The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Europa Conference League Form Table

Europa Conference League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1CS Uni Craiova6600161+1518 142031
2FC Lugano6510196+131613.1431337
3Red Star Belgrade6510164+1216 3465
4FC Midtjylland6510158+716 64261
5Brighton6501162+141510.5052067
6Trabzonspor6501154+111512.11481
7Panathinaikos6501122+1015 144617
8Ajax6420167+91410.554205
9CSKA Sofia6420124+814 331659
10Twente6411185+131312.1342340
11Gent6411124+81311.8241517
12Hajduk Split6411106+413 231034
13FC Copenhagen6321114+711 331326
14Freiburg6312139+4109.5551046
15Pafos FC623165+19 24166
16Hearts6222121208 453607
17AGF Aarhus62228808 34308
18Getafe6213510-575.725333
19FK Baumit Jablonec6213612-67 3476
20Nordsjaelland6132911-26 44189
21Monaco613279-269.6541635
22Thun62041317-467.15377
23Brann6204813-56 441958
24Atalanta61231214-257.8541110
25KuPS Kuopio612357-25 252715
26Mjallby AIF612349-55 343345
27Braga611448-449.3331239
28Sint Truidense VV61051013-336.134784
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.4010
30Egnatia000000001.9011809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0010
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1010
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2010
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.0010
35Riga FC000000003.6012546
36Zalgiris000000000.6010
Europa Conference League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1FC Lugano10910308+222819.9631337
2CS Uni Craiova10820254+2126 442031
3Red Star Belgrade10820215+1626 4465
4Panathinaikos10811226+1625 444617
5Gent10811196+132519.9441517
6CSKA Sofia10730246+1824 531659
7FC Midtjylland107302111+1024 84261
8Twente10721289+192320.4642340
9Hajduk Split10721209+1123 431034
10Trabzonspor10712248+162215.54481
11Ajax106312813+152117.684205
12FC Copenhagen10622209+1120 431326
13Hearts106222315+820 753607
14Brighton106132410+141916.2252067
15Freiburg106132414+101916.2851046
16Pafos FC10451137+617 34166
17Monaco104331615+11515.4741635
18Nordsjaelland103431716+113 64189
19Brann104151517-213 641958
20Atalanta103341718-11211.2841110
21Braga103341113-21217.7631239
22Getafe10334813-5129.545333
23FK Baumit Jablonec103251117-611 5476
24KuPS Kuopio1024489-110 352715
25AGF Aarhus102441316-310 64308
26Thun103162127-6109.98377
27Sint Truidense VV102261821-3813.264784
28Mjallby AIF10136620-146 543345
29Borac Banja Luka000000002.4010
30Egnatia000000001.9011809
31Iberia 1999000000001.0010
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000001.1010
33Kairat Almaty000000001.2010
34Lincoln Red Imps000000004.6010
35Riga FC000000003.6012546
36Zalgiris000000000.6010
Europa Conference League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Red Star Belgrade6600193+16183
2FC Lugano6510184+14163
3Hearts6510184+14163
4Panathinaikos6510185+13164
5CSKA Sofia6510163+13163
6Gent6510123+9163
7Hajduk Split6510123+9162
8FC Midtjylland6510147+7165
9CS Uni Craiova6501163+13152
10Trabzonspor6501154+11151
11Twente6501145+9153
12FC Copenhagen6420125+7144
13Brighton6411164+12131
14Freiburg6411177+10135
15Nordsjaelland641194+5132
16Getafe633084+4124
17Brann6402129+3124
18Atalanta6312119+2104
19Ajax6231129+395
20AGF Aarhus6231108+294
21Monaco623197+294
22Pafos FC622244080
23Braga622278-184
24Sint Truidense VV621398+172
25FK Baumit Jablonec6213811-373
26KuPS Kuopio613267-163
27Mjallby AIF6114615-943
28Thun6015722-1513
29Borac Banja Luka000000000
30Egnatia000000000
31Iberia 1999000000000
32Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
33Kairat Almaty000000000
34Lincoln Red Imps000000000
35Riga FC000000000
36Zalgiris000000000
Europa Conference League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Ajax6510184+14163
2FC Lugano6510187+11165
3Red Star Belgrade642093+6142
4FC Copenhagen6402147+7122
5Pafos FC6330115+6123
6CSKA Sofia6330104+6123
7FC Midtjylland6330106+4125
8Twente6321185+13113
9CS Uni Craiova6321107+3113
10Trabzonspor6312118+3104
11FK Baumit Jablonec6312660102
12Gent631289-1102
13Brighton6303117+491
14Panathinaikos630354+191
15Thun63031719-296
16Hajduk Split6222109+184
17Monaco6213911-274
18Hearts6213913-475
19Freiburg6213812-474
20Braga613278-164
21Nordsjaelland61321012-264
22KuPS Kuopio612357-252
23Atalanta6123912-355
24Mjallby AIF6123510-554
25Sint Truidense VV61141316-345
26Brann6114612-644
27AGF Aarhus6024511-624
28Borac Banja Luka000000000
29Egnatia000000000
30Iberia 1999000000000
31Inter Club d'Escaldes000000000
32Kairat Almaty000000000
33Lincoln Red Imps000000000
34Riga FC000000000
35Zalgiris000000000
36Getafe6006013-1300

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Europa Conference League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1CS Uni Craiova618  1026  
2FC Lugano61613.1+2.9102819.9+8.1
3Red Star Belgrade616  1026  
4FC Midtjylland616  1024  
5Brighton61510.5+4.5101916.2+2.8
6Trabzonspor61512.1+2.9102215.5+6.5
7Panathinaikos615  1025  
8Ajax61410.5+3.5102117.6+3.4
9CSKA Sofia614  1024  
10Twente61312.1+0.9102320.4+2.6
11Gent61311.8+1.2102519.9+5.1
12Hajduk Split613  1023  
13FC Copenhagen611  1020  
14Freiburg6109.5+0.5101916.2+2.8
15Pafos FC69  1017  
16Hearts68  1020  
17AGF Aarhus68  1010  
18Getafe675.7+1.310129.5+2.5
19FK Baumit Jablonec67  1011  
20Nordsjaelland66  1013  
21Monaco669.6-3.6101515.4-0.4
22Thun667.1-1.110109.9+0.1
23Brann66  1013  
24Atalanta657.8-2.8101211.2+0.8
25KuPS Kuopio65  1010  
26Mjallby AIF65  106  
27Braga649.3-5.3101217.7-5.7
28Sint Truidense VV636.1-3.110813.2-5.2
29Borac Banja Luka002.4-2.4002.4-2.4
30Egnatia001.9-1.9001.9-1.9
31Iberia 1999001.0-1.0001.0-1.0
32Inter Club d'Escaldes001.1-1.1001.1-1.1
33Kairat Almaty001.2-1.2001.2-1.2
34Lincoln Red Imps004.0-4.0004.6-4.6
35Riga FC003.6-3.6003.6-3.6
36Zalgiris000.6-0.6000.6-0.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1FC Lugano30822386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)19
2CS Uni Craiova25421294/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)35
3Red Star Belgrade21516264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)29
4Panathinaikos22616284/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)31
5Gent19613254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)31
6CSKA Sofia24618305/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)24
7FC Midtjylland211110328/10 (80%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)25
8Twente28919376/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)36
9Hajduk Split20911294/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)21
10Trabzonspor24816324/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
11Ajax281315418/10 (80%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)2/10 (20%)20
12FC Copenhagen20911294/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)19
13Hearts23158387/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)13
14Brighton241014342/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)21
15Freiburg241410388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
16Pafos FC1376203/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)37
17Monaco16151317/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)33
18Nordsjaelland17161336/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)40
19Brann1517-2326/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)21
20Atalanta1718-1358/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)29
21Braga1113-2246/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
22Getafe813-5214/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)44
23FK Baumit Jablonec1117-6285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)41
24KuPS Kuopio89-1173/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)38
25AGF Aarhus1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)27
26Thun2127-6488/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
27Sint Truidense VV1821-3396/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)27
28Mjallby AIF620-14265/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)0/10 (0%)31
29Borac Banja Luka00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
30Egnatia00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
31Iberia 199900000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
32Inter Club d'Escaldes00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
33Kairat Almaty00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
34Lincoln Red Imps00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
35Riga FC00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
36Zalgiris00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1FC Lugano2821257.88110
2CS Uni Craiova2622268.3836
3Red Star Belgrade2627299.9900
4Panathinaikos2522419.7900
5Gent2523326.78110
6CSKA Sofia242127   
7FC Midtjylland2422337.37812
8Twente2317308.8820
9Hajduk Split2323298.5838
10Trabzonspor2225404.87120
11Ajax21233410.5900
12FC Copenhagen2020307.87911
13Hearts2023288.0865
14Brighton1920347.2819
15Freiburg1920297.38010
16Pafos FC172742   
17Monaco1526367.3819
18Nordsjaelland1319267.88110
19Brann1321276.07911
20Atalanta1227397.37714
21Braga1228389.6866
22Getafe1219308.3900
23FK Baumit Jablonec1122289.2883
24KuPS Kuopio1024277.2900
25AGF Aarhus1024287.87912
26Thun1023297.87816
27Sint Truidense VV825335.88110
28Mjallby AIF621258.4900
29Borac Banja Luka0     
30Egnatia0     
31Iberia 19990     
32Inter Club d'Escaldes0     
33Kairat Almaty0     
34Lincoln Red Imps0     
35Riga FC0     
36Zalgiris0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Panathinaikos46172869
2Hearts36072241
3Mjallby AIF33452078
4KuPS Kuopio27151687
5Riga FC25461582
6Twente23401454
7Brighton20671284
8CS Uni Craiova20311262
9Brann19581217
10Egnatia18091124
11CSKA Sofia16591031
12Monaco16351016
13Gent1517943
14FC Lugano1337831
15FC Copenhagen1326824
16Braga1239770
17Atalanta1110690
18Freiburg1046650
19Hajduk Split1034642
20Sint Truidense VV784487
21Getafe333207
22AGF Aarhus308191
23FC Midtjylland261162
24Ajax205127
25Nordsjaelland189117
26Pafos FC166103
27Trabzonspor8150
28Thun7748
29FK Baumit Jablonec7647
30Red Star Belgrade6540
31Borac Banja Luka00
32Iberia 199900
33Inter Club d'Escaldes00
34Kairat Almaty00
35Lincoln Red Imps00
36Zalgiris00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Brighton2,186
2Atalanta2,025
3Monaco1,984
4Freiburg1,978
5Hearts1,972
6Red Star Belgrade1,969
7FC Midtjylland1,954
8Ajax1,950
9Braga1,914
10Panathinaikos1,906
11Twente1,902
12FC Lugano1,870
13FC Copenhagen1,869
14Trabzonspor1,858
15Gent1,830
16CS Uni Craiova1,827
17Pafos FC1,823
18Hajduk Split1,818
19Getafe1,803
20Sint Truidense VV1,777
21CSKA Sofia1,751
22Nordsjaelland1,745
23AGF Aarhus1,717
24Brann1,692
25KuPS Kuopio1,688
26FK Baumit Jablonec1,675
27Mjallby AIF1,628
28Riga FC1,619
29Thun1,594
30Borac Banja Luka1,591
31Egnatia1,562
32Kairat Almaty1,546
33Inter Club d'Escaldes1,527
34Zalgiris1,522
35Iberia 19991,489
36Lincoln Red Imps1,484

League Table for this division