10FC Copenhagen10622209+1120 431326
11Twente106221910+92020.4632177
12Hearts106222315+820 743607
13Trabzonspor106132211+111915.54381
14Pafos FC10541135+819 23110
15Freiburg105232314+91716.184820
16Brighton105142311+121617.9241742
17Nordsjaelland104421613+316 53189
18Monaco104331513+21515.463948
19FK Baumit Jablonec104241212014 5376
20Atalanta103341718-11211.2841110
21Braga103341113-21217.7631239
22Sint Truidense VV103252019+11113.253784
23KuPS Kuopio102441011-110 442455
24AGF Aarhus102441416-210 73160
25Brann103161418-410 631958
26Getafe10235515-1099.534333
27Thun102171629-1379.9720
28Mjallby AIF10136620-146 543345
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.4010
30Egnatia000000001.9011809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0010
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1010
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2010
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.6010
35Riga FC000000003.6012546
36Zalgiris000000000.6010
Europa Conference League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Red Star Belgrade6600193+16183
2CSKA Sofia6600195+14184
3FC Lugano6510184+14163
4Hearts6510184+14163
5Gent6510123+9163
6Hajduk Split6510123+9162
7FC Midtjylland6510147+7165
8CS Uni Craiova6501182+16151
9Twente6501145+9153
10Panathinaikos6420165+11144
11FC Copenhagen6420125+7144
12Nordsjaelland642071+6141
13Brighton6411164+12131
14Freiburg6411177+10135
15Trabzonspor6411145+9132
16Getafe633063+3123
17FK Baumit Jablonec6312107+3104
18Atalanta6312119+2104
19AGF Aarhus6231108+294
20Monaco623197+294
21Brann63031110+194
22Sint Truidense VV622297+282
23Pafos FC622244080
24Braga622278-184
25Ajax61321211+166
26KuPS Kuopio613267-163
27Mjallby AIF6114615-943
28Thun6015722-1513
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000
Europa Conference League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ajax6510184+14163
2FC Lugano6510187+11165
3Red Star Belgrade651091+8161
4FC Copenhagen6402147+7122
5CSKA Sofia6330104+6123
6FC Midtjylland6330106+4125
7Pafos FC6321105+5113
8CS Uni Craiova6321107+3113
9Gent632198+1113
10Trabzonspor6312118+3104
11Monaco6312109+1104
12FK Baumit Jablonec6312660102
13Panathinaikos630354+191
14Thun63031516-196
15Hajduk Split6222109+184
16KuPS Kuopio622276+183
17Twente62221010084
18Hearts6213913-475
19Freiburg6213711-473
20Brighton62041110+162
21Braga613278-164
22Nordsjaelland61321012-264
23Atalanta6123912-355
24Mjallby AIF6123510-554
25Sint Truidense VV61141316-345
26Brann6114612-644
27AGF Aarhus6033711-435
28Borac Banja Luka000000000
29Egnatia000000000
30Iberia 1999000000000
31Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
32Kairat Almaty000000000
33Lincoln Red Imps000000000
34Riga FC000000000
35Zalgiris000000000
36Getafe6006013-1300

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa Conference League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1CS Uni Craiova618  1023  
2Red Star Belgrade618  1028  
3FC Lugano61613.1+2.9102819.9+8.1
4Gent61611.8+4.2102619.9+6.1
5Trabzonspor61512.1+2.9101915.5+3.5
6Panathinaikos615  1022  
7Ajax61412.4+1.6102118.7+2.3
8CSKA Sofia614  1026  
9FC Midtjylland614  1022  
10Brighton61311.1+1.9101617.9-1.9
11Twente61312.1+0.9102020.4-0.4
12Hajduk Split613  1023  
13FC Copenhagen611  1020  
14Freiburg61010.5-0.5101716.1+0.9
15FK Baumit Jablonec610  1014  
16AGF Aarhus69  1010  
17Monaco699.6-0.6101515.4-0.4
18Pafos FC69  1019  
19KuPS Kuopio68  1010  
20Hearts68  1020  
21Nordsjaelland67  1016  
22Atalanta657.8-2.8101211.2+0.8
23Mjallby AIF65  106  
24Getafe655.7-0.71099.5-0.5
25Braga649.3-5.3101217.7-5.7
26Sint Truidense VV636.1-3.1101113.2-2.2
27Thun637.1-4.11079.9-2.9
28Brann63  1010  
29Borac Banja Luka002.4-2.4002.4-2.4
30Egnatia001.9-1.9001.9-1.9
31Iberia 1999001.0-1.0001.0-1.0
32Inter Club d'Escaldes001.1-1.1001.1-1.1
33Kairat Almaty001.2-1.2001.2-1.2
34Lincoln Red Imps004.0-4.0004.6-4.6
35Riga FC003.6-3.6003.6-3.6
36Zalgiris000.6-0.6000.6-0.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano32824406/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2Red Star Belgrade23320263/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)31
3CSKA Sofia26719336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
4Gent20515255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)31
5CS Uni Craiova23419273/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)35
6Hajduk Split20911294/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)21
7Panathinaikos20713274/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
8FC Midtjylland19109298/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)25
9Ajax291316428/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)27
10FC Copenhagen20911294/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)19
11Twente19109296/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
12Hearts23158387/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)13
13Trabzonspor221111334/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
14Pafos FC1358182/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)37
15Freiburg23149378/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
16Brighton231112342/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)29
17Nordsjaelland16133295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
18Monaco15132286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)33
19FK Baumit Jablonec12120245/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)43
20Atalanta1718-1358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
21Braga1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
22Sint Truidense VV20191395/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
23KuPS Kuopio1011-1214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
24AGF Aarhus1416-2307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
25Brann1418-4326/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
26Getafe515-10203/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
27Thun1629-13457/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
28Mjallby AIF620-14265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
29Borac Banja Luka00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
30Egnatia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
31Iberia 199900000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
33Kairat Almaty00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
34Lincoln Red Imps00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
35Riga FC00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
36Zalgiris00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.88110
2Red Star Belgrade2828329.4828
3CSKA Sofia262227   
4Gent2623326.78110
5CS Uni Craiova2322268.3836
6Hajduk Split2323298.5838
7Panathinaikos2222419.7900
8FC Midtjylland2222337.37812
9Ajax2123349.8864
10FC Copenhagen2020307.87911
11Twente2017308.8820
12Hearts2023288.0865
13Trabzonspor1925404.87120
14Pafos FC192743   
15Freiburg1721296.97812
16Brighton1622346.88110
17Nordsjaelland1619267.88110
18Monaco1526367.3819
19FK Baumit Jablonec1422288.6847
20Atalanta1227397.37714
21Braga1228389.6866
22Sint Truidense VV1125335.88110
23KuPS Kuopio1024277.2900
24AGF Aarhus1024287.87912
25Brann1021276.07911
26Getafe919308.3900
27Thun723297.87816
28Mjallby AIF621258.4900
29Borac Banja Luka0     
30Egnatia0     
31Iberia 19990     
32Inter Club d'Escaldes0     
33Kairat Almaty0     
34Lincoln Red Imps0     
35Riga FC0     
36Zalgiris0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos46172869
2Hearts36072241
3Mjallby AIF33452078
4Riga FC25461582
5KuPS Kuopio24551525
6Twente21771353
7CS Uni Craiova20311262
8Brann19581217
9Egnatia18091124
10Brighton17421082
11CSKA Sofia16591031
12Gent1406874
13FC Lugano1337831
14FC Copenhagen1326824
15Braga1239770
16Atalanta1110690
17Hajduk Split1034642
18Monaco948589
19Freiburg820510
20Sint Truidense VV784487
21Getafe333207
22Ajax205127
23Nordsjaelland189117
24AGF Aarhus16099
25Pafos FC11068
26Trabzonspor8150
27FK Baumit Jablonec7647
28FC Midtjylland4729
29Red Star Belgrade42
30Borac Banja Luka00
31Iberia 199900
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00
33Kairat Almaty00
34Lincoln Red Imps00
35Thun00
36Zalgiris00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Brighton2,186
2Atalanta2,025
3Monaco1,984
4Freiburg1,978
5Hearts1,972
6Red Star Belgrade1,969
7FC Midtjylland1,954
8Ajax1,950
9Braga1,914
10Panathinaikos1,906
11Twente1,902
12FC Lugano1,870
13FC Copenhagen1,869
14Trabzonspor1,858
15Gent1,830
16CS Uni Craiova1,827
17Pafos FC1,823
18Hajduk Split1,818
19Getafe1,803
20Sint Truidense VV1,777
21CSKA Sofia1,751
22Nordsjaelland1,745
23AGF Aarhus1,717
24Brann1,692
25KuPS Kuopio1,688
26FK Baumit Jablonec1,675
27Mjallby AIF1,628
28Riga FC1,619
29Thun1,594
30Borac Banja Luka1,591
31Egnatia1,562
32Kairat Almaty1,546
33Inter Club d'Escaldes1,527
34Zalgiris1,522
35Iberia 19991,489
36Lincoln Red Imps1,484

League Table for this division